Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Duffy

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Duffy
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 7 October 2019

BS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Peter AntcliffA: Men (7)59:05

BS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Chris AndersenB: Men (3)39:30

BS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Ken MansellB: Men (3)40:30

BS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Carol HardingB: Women (3)44:50

BS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Mary BullockB: Women (3)57:55

BS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan MillerC: Men (5)38:45

BS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Josh MansellC: Teams (8)38:00

BS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Pauli PiiroinenD: Men (6)42:30

BS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Ben MansellD: Men (6)1:00:52

BS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Bruce BarnettPowerWalk: Men (5)1758:54

No club membership

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Belinda RobinsonB: Women (3)43:40
1Kayla DickieC: Women (4)35:30
1Holly DudziakC: Teams (8)38:00
1Tim TimD: Men (6)26:49
1Amanda EdmondsD: Teams (4)31:10
1David RoddaD: Teams (4)31:10
1Jolley JolleyPowerWalk: Teams (8)1157:20
1Williams WilliamsPowerWalk: Teams (8)1157:20
2Andrew ChapmanA: Men (7)37:45
2Caroline BallardC: Women (4)46:50
2Matthew Geard-BrowningC: Teams (8)43:57
2Broderick MatthewsC: Teams (8)43:57
2Ewen ThomsonD: Men (6)30:55
2Andrew DudzinskiD: Teams (4)35:30
2Georgina DudzinskiD: Teams (4)35:30
2Leane1 LeanePowerWalk: Teams (8)857:28
2Leane2 LeanePowerWalk: Teams (8)857:28
3Ryan RuddickA: Men (7)41:00
3John SpoonerC: Men (5)51:15
3Kez KezC: Teams (8)55:20
3Sammy SammyC: Teams (8)55:20
3Geoff BarkerPowerWalk: Men (5)1253:50
3Penny BrothersPowerWalk: Women (9)1359:37
3Jack PalmerPowerWalk: Teams (8)547:16
3Jane ReynoldsPowerWalk: Teams (8)547:16
4Leroy DickieA: Men (7)46:10
4Natalie ShadwellC: Teams (8)56:35
4Alistair SmithC: Teams (8)56:35
4Bria VandermeerPowerWalk: Women (9)1252:20
4Armati CarnahanPowerWalk: Teams (8)553:45
4Michael CarnahanPowerWalk: Teams (8)553:45
5David AlderA: Men (7)48:30
5Rani VandermeerPowerWalk: Women (9)1252:25
6Belinda VandermeerPowerWalk: Women (9)1252:25
7Gemma RuddickPowerWalk: Women (9)1256:52
9Bron SparkesPowerWalk: Women (9)847:20

PO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Jonathan GlanvilleA: Men (7)49:10

PO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Geoff WoodC: Men (5)50:10

PO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Elizabeth DunbarC: Women (4)52:30

PO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Ian ElzD: Men (6)40:45

PO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Nikolaus ElzD: Men (6)44:00

PO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Lawrie BrownPowerWalk: Men (5)13-21:03:47

PO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5John HardingPowerWalk: Men (5)1057:00

PO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Monika BinderPowerWalk: Women (9)1456:00

PO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Michelle CochranePowerWalk: Women (9)1459:37

PO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Pat MiethkePowerWalk: Women (9)1157:05

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Tomas KrajcaA: Men (7)34:45

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Garry FryB: Men (3)1:02:02

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Michael BurtC: Men (5)52:00

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Louise RoseC: Women (4)1:02:02

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Marta LinehanD: Women (1)1:06:12

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Keith FifieldPowerWalk: Men (5)1659:59

WE-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5John SuominenC: Men (5)54:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.