Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Sprint Distance Championships
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 17 November 2019

W10A

1 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mia GavensBK V24:1013:14
2Angelina KozmaBK V48:04+23:5426:20

W12A

1 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maya BennetteYV V11:396:23
2Sammy LoveDR V14:35+2:567:59

W14A

1 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurMF V10:095:33
2Claire AdamsBK V13:58+3:497:39
3Hannah AdamsBK V14:52+4:438:08
4Lillia FittlerVIC40:36+30:2722:14

W16A

2 225 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie TavernaCH V11:375:13
2Milla KeyMF V13:24+1:476:01
3Sally BarlowDR V15:40+4:037:02

W17-20A

2 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah DaviesDR V18:466:35
2Caitlyn SteerBG V20:37+1:517:14

W21A

2 850 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Belinda LawfordAO A14:144:59
2Liis JohansonMF V14:51+0:375:12
3Asha SteerDR V15:14+1:005:20
4Aislinn PrendergastEU V15:37+1:235:28
5Clare BrownridgeBG V16:27+2:135:46
6Laura KusberVIC22:04+7:507:44
Nicola DalheimMF Vmispunched
Zoe FlemingBK Vmispunched
Yulia ShutkovskayaNE Vdid not start

W35A

2 850 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneEU V18:176:24
2Helen WalpoleDR V20:20+2:037:08
3Sarah LoveDR V20:49+2:327:18
4Rebecca ShawBK V23:27+5:108:13
5Wendy TavernaCH V23:43+5:268:19
6Jackie FittlerVIC37:28+19:1113:08

W45A

2 225 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heather O'DonnellYV V13:216:00
2Maree PlattBG V16:20+2:597:20
3Carolyn LaytonNE V16:29+3:087:24
4Anne ArthurMF V20:23+7:029:09

W55A

2 225 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janine SteerDR V14:106:22
2Carolyn JacksonBK V14:42+0:326:36
3Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V20:23+6:139:09
4Debbie DoddDR V21:30+7:209:39
5Jocelyn WattsYV V26:25+12:1511:52

W60A

1 825 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V14:057:43
2Heather LeslieBK V17:57+3:529:50
3Elizabeth HatleyBK V19:13+5:0810:31
4Judy PrendergastEU V24:49+10:4413:35
Margi FreemantleYV Vmispunched

W65A

1 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
2Carolyn CusworthBK V17:539:47
3Pamela KingDR V18:089:56
0Susan KeyMF Vdid not finish

W70A

1 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth GoddardYV V17:259:32
2Janet KingBK V20:21+2:5611:09
Rosie SalvarisBK Vmispunched
Kathy LileyYV Vdid not finish

W75A

1 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judi HerkesBK V15:348:31
2Helen AlexanderBK V22:09+6:3512:08
3Dianne SearleBG V23:16+7:4212:44

M10A

1 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew LaytonNE V15:138:20
2Evan GavensBK V25:39+10:2614:03
3Alexander GreenhalghNE V39:04+23:5121:24
Joshua LaytonNE Vmispunched
Neo KozmaBK Vdid not start

M12A

1 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua FeuerherdtBG V12:026:35
Lucas KentYV Vdid not start

M14A

2 225 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V11:345:11
2Luke FeuerherdtBG V12:25+0:515:34

M16A

2 850 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum WhiteYV V13:444:49
2James LoveDR V17:34+3:506:09
3John SteerBG V19:38+5:546:53
4Angus SkeenVIC27:31+13:479:39
Torren ArthurMF Vmispunched

M17-20A

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMF V15:264:40
Brody McCarthyYV Vmispunched

M21A

3 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HodkinsonVIC12:313:47
2Aston KeyMF V12:34+0:033:48
3Frédéric TranchandVIC13:00+0:293:56
4Kerrin RattrayMF V13:30+0:594:05
5Brodie NankervisEV T13:31+1:004:05
6Todd NeveMF V13:52+1:214:12
7Bruce ArthurMF V14:05+1:344:16
8Jensen KeyMF V15:21+2:504:39
9Peter HobbsDR V15:33+3:024:42
10Kilian LiljeTSV Worpsw16:23+3:524:57
11Luke HainesBK V16:31+4:005:00
12Richard GoonanBG V16:32+4:015:00
13Simon RouseDR V16:35+4:045:01
14Warren KeyMF V17:54+5:235:25
15Fredrik JohanssonMF V17:58+5:275:26
16Ben GoonanBG V18:40+6:095:39
17Daniel SchneiderDR V20:50+8:196:18
Toby CooperBK Vmispunched

M35A

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott GavensBK V17:215:15
2Gavin BennetteYV V18:40+1:195:39
3Geoff LawfordEU V19:45+2:245:59
4Damian SpencerDR V19:48+2:276:00
5Warwick DavisTK V20:34+3:136:13

M45A

2 850 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion KeechMF V15:145:20
2Martin SteerDR V15:53+0:395:34
3Stephen DunbarBK V17:22+2:086:05
4Kevin WheelerMF V22:39+7:257:56
5Wayne LoveDR V22:56+7:428:02

M55A

2 850 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce PatersonAR V18:466:35
2Martin KozmaBK V19:12+0:266:44
3David JaffeMF V19:41+0:556:54
4Cormac McCarthyYV V21:18+2:327:28
Carl DalheimVICdid not start

M60A

2 225 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim HatleyBK V11:365:12
2Stephen CollinsBK V13:36+2:006:06
3Stuart McWilliamDR V16:46+5:107:32
4John GavensBK V17:56+6:208:03
5Michael BurtBK V18:05+6:298:07
6Geoff AdamsBK V18:32+6:568:19
7Ewen TempletonBK V19:33+7:578:47

M65A

2 225 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ted van GeldermalsenYV V11:255:07
2Roch PrendergastEU V14:48+3:236:39
3Geoff ArmstrongNE V15:15+3:506:51
4Peter CusworthBK V16:15+4:507:18
5Ron ScholesYV V16:39+5:147:28
6Kevin MorrisBK V30:54+19:2913:53
Bill VandendoolBK Vdid not start

M70A

1 825 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter DalwoodDR V13:187:17
2Dennis MewsBK V14:05+0:477:43
3Murray HannaBK V16:19+3:018:56
4Peter BeggsTK V20:39+7:2111:18
5Mike SalvarisBK V41:52+28:3422:56
Barry McCraeYV Vdid not start

M75A

1 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blake GordonEU V16:158:54
2Peter SearleBG V16:18+0:038:55
3David GoddardYV V25:20+9:0513:52
4Michael HubbertBK V29:27+13:1216:08
Desmond GregoryBK Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.