Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Yarralumla

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Yarralumla
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 11 November 2019

A: Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graham FifieldRR-A38:40
2Broderick MatthewsNo club membership40:50
3Tenzing JohnsonBS-A42:30
4Matthew PurcellGS-A42:55
5Greg HoskingNo club membership43:15
6Leroy DickieNo club membership43:30
7David AlderNo club membership44:10
8Greg TerrillBS-A44:50
9Jonathan RicksRR-A46:45
10Jon GlanvillePO-A52:25
11Peter AntcliffBS-A59:40

A: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A39:20
2Amelia WaltonNo club membership51:40
3Amelia CookNo club membership55:55

A: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Natalie ShadwellNo club membership41:55
1Alistair SmithNo club membership41:55

B: Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew JohnsonBS-A37:23
2Chris AndersenBS-A43:25
3David McCookNo club membership43:45
4Hugh JorgensenRR-A45:15
5Ewen ThompsonNo club membership46:55
6Roger PilkingtonNo club membership50:15
7Eric WainwrightRR-A56:00
8Toby WilsonBS-A59:50
9Maurice PattenRR-Adid not finish

B: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol HardingBS-A44:00
2Zoe TerrillBS-A45:05
3Silke SpeierBS-A45:30
4Mary BullockBS-A53:00

B: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ash BrennanNo club membership45:50
1Jed BrennanNo club membership45:50

C: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David JenkinsBS-A40:35
2Alex RicksRR-A43:05
3Bryant AllenPO-A48:52
4David HoggPO-A52:10
5John SuominenWE-A59:20

C: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tracey WhiteNo club membership46:15
2Elizabeth DunbarPO-A54:20
3Jane BarnettBS-A55:50
4Parissa PoulisNo club membership1:03:00

C: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Josh MansellBS-A37:17
1Victoria MansellBS-A37:17
2Brett GrahamNo club membership38:38
2Seb GrahamNo club membership38:38

D: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Scott McTaggartNo club membership15:57
2Chris WardNo club membership28:02
3Alan ThompsonRR-A33:12
4Peter PalmerNo club membership45:40
5Narasimha BandiPO-A1:03:20

D: Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membership29:25
2Georgina DudzinskiNo club membership30:03
3Susanne HarryssonBS-A30:10
4Ann IngwersenPO-A31:25
5Michelle CochranePO-A31:35
6Lyn AlderNo club membership40:40
7Sally GoodspeedNo club membership46:05

D: Teams

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter PrinceNo club membership28:15
1Shona PrinceNo club membership28:15
2Kim ReynoldsNo club membership35:50
2Michael TedeschiRR-A35:50
3Amanda EdmondsNo club membership40:10
3David RoddaNo club membership40:10
4Ned AdamsNo club membership41:30
4Ryan TkalcevicNo club membership41:30

PowerWalk: Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldRR-A161:00:15
2Bruce BarnettBS-A1658:15
3Michael BurtRR-A131:00:10
4Geoff BarkerNo club membership1157:10
5Wil MuscatNo club membership1159:10
6John HardingPO-A954:25
7Hermann WehnerWE-A656:25

PowerWalk: Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A1358:10
2Jody HigginsNo club membership1257:30
3Monika ShortNo club membership1157:00
4Pat MiethkePO-A1157:20
5Julia AndersonNo club membership1056:05
6Rani VandermeerNo club membership1056:10
7Bria VandermeerNo club membership852:20
8Kathy SawNo club membership853:50

PowerWalk: Teams

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caroline BallardNo club membership1359:59
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership1359:59
2Daniel OakmanNo club membership1155:10
2Cecilie YoungNo club membership1155:10
3Daniel BrightNo club membership11-0.51:00:45
3Jen BrightNo club membership11-0.51:00:45
3Laura MuscatNo club membership11-0.51:00:45
4Amelie CockerillNo club membership9-11:01:15
4Josh CockerillNo club membership9-11:01:15
4Max CockerillNo club membership9-11:01:15
4Rachel CockerillNo club membership9-11:01:15
5Amelie BouchardNo club membership741:45
5David BouchardNo club membership741:45
6Joe AdamsNo club membership755:20
6Sally AdamsNo club membership755:20
6Daniel GrellmanNo club membership755:20
6Liz GrellmanNo club membership755:20
7Peter BuchananNo club membership653:05
7Harrison EakinNo club membership653:05
8Jack PalmerNo club membership341:05
8Jane ReynoldsNo club membership341:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.