Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Barton-Kingston

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Barton-Kingston
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 21 October 2019

A: Men

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael ReedNo club membership30:18
2Ricky ThackrayBO-W31:26
3Tate NeedhamRR-A31:51
4Matthew PurcellGS-A35:03
5Leroy DickieNo club membership35:35
6David AlderNo club membership36:10
7Ian AlderNo club membership36:35
8Jonathan RicksRR-A37:50
9Jon GlanvillePO-A38:07
10Tim CochranePO-A38:50
11Illegible IllegibleNo club membership40:14
12Zac ZahariasBS-A42:03
13Graham FifieldRR-A43:57
14Jonathan MillerBS-A48:50
15Vojta ZverinaNo club membership50:22
16Peter AntcliffBS-A56:29

A: Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A34:20
2Belinda RobinsonNo club membership41:32
3Amelia WaltonNo club membership44:20
4Sandra LindbergNo club membership53:18
5Sarah DunoinNo club membership53:42

A: Teams

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Angue BrownNo club membership56:07
1Cecilia PascoeNo club membership56:07
1Erin PriestlyNo club membership56:07

B: Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Phil WalkerPO-A34:30
2Richard SmythNo club membership35:40
3David McCookNo club membership38:17
4Hugh JorgensenRR-A39:34
5Tamar AmichaiNo club membership41:50
6Maurice PattenRR-A50:30
7Eric WainwrightRR-A56:08

B: Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol HardingBS-A36:40
2Zoe TerrillBS-A39:24
3Jen IsaacNo club membership44:55
4Amelia CookNo club membership49:57
5Amanda DysonNo club membership55:25

C: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David JenkinsBS-A31:50
2Ewen ThompsonNo club membership32:48
3Bryant AllenPO-A42:22
4Roger PilkingtonNo club membership42:57
5Chris WardAO-A46:15

C: Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kath BellNo club membership32:18
2Elizabeth DunbarPO-A44:14
3Jane BarnettBS-A45:58
4Parissa PoulisNo club membership53:44
5Kerry DickieNo club membership54:30

C: Teams

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brett GrahamNo club membership31:25
1Sebastien GrahamNo club membership31:25
2Belinda DudziakNo club membership32:19
2Victoria MansellBS-A32:19
3Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership35:29
3Gary CairaNo club membership35:29
4Holly DudziakNo club membership35:56
4Josh MansellBS-A35:56
5Amanda EdmondsNo club membership44:26
5David RoddaNo club membership44:26
6Joe AdamsNo club membership57:00
6Laura AdamsNo club membership57:00
6Sally AdamsNo club membership57:00
7Ned AdamsNo club membership58:10
7Ryan AdamsNo club membership58:10

D: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nic FoxNo club membership18:38
2Ian ElzPO-A28:10
3Alan ThompsonRR-A31:44

D: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochranePO-A21:28
2Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membership22:28
3Lyn AlderNo club membership32:00

D: Teams

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter PrinceNo club membership22:59
1Shona PrinceNo club membership22:59
2Jane TedeschiNo club membership40:20
2Michael TedeschiRR-A40:20
2Rebecca TedeschiRR-A40:20
3Fergus SmythNo club membership53:35
3Jasmine SmythNo club membership53:35
3Kylie SmythNo club membership53:35

PowerWalk: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael BurtRR-A20-51:01:00
2Keith FifieldRR-A181:00:57
3Lawrie BrownPO-A1558:00
4Geoff BarkerNo club membership1255:24
5Jim WhiteNo club membership1146:00
6Hermann WehnerWE-A648:37

PowerWalk: Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rani VandermeerNo club membership1559:50
2Silke SpeierBS-A1455:50
3Julia AndersonNo club membership1459:37
4Pat MiethkePO-A141:00:00
5Jody HigginsNo club membership1251:19
6Monika ShortNo club membership1255:23
7Bria VandermeerNo club membership1145:10
8Jill WalkerPO-A1046:44
9Olivia GrellmanNo club membership657:50

PowerWalk: Teams

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel FrostNo club membership1146:35
1Richard FrostNo club membership1146:35
1William FrostNo club membership1146:35
2Jack PalmerNo club membership849:03
2Jane ReynoldsNo club membership849:03
3Jeff PoppleNo club membership853:06
3Michael PoppleNo club membership853:06
4Erica CollinsNo club membership853:43
4Lucas DonaldsonNo club membership853:43
5Armaiti CarnahanNo club membership751:50
5Michael CarnahanNo club membership751:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.