Orienteering Australia

Official results for Fiona Calabro Memorial event - Stockyard Creek, Burbank

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Fiona Calabro Memorial event - Stockyard Creek, Burbank
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 21 July 2019

Hard 1

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers37:25
2Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos38:12+0:47
3Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers41:05+3:40
4Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers44:50+7:25
5Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos46:58+9:33
6Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers48:08+10:43
7Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers49:32+12:07
8Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos51:51+14:26
9Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers1:00:16+22:51
10Elliott MeelenRange Runners Orienteering Club1:02:19+24:54
11Sean CrannyNo club membership1:07:39+30:14
12Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:08:32+31:07
13Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club1:08:46+31:21
14Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:17:20+39:55
15Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers1:21:02+43:37
16JJ WangNo club membership2:10:03+1:32:38
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not finish

Hard 2

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tomasina CalabroToohey Forest Orienteers40:18
2Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders45:30+5:12
3Leigh HabnerNo club membership46:27+6:09
4Tulson HabnerNo club membership46:31+6:13
5Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers50:27+10:09
6Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers50:46+10:28
7Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers53:48+13:30
8Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers54:37+14:19
9John TellamNo club membership58:55+18:37
10Mark RobertsParadise Lost Orienteers59:43+19:25
11Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:01:35+21:17
12Brian CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers1:04:30+24:12
13Tom CourtNo club membership1:08:34+28:16
14Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers1:14:35+34:17
15Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers1:35:38+55:20
16Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1:42:40+1:02:22

Hard 3

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Thomas J GarbeliniEnoggeroos17:04
2Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers40:00+22:56
3Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers40:01+22:57
4Neville CobboldUgly Gully Orienteers41:27+24:23
5Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers49:26+32:22
6Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers49:47+32:43
7Ingrid AulikeNo club membership49:51+32:47
8Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers58:00+40:56
9Jennifer BrettToohey Forest Orienteers1:19:36+1:02:32
10Pam CoxToohey Forest Orienteers1:25:38+1:08:34

Moderate

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos28:49
2Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers32:13+3:24
3Sophie ThomasNo club membership32:28+3:39
3Georgina PrattenNo club membership32:28+3:39
5Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos36:43+7:54
6Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos38:45+9:56
7Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers45:09+16:20
8James FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers49:37+20:48
9Jeff RobinsonNo club membership1:03:50+35:01
10Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteers1:20:40+51:51
11Bree HabnerNo club membership1:48:15+1:19:26
Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Robert RobinsonNo club membershipmispunched

Easy

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Oliver PeckNo club membership11:29
2Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos16:22+4:53
3Lachlan FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers19:52+8:23
4Bree HabnerNo club membership28:31+17:02
5Alex CaristoEnoggeroos34:13+22:44
6Victor J HainesNo club membership36:35+25:06
7Archer StoncutterNo club membership55:54+44:25
8Morena NinaNo club membership56:21+44:52
9Hamish DougallNo club membership1:06:50+55:21

Very Easy

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Maddie & Theo CourtNo club membership10:16
2Victor HainesNo club membership17:18+7:02
3Samuel CalabroToohey Forest Orienteers17:25+7:09
4Alex CaristoEnoggeroos17:56+7:40
5Nella CalabroNo club membership19:15+8:59
6Archer A StonecutterNo club membership25:51+15:35
7Morena A NinaNo club membership25:53+15:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.