*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for 2021 - CSU - Public Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2021 - CSU - Public Sprint
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Goldseekers Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Friday 2 April 2021

Classes: Show all | LM | LW | MM | WM | MEasy | WEasy | Spectato | Volunteer

Men Long

3 800 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley KerrEV T18:574:59
2Craig FeuerherdtBG V19:58+1:015:15
3Simon RouseDR V20:16+1:195:20
4Andrew SlatteryRR A20:35+1:385:25
5Tate NeedhamRR A20:46+1:495:27
6Tim HatleyBK V20:57+2:005:30
7Scott SimsonNC N21:18+2:215:36
8Lachlan HowardEN Q21:24+2:275:37
9Jeff DunnAL T22:04+3:075:48
10Matthew CohenAL T22:11+3:145:50
11Ant NolanUR N22:13+3:165:50
11Hamish MackieBF N22:13+3:165:50
13Geoff LawfordEU V23:28+4:316:10
14David PolandBS A23:40+4:436:13
15Ted van GeldermalsenYV V24:05+5:086:20
16Huon WilsonGO N24:19+5:226:23
17Shane DoyleUR N24:27+5:306:26
18Glenn MeyerDR V24:36+5:396:28
19Wayne PepperBN N25:00+6:036:34
20Malcolm RobertsNC N25:25+6:286:41
21Jamie KennedyGO N25:52+6:556:48
22Joseph WilsonBS A25:54+6:576:48
23Colin CurrieGO N26:09+7:126:52
24Dan SmithWH N26:29+7:326:58
25Russell BlatchfordNC N26:35+7:386:59
26David BrayGO N26:41+7:447:01
27Peter HopperBN N26:51+7:547:03
28Mark ShinglerBF N27:06+8:097:07
29Stephen CollinsBK V27:15+8:187:10
30David GreenIK N27:25+8:287:12
31Tony BryantEN Q27:33+8:367:15
32Warwick DavisTK V27:35+8:387:15
33Jose ZapataRR A27:56+8:597:21
33Tony HillGO N27:56+8:597:21
35Blair TrewinYV V28:29+9:327:29
36Jon GlanvillePO A28:30+9:337:30
37Tony GarrPO A28:45+9:487:33
38Warwick SelbyGO N28:47+9:507:34
39Andrew Mac DonaldBF N28:54+9:577:36
40Ian JessupGO N28:55+9:587:36
41Greg WilsonBS A29:06+10:097:39
42John ScownAO A29:11+10:147:40
43Steve CooperYA S29:15+10:187:41
44Ellis LeungGO N29:23+10:267:43
45Paul PacqueEV T29:43+10:467:49
46Cliff HowardEN Q29:45+10:487:49
47Nigel DobsonYA S30:19+11:227:58
48Shane JenkinsNC N31:04+12:078:10
49Ian McKenzieUR N31:21+12:248:15
50Rodney ParkinBN N31:26+12:298:16
51David GeorgeTT S32:13+13:168:28
52Ian WinnOH S32:33+13:368:33
53Peter ThomasonBN N32:57+14:008:40
54David JaffeMF V33:19+14:228:46
55Russell CandyKO W33:40+14:438:51
56Keith FifieldRR A34:06+15:098:58
57Bob MorganBN N34:11+15:148:59
58Andrew Cumming ThomACT34:53+15:569:10
59Gary BuchanEU V38:32+19:3510:08
60Maurice PattenRR A41:28+22:3110:54
61Paul ColemanUR N51:18+32:2113:30
62Mike WardGO N55:29+36:3214:36
Bruce MederBB Nmispunched
James LithgowGO Nmispunched
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Emile AltmannNC Ndid not start
Michael BurtRR Adid not start
Paul CuthbertPO Adid not start
Peter EffeneyUG Qdid not start
Damien EnderbyNC Ndid not start
Lukas ErneNo club membershipdid not start
Ian FroudeIK Ndid not start
Richard GoonanCH Vdid not start
Rohan HyslopPO Adid not start
Warren KeyMF Vdid not start
Stuart LawrieNo club membershipdid not start
Angus LeungGO Ndid not start
Regis MainotConvergencedid not start
Nick MelhuishPO Adid not start
Lance ReadUG Qdid not start
Leith SodenOH Sdid not start
Justin StaffordNC Ndid not start
Greg TerrillBS Adid not start
Tim WardropYV Vdid not start
Martin WehnerWE Adid not start
Brendan WilsonBS Adid not start
Richard WornerROCdid not start

Women Long

3 200 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara HillGO N19:306:05
2Melissa GangemiYV V20:59+1:296:33
3Lisa GrantGO N21:47+2:176:48
4Ana HercegPO A21:53+2:236:50
5Belinda KinneallyWH N22:39+3:097:04
6Tara PowellAL T23:26+3:567:19
7Jenny CasanovaWA S23:38+4:087:23
8Liana StubbsAL T23:45+4:157:25
9Carolyn MatthewsNC N24:07+4:377:32
10Silke SpeirBS A24:53+5:237:46
11Tania KennedyGO N24:56+5:267:47
12Phoebe DentRR A24:59+5:297:48
13Nicola DalheimMF V26:06+6:368:09
14Meisha AustinAL T26:11+6:418:10
15Melanie ChristieUR N26:32+7:028:17
16Edith GrayAO A26:41+7:118:20
17Aurelie ValaisWH N29:31+10:019:13
18Hermione Powell-DaviesAL T30:04+10:349:23
19Alison StubbsAL T30:29+10:599:31
20Kirsten WehnerWE A31:16+11:469:46
21Amanda MackieBF N32:45+13:1510:14
22Jane BolandUR N33:49+14:1910:34
23Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V34:51+15:2110:53
24Alison BryantEN Q34:55+15:2510:54
25Karen LanganWH N35:37+16:0711:07
26Susan HallissyBS A37:33+18:0311:44
27Pat MiethkePO A39:50+20:2012:26
28Susan GeorgeTT S53:55+34:2516:50
29Stacey BryceGO N55:33+36:0317:21
Airdrie LongGO Ndid not finish
Liz BourneBB Qdid not start
Kelly CandyAO Adid not start
Cathy HoggPO Adid not start
Linda KohnNo club membershipdid not start
Toy MartinNC Ndid not start
Wendy ReadUG Qdid not start
Zara SodenOH Sdid not start
Tara SutherlandPO Adid not start
Martine ValaisWH Ndid not start

Men Middle

3 200 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A21:176:39
2Geoff ArmstrongNE V21:55+0:386:50
3Bodie TerrillBS A21:58+0:416:51
4James LoveDR V22:02+0:456:53
5Bruce PatersonAR V22:22+1:056:59
6Simon GeorgeBF N22:37+1:207:04
7Cormac McCarthyYV V22:51+1:347:08
8Kieran JosephGO N23:03+1:467:12
9Curtis PepperBN N23:48+2:317:26
10Michael HalmyBN N23:52+2:357:27 Download route in GPX format
11Roch PrendergastEU V24:08+2:517:32
12Peter MayNT N25:03+3:467:49
13Dale TavernaCH V25:10+3:537:51
14Murray HainesSO Q25:53+4:368:05
15Andrew LumsdenBF N26:18+5:018:13
16Geoff PowellAL T27:10+5:538:29
17Jonathan NolanUR N27:24+6:078:33
18Ross BarrGO N27:33+6:168:36
19Ryan CatesYV V28:32+7:158:55
20Robert TuckerYA S28:38+7:218:56
21Robert PrestonNC N28:57+7:409:02
22John GavensBK V29:17+8:009:09
23Bert ElsonAL T29:35+8:189:14
24Robert SmithTT S29:43+8:269:17
25Rudi LandsiedelNC N29:57+8:409:21
26Wayne LoveDR V30:33+9:169:32
27Stuart McWilliamDR V30:36+9:199:33
28Robert AllisonRR A30:41+9:249:35
29Garry StewartSH N31:00+9:439:41
30Ken BrownlieOWA32:07+10:5010:02
31Peter AnnettsGO N32:08+10:5110:02
32David HoggPO A32:09+10:5210:02
33William NolanUR N32:36+11:1910:11
34Eric WainwrightRR A33:16+11:5910:23
35Matthew KingBK V34:42+13:2510:50
36Mark BesleyDR V34:56+13:3910:55
37Robert SprySH N36:01+14:4411:15
38Mike CalderAL T37:45+16:2811:47
39Tim CoxGO N38:14+16:5711:56
40John HardingPO A43:36+22:1913:37
41Michael HanrattyGO N43:58+22:4113:44
42Ken JacobsonGO N45:32+24:1514:13
43John MeekingYV V48:21+27:0415:06
44Frank IngwersenPO A52:35+31:1816:25
45Wayne GriggsAL T52:41+31:2416:27
46Kevin CurbyIK N56:23+35:0617:37
Martin BicevskisAL Tmispunched
Bill JonesRR Amispunched
Graham FowlerNC Nmispunched
Brian ClelandUR Nmispunched
Dave LottyUR Ndid not finish
Peter YeatesDR Vdid not finish
Bob HawkinsNT Ndid not finish
Greg CatesYV Vdid not start
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not start
Barry HanlonWH Ndid not start
Greg HawthorneAL Tdid not start
Ben McConaghyGO Ndid not start

Women Middle

1 900 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lillian PorepNo club membership12:246:31
2Linda SestaUR N13:01+0:376:51
3Gayle QuantockNC N13:05+0:416:53
4Anna DowlingAL T13:08+0:446:54
5Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A13:21+0:577:01
6Sue HancockAL T13:28+1:047:05
7Wendy TavernaCH V13:33+1:097:07
8Nicola MarshallAL T13:43+1:197:13
9Chris BrownEV T13:46+1:227:14
10Bronwyn StaffordNC N13:51+1:277:17
11Felicity CrosatoRR Q13:52+1:287:17
12Anna SkarbekMF V14:00+1:367:22
13Carolyn JacksonBK V14:06+1:427:25
14Melissa JosephGO N14:10+1:467:27
15Sarah LoveDR V14:22+1:587:33
16Heather O'DonnellYV V14:24+2:007:34
17Carol HardingBS A14:30+2:067:37
18Sue GarrPO A14:47+2:237:46
19Taria SmythSO Q15:21+2:578:04
20Shiona WillIK N15:52+3:288:21
21Leila HendersonYA S15:56+3:328:23
22Jane BarnettBS A16:25+4:018:38
23Carol BrownlieOWA16:32+4:088:42
24Sue KeyMF V16:36+4:128:44
25Judy AllisonRR A17:08+4:449:01
26Sally WayteAL T17:09+4:459:01
27Elizabeth DunbarPO A17:36+5:129:15
28Jo ParrBF N17:53+5:299:24
29Judy HerkesBK V18:40+6:169:49
30Hind NeedhamRR A18:56+6:329:57
31Barbara DawsonGO N19:06+6:4210:03
32Sammy LoveDR V19:08+6:4410:04
33Jocelyn WattsYV V19:25+7:0110:13
33Heather LeslieBK V19:25+7:0110:13
35Jenny HawkinsBS A19:52+7:2810:27
36Debbie DoddDR V20:23+7:5910:43
37Ann IngwersenPO A20:38+8:1410:51
38Kerryne JonesRR A21:06+8:4211:06
39Nerise McQuillanWH N21:07+8:4311:06
40Margi FreemantleYV V21:09+8:4511:07
41Debbie ByersBF N21:11+8:4711:08
42Jan HardyAL T21:15+8:5111:11
43Elise KennedyBN N21:37+9:1311:22
43Sally DevenishGS N21:37+9:1311:22
45Bryony CoxGO N21:42+9:1811:25
46Barbara MartinPO A21:45+9:2111:26
47Sue FroudeIK N21:46+9:2211:27
48Libby MeekingYV V21:49+9:2511:28
49Emma CatesYV V21:56+9:3211:32
50Ann ScownAO A22:40+10:1611:55
51Jane CalderAL T22:46+10:2211:58
52Sandra StewartSH N23:01+10:3712:06
53Jan CandyKO W23:02+10:3812:07
54Kathryn TarrYV V23:20+10:5612:16
55Carol JacobsonGO N23:37+11:1312:25
56Elaine MurdochGO N23:41+11:1712:27
57Constance ValaisWH N24:26+12:0212:51
58Jacquie RandUG Q24:43+12:1913:00
59Mary Jane MahonyUR N25:37+13:1313:28
60Ilze YeatesDR V26:03+13:3913:42
61Janet KingBK V26:17+13:5313:50
62Coral DowBS A26:56+14:3214:10
63Helen AlexanderBK V27:54+15:3014:41
64Sandra HoggPO A28:44+16:2015:07
65Kathy LileyYV V29:10+16:4615:21
66Dayle GreenIK N29:44+17:2015:38
67Elizabeth HatleyBK V31:03+18:3916:20
68Josephine GarbelliniEN Q31:26+19:0216:32
69Judy PrendergastEU V37:20+24:5619:38
Helena GriggsAL Tmispunched
Valerie BarkerBS Amispunched
Mary BullockNo club membershipdid not start
Prue DobbinAW Vdid not start
Martina ErneNo club membershipdid not start
Renate Leuenberger-WidmerBN Ndid not start
Jessica MaddenLO Wdid not start
Maggie MeyerDR Vdid not start
Janet MorrisWH Ndid not start
Sally QuillNC Ndid not start
Su Yan TayUG Qdid not start
Zoe TerrillBS Adid not start

Men Easy

1 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hayden DentRR A7:375:04
2Daniel PorepNo club membership8:39+1:025:46
3Connor DentRR A10:29+2:526:59
4Adrian GarbelliniEN Q12:25+4:488:16
5Ron JunghansGO N14:32+6:559:41
6Euan SheddenSH N14:35+6:589:43
7George KinneallyWH N15:04+7:2710:02
8Aiden HorleyGO N15:14+7:3710:09
9Franklin SmythSO Q16:54+9:1711:16
10Owen SmythSO Q16:56+9:1911:17
11Aiden McQuillanWH N17:04+9:2711:22
12Elliott McQuillanWH N17:22+9:4511:34
13Hamilton KinneallyWH N18:51+11:1412:34
14Sam MorrisBN N20:54+13:1713:56
Will MeyerDR Vmispunched

Women Easy

1 500 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vanessa FreemanBF N10:266:57
2Alice RadajewskiPO A11:33+1:077:42
3Jenna LinehanRR A12:16+1:508:10
4Iona HorleyGO N12:24+1:588:16
5Natalie GraingerGO N13:00+2:348:40
6Sandi PowellAL T13:15+2:498:50
7Margaret DuguidIK N14:07+3:419:24
8Tessa RadajewskiPO A14:22+3:569:34
9Vicki WilmottIK N14:53+4:279:55
10Elizabeth BicevskisAL T16:48+6:2211:12
11Ruby DowdellGS N18:15+7:4912:10
12Barbara JunghansGO N20:00+9:3413:20
13Marta LinehanRR A24:12+13:4616:08
14Layla DentRR A26:35+16:0917:43
15Nicola McConaghyGO N28:11+17:4518:47
16Ava MeyerDR V37:30+27:0425:00
17Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V37:48+27:2225:12
Mara ErneNo club membershipdid not start
Katy HoggPO Adid not start
Veronika IskhakovaRR Adid not start
Lorna McGheeBN Ndid not start
Pauline NelBN Ndid not start

Spectator

0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Tara DowdellGS Ndid not start
Tara DowdellGS Ndid not start
Tara DowdellGS Ndid not start
Tara DowdellGS Ndid not start
Tara DowdellGS Ndid not start

Volunteer

0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Nick DentCC Ndid not start
Nick DentCC Ndid not start
Nick DentCC Ndid not start
Nick DentCC Ndid not start
Nick DentCC Ndid not start
Sharon LambertBN Ndid not start
Sharon LambertBN Ndid not start
Sharon LambertBN Ndid not start
Sharon LambertBN Ndid not start
Sharon LambertBN Ndid not start
Ron PallasNSWdid not start
Ron PallasNSWdid not start
Ron PallasNSWdid not start
Ron PallasNSWdid not start
Ron PallasNSWdid not start
Hilary WoodCC Ndid not start
Hilary WoodCC Ndid not start
Hilary WoodCC Ndid not start
Hilary WoodCC Ndid not start
Hilary WoodCC Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.