Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Weetangera

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Weetangera
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 4 November 2019

AO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesA: Women (3)32:45

BS-A

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew JohnsonB: Men (4)31:05
1David JenkinsC: Men (4)34:40
2Silke SpeierB: Women (5)35:50
2Bruce BarnettPowerWalk: Men (7)2059:55
3Toby WilsonB: Men (4)53:17
3Ellen JohnsonB: Women (5)36:20
3Jane BarnettC: Women (4)45:45
3Zoe TerrillD: Women (3)35:10
4Tenzing JohnsonA: Men (13)37:00
4Carol HardingB: Women (5)40:43
4Kate BondC: Women (4)51:10
9Zac ZahariasA: Men (13)43:10
10Greg TerrillA: Men (13)43:50
11Jonathan MillerA: Men (13)45:49
13Peter AntcliffA: Men (13)53:14

GS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Matthew PurcellA: Men (13)35:39

No club membership

44 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Broderick MatthewsA: Men (13)34:48
1Adam RumboldA: Teams (5)35:45
1Christine WeeninkB: Women (5)35:30
1Carla Allmich-CairaB: Teams (2)48:17
1Gary CairaB: Teams (2)48:17
1Sam SiddinsC: Women (4)33:00
1Brett GrahamC: Teams (4)32:30
1Sebastien GrahamC: Teams (4)32:30
1Peter PrinceD: Teams (9)24:20
1Shona PrinceD: Teams (9)24:20
1Caroline BallardPowerWalk: Teams (11)1558:40
1Kerrie CowanPowerWalk: Teams (11)1558:40
1Sue McdonaldPowerWalk: Teams (11)1558:40
2Amelia WaltonA: Women (3)39:20
2Richard SmythB: Men (4)32:05
2Christine PalmerC: Women (4)42:05
2Ned AdamsC: Teams (4)40:44
2Ryan ThalcovicC: Teams (4)40:44
2Georgina DudsinskiD: Women (3)29:59
2Elizabeth WoodallD: Teams (9)41:29
2John WoodallD: Teams (9)41:29
2Robert WoodallD: Teams (9)41:29
2Bronwyn YoungD: Teams (9)41:29
2Monika ShortPowerWalk: Women (2)1356:16
2Joe AdamsPowerWalk: Teams (11)1257:05
2Sally AdamsPowerWalk: Teams (11)1257:05
2Laura ThalcovicPowerWalk: Teams (11)1257:05
3Leigh DickieA: Men (13)35:45
3Belinda RobinsonA: Women (3)42:12
3Fergus SmythD: Teams (9)46:50
3Kylie SmythD: Teams (9)46:50
3Minnie SmythD: Teams (9)46:50
3Ben GrellmanPowerWalk: Teams (11)1157:20
3Dan GrellmanPowerWalk: Teams (11)1157:20
3Olivia GrellmanPowerWalk: Teams (11)1157:20
4Jim WhitePowerWalk: Men (7)1457:38
4Armaiti CarnahanPowerWalk: Teams (11)855:00
4Michael CarnahanPowerWalk: Teams (11)855:00
5Caleb HodgsonA: Men (13)37:00
5Sally GoodspeedB: Women (5)55:57
6Geoff BarkerPowerWalk: Men (7)1356:16
7James MintoA: Men (13)40:25
8David AlderA: Men (13)42:00
12Roger PilkingtonA: Men (13)46:40

PO-A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Ann IngwersenD: Women (3)29:25
1Pat MiethkePowerWalk: Women (2)1458:25
1Martin EtheringtonBike: All (1)25:30
2David HoggC: Men (4)37:08
2Narasimha BandiD: Men (2)1:01:02
4Bryant AllenC: Men (4)45:05
5Lawrie BrownPowerWalk: Men (7)15-11:02:40
6Jon GlanvilleA: Men (13)39:47
7John HardingPowerWalk: Men (7)1255:30

RR-A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Graham FifieldA: Teams (5)35:45
1Alan ThompsonD: Men (2)32:23
1Keith FifieldPowerWalk: Men (7)201:00:00
2Elye DentA: Teams (5)38:25
2Hayden DentA: Teams (5)38:25
2Martin DentA: Teams (5)38:25
3Michael BurtPowerWalk: Men (7)1958:10
4Eric WainwrightB: Men (4)1:07:45

WE-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3John SuominenC: Men (4)44:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.