Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Hackett

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Hackett
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 9 September 2019

A: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tate NeedhamRR-A39:00
2Leroy DickieNo club membership42:10
3Jon GlanvillePO-A47:20
4Tim CochranePO-A48:55
5Jonathan MillerBS-A51:15

B: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Susie SpragueNo club membership33:40
2Melissa ClarkeNo club membership36:10
3Jaclyn FletcherNo club membership43:25

C: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan RicksRR-A28:07
2Owen RadajewskiPO-A29:50
3John SuominenWE-A52:10
4Bryant AllenPO-A56:55

C: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet StreetPO-A46:10
2Elizabeth DunbarPO-A46:25

C: Teams

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael ReedNo club membership36:30
1Matt ShadwellNo club membership36:30
1Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membership36:30
1Michelle WelchNo club membership36:30
2Erica CollinsNo club membership47:05
2Kylie SmythNo club membership47:05

D: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewen ThompsonNo club membership33:50
2Jim WhiteNo club membership36:20

D: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A38:15

D: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Abigail deZoetenNo club membership1:00:20
1David deZoetenNo club membership1:00:20
1Sarah deZoetenNo club membership1:00:20
1William deZoetenNo club membership1:00:20

PowerWalk: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lawrie BrownNo club membership15-1.51:03:20
2Narasimha BandiPO-A1058:25
3Douglas DouglasNo club membership849:50
4John HardingPO-A851:55

PowerWalk: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Pat MiethkePO-A1358:35
2Bria VandermeerNo club membership1251:50
3Summer CookNo club membership556:40
4Edwina BreinganNo club membership457:45

PowerWalk: Teams

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julia AndersonNo club membership1158:10
1Rani VandermeerNo club membership1158:10
2Fergus SmythNo club membership101:00:35
2Minnie SmythNo club membership101:00:35
2Richard SmythNo club membership101:00:35
3Amelie BouchardNo club membership756:45
3David BouchardNo club membership756:45
4Darren CharmanNo club membership757:05
4Elsie CharmanNo club membership757:05
4Lilah CharmanNo club membership757:05
5Jack PalmerNo club membership446:25
5Janet ReynoldsNo club membership446:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.