Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin Parklands

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin Parklands
Organisers: Melbourne Forest Racers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 23 November 2019

BK V

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Dennis MewsSally Men (18)24:51+7:3410:02
9Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Women (25)28:33+11:2111:32
11Alexander IkinMo Men (32)25:33+9:397:18
11Geoff AdamsSally Men (18)26:30+9:1310:42
11Benjamin IkinUsain Men/Women (17)42:50+23:1319:15
13Shane MalliaMo Men (32)29:32+13:388:26
13Angelina KozmaUsain Men/Women (17)49:39+30:0222:18
14Greg TamblynSally Men (18)30:35+13:1812:21
14Claire AdamsSally Women (25)32:16+15:0413:02
16Kevin MorrisSally Men (18)38:39+21:2215:36
16Neo KozmaUsain Men/Women (17)1:22:46+1:03:0937:11
17Toby CooperMo Men (32)30:37+14:438:44
18Michael HubbertSally Men (18)53:01+35:4421:25
19Helen AlexanderSally Women (25)38:47+21:3515:40
20Stephen CollinsMo Men (32)32:45+16:519:21
20Rosie SalvarisSally Women (25)40:35+23:2316:23
22Steven O'ConnellMo Men (32)34:06+18:129:44
22Sheila AyresSally Women (25)51:37+34:2520:51
23David KnightMo Men (32)34:32+18:389:52
23Brooke AyresSally Women (25)53:09+35:5721:28
24Murray HannaMo Men (32)41:50+25:5611:57
25Matthew KingMo Men (32)45:15+29:2112:55
31Martin KozmaMo Men (32)2:13:12+1:57:1838:03
Vic SedunaryMo Men (32)mispunched
Judi HerkesSally Women (25)mispunched
Sue CollardSally Women (25)did not finish

CH V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie TavernaSally Women (25)17:126:56
5Dale TavernaSally Men (18)21:36+4:198:43
5Wendy TavernaSally Women (25)22:29+5:179:05

DR V

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ian DoddSally Men (18)17:176:58
2Damian SpencerSally Men (18)18:21+1:047:24
3Helen WalpoleSally Women (25)21:10+3:588:33
4James LoveSally Men (18)20:07+2:508:07
6Andrew PerkinsSally Men (18)24:17+7:009:48
6Denise PikeSally Women (25)23:41+6:299:34
7Stuart McWilliamSally Men (18)24:24+7:079:51
7Elijah SpencerUsain Men/Women (17)33:18+13:4114:57
8Peter HobbsMo Men (32)22:26+6:326:24
9Simon RouseMo Men (32)23:27+7:336:42
10Wayne LoveSally Men (18)26:21+9:0410:38
14Debbie DoddSally Women (25)32:16+15:0413:02
15Peter GroverSally Men (18)32:37+15:2013:10
16Sammy LoveSally Women (25)32:58+15:4613:19
17Pamela KingSally Women (25)33:10+15:5813:24
18Ainslie CumminsSally Women (25)36:08+18:5614:35
Sarah LoveMo Women (9)mispunched
Peter DalwoodMo Men (32)did not start

EU V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Warwick WilliamsMo Men (32)29:43+13:498:29
21Margaret KerteszSally Women (25)44:28+27:1617:57
27Bill BorrieMo Men (32)49:58+34:0414:16

MF V

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Liis JohansonMo Women (9)23:596:51
2Aston KeyMo Men (32)16:50+0:564:48
2Milla KeySally Women (25)18:43+1:317:33
3Kerrin RattrayMo Men (32)18:41+2:475:20
3Theresia MeissnerMo Women (9)28:34+4:358:09
4Bruce ArthurMo Men (32)19:57+4:035:42
5Mason ArthurMo Men (32)21:30+5:366:08
5Vida FoxMo Women (9)32:49+8:509:22
7Fredrik JohanssonMo Men (32)22:12+6:186:20
12Julie FrancisSally Women (25)31:31+14:1912:44
18Rod PhillipsMo Men (32)31:36+15:429:01
Nicola DalheimMo Women (9)mispunched
Natasha KeyMo Women (9)mispunched
Kate FrancisSally Women (25)mispunched

NE V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Matthew LaytonUsain Men/Women (17)24:53+5:1611:11
4Carolyn LaytonSally Women (25)21:34+4:228:42
12Josh LaytonUsain Men/Women (17)44:18+24:4119:54
17Alex ShepherdSally Men (18)43:16+25:5917:28
19Mark BaxterMo Men (32)32:19+16:259:14

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Thomas WhiteheadMo Men (32)28:23+12:298:06

OV/No club

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Luke FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (17)19:378:48
2Clare BrownridgeMo Women (9)25:14+1:157:12
3Lachlan FeuerherdtSally Men (18)19:13+1:567:45
4Joshua FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (17)30:05+10:2813:31
7Maree PlattSally Women (25)25:17+8:0510:12
13Eleanor WilliamsSally Women (25)32:06+14:5412:58
26Gianpiero CossuMo Men (32)45:35+29:4113:01
Jim RussellMo Men (32)did not finish

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Billy EvansMo Men (32)53:25+37:3115:15

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Silvere DervillezMo Men (32)59:11+43:1716:54

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Ian MathiesonMo Men (32)1:02:13+46:1917:46

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Alexandra DervillezMo Women (9)37:44+13:4510:46

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Greg LampardSally Men (18)25:38+8:2110:21

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Kailee CostelloSally Women (25)26:37+9:2510:45

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Mateo/Charlotte McDonoughUsain Men/Women (17)29:54+10:1713:26

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Henry PringleUsain Men/Women (17)36:13+16:3616:16

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Jess CerejoUsain Men/Women (17)41:56+22:1918:50

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Maria LarizzaUsain Men/Women (17)1:06:13+46:3629:45

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Josephine CohenUsain Men/Women (17)1:13:07+53:3032:51

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Harper DiasUsain Men/Women (17)mispunched

TK V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Noel McVeyUsain Men/Women (17)34:29+14:5215:29
15Warwick DavisMo Men (32)29:51+13:578:31

VI V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Frederic TranchandMo Men (32)15:544:32

YV V

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Heather O'DonnellMo Women (9)31:44+7:459:04
5Lydia StottUsain Men/Women (17)31:18+11:4114:04
6Callum WhiteMo Men (32)21:56+6:026:16
6Lucas KentUsain Men/Women (17)32:30+12:5314:36
10Daniel StottMo Men (32)24:15+8:216:55
10Ruth GoddardSally Women (25)29:34+12:2211:56
11Maya BennetteSally Women (25)31:25+14:1312:41
12Barry McCraeSally Men (18)26:45+9:2810:48
13Ashley WhiteSally Men (18)27:08+9:5110:57
16Gavin BennetteMo Men (32)30:16+14:228:38
21Ron ScholesMo Men (32)33:28+17:349:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.