Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Florey

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Florey
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 23 September 2019

A: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Leroy DickieNo club membership44:47
2Jonathan RicksRR-A45:25
3Broderick MatthewsNo club membership46:57
4Jonathan MillerBS-A55:56
5Fred HayesNo club membership59:31
6Peter AntcliffBS-A1:04:21

A: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A41:09

A: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel GreenNo club membership52:42
1Amelia WaltonNo club membership53:42

C: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard SmythNo club membership35:32
2Bryant AllenPO-A51:42
3John SuominenWE-Adid not finish

C: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet StreetPO-A41:05
2Mary BullockBS-A48:17

C: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael ReedNo club membership37:43
1Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membership37:43

D: Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Narasimha BandiPO-A1:07:40

D: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Belinda RobinsonNo club membership23:46

D: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael TedeschiRR-A40:57
1Rebecca TedeschiRR-A40:57

PowerWalk: Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bruce BarnettBS-A1755:41
2Keith FifieldRR-A161:00:14
3Michael BurtRR-A151:00:47
4Lawrie BrownNo club membership13-11:01:49
5Rani VandermeerNo club membership1154:30
6Geoff BarkerNo club membership1056:17
7John HardingPO-A958:52

PowerWalk: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Monika BinderPO-A1251:30
2Bria VandermeerNo club membership1253:02
3Belinda VandermeerNo club membership1253:02
4Pat MiethkePO-A1258:24

PowerWalk: Teams

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caroline BallardNo club membership13-11:02:44
1Kerrie CowanNo club membership13-11:02:44
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership13-11:02:44
2Archie CowanNo club membership956:01
2Craig CowanNo club membership956:01
2Zahlia CowanNo club membership956:01
3John WoodallNo club membership757:29
3Bronwyn YoungNo club membership757:29
4Fergus SmythNo club membership758:51
4Kylie SmythNo club membership758:51
4Minnie SmythNo club membership758:51
5Jack PalmerNo club membership452:43
5Janet ReynoldsNo club membership452:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.