Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Downer

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Downer
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 14 October 2019

A: Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentRR-A23:23
2Broderick MatthewsNo club membership30:24
3Raj FpeireNo club membership33:22
4Matthew PurcellGS-A33:34
5David AlderNo club membership34:07
6Greg TerrillBS-A34:19
7Andrew JohnsonBS-A35:01
8Jon GlanvillePO-A36:35
9Zac ZahariasBS-A41:05
10Peter AntcliffBS-A53:05

A: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A31:55
2Sarah DuncanNo club membership52:00

A: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel GreenNo club membership39:16
1Amelia WaltonNo club membership39:16

B: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graham FifieldRR-A29:22
2Roger PilkingtonNo club membership34:36
3Hugh JorgensenRR-A35:25

B: Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ellen JohnsonBS-A32:00
2Zoe TerrillBS-A33:56
3Carol HardingBS-A37:28
4Mary BullockBS-A40:36
5Kylie SmythNo club membership41:53

C: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan MillerBS-A26:19
2Geoff WoodPO-A30:34
3Joshua MansellBS-A33:57
4Finn McTaggartNo club membership54:00

C: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Victoria MansellBS-A25:39
2Holly DudciqkNo club membership31:40
3Elizabeth DunbarPO-A36:46
4Kate BondBS-A41:04

C: Teams

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brett GrahamNo club membership28:52
1Sebastien GrahamNo club membership28:52
2Natalie ShadwellNo club membership37:29
2Alistair SmithNo club membership37:29
3Jane TedeschiNo club membership53:00
3Michael TedeschiRR-A53:00
3Rebecca TedeschiRR-A53:00
4Ned AdamsNo club membership53:01
4Ryan TkalcevicNo club membership53:01

D: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alan ThompsonRR-A26:34
2Ian ElzPO-A27:26

D: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Georgina DudzinskiNo club membership27:36
2Ava BarryNo club membership52:15

D: Teams

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John WooallNo club membership36:34
1Bronwyn YooulNo club membership36:34
2Fergus SmythNo club membership40:53
2Jasmine SmythNo club membership40:53
2Richard SmythNo club membership40:53
3Erica CollinsNo club membership42:04
3Lucas DonaldsonNo club membership42:04

PowerWalk: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bruce BarnettBS-A2058:10
2Keith FifieldRR-A20-11:01:50
3Mick SaundersNo club membership1552:15
4Lawrie BrownPO-A16-11:01:40
5Michel BurtRR-A1559:45

PowerWalk: Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Silke SpeierBS-A1755:40
2Penny BrothersNo club membership1759:50
3Pat MiethkePO-A1658:40
4Bria VandermeerNo club membership1544:03
5Belinda VandermeerNo club membership1544:04
6Julia AndersonNo club membership1557:34
7Rani VandermeerNo club membership1557:35
8Georgina FraserNo club membership950:00

PowerWalk: Teams

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kerrie CowanNo club membership16-0.51:01:20
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership16-0.51:01:20
2Daniel OakmanNo club membership1557:00
2Cecilie YoungNo club membership1557:00
3Dan AdamsNo club membership1351:37
3Glenn AdamsNo club membership1351:37
3Joe AdamsNo club membership1351:37
3Laura AdamsNo club membership1351:37
4Liz GrellmanNo club membership1358:05
4Olivia GrellmanNo club membership1358:05
5Lisa CutfieldBS-A131:00:00
5Henry LhuedeBS-A131:00:00
6Amelie BouchardNo club membership948:41
6David BouchardNo club membership948:41
7Darren CharmanNo club membership952:34
7Elsie CharmanNo club membership952:34
7Lilah CharmanNo club membership952:34
8Jack PalmerNo club membership746:20
8Jane ReynoldsNo club membership746:20
9Isaac McAuleyNo club membership656:50
9Jack McAuleyNo club membership656:50

Bike: All

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin EtheringtonPO-A26:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.