Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Lyneham

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Lyneham
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 25 November 2019

A: Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tim CochranePO-A45:30
2Siqi WuNo club membership47:45
3David AlderNo club membership48:30
4Owen RadajewskiPO-A49:00
5Chris WeeninkNo club membership52:30
6Caleb HodgsonNo club membership57:30
7Tenzing JohnsonBS-A57:30
8Jon GlanvillePO-A57:45
9Peter AntcliffBS-A1:03:50

A: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A46:30

B: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard SmythNo club membership41:50
2Chris AndersenBS-A48:35
3Hugh JorgensenRR-A53:00
4Roger PilkingtonNo club membership55:30
5Fred HayesNo club membership59:30
6Eric WainwrightRR-A1:08:20

B: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol HardingBS-A48:00
2Ellen JohnsonBS-A50:00
3Zoe TerrillNo club membership1:02:30
4Jane BarnettBS-A1:11:30

B: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Natalie ShadwellNo club membership55:15
1Alistair SmithNo club membership55:15

C: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brett GrahamNo club membership32:40
2David JenkinsBS-A44:30
3David BaussmannNo club membership44:40
4Greg TerrillBS-A47:00
5David HoggPO-A53:30
6John SuominenWE-A1:03:40

C: Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership42:15
2Keyle DickieNo club membership43:15
3Mary BullockBS-A46:50
4Sam SiddinsNo club membership52:45
5Elizabeth DunbarPO-A1:01:15

C: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kez KezNo club membership1:13:04
1Sammy SammyNo club membership1:13:04

D: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alan ThompsonRR-A37:00
2Seb GrahamNo club membership57:00

D: Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Susanne HarryssonBS-A32:00
2Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membership33:00
3Sally AdamsNo club membership34:30
4Shona PrinceNo club membership38:40
5Kate BondBS-A45:00

D: Teams

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ned AdamsNo club membership33:50
1Ryan TkalvovicNo club membership33:50
2Elizabeth WoodallNo club membership43:00
2John WoodallNo club membership43:00
2Robert WoodallNo club membership43:00
2Bronwyn YoungNo club membership43:00

PowerWalk: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael BurtRR-A14-0.51:01:00
2Keith FifieldRR-A13-1.51:03:20
3Jim WhiteNo club membership1055:45
4John HardingPO-A9-11:02:00
5Geoff BarkerNo club membership10-21:04:40
6Oliver McTaggartNo club membership214:00

PowerWalk: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Pat MiethkePO-A111:00:00
2Jody HigginsNo club membership1059:45
3Georgina FraserNo club membership81:00:15
4Monika ShortNo club membership10-21:04:40

PowerWalk: Teams

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caroline BallardNo club membership1159:30
1Kerrie CowanNo club membership1159:30
2Daniel OakmanNo club membership1057:15
2Cecilie YoungNo club membership1057:15
3Anne BaynesNo club membership951:00
3Laura BaynesNo club membership951:00
4Riley NNo club membership958:00
4Zac NNo club membership958:00
4Sherelle WNo club membership958:00
5Amelie BouchardNo club membership858:50
5David BouchardNo club membership858:50
6Damen CharmanNo club membership859:00
6Elsie CharmanNo club membership859:00
7Dan GrellmanNo club membership758:20
7Liz GrellmanNo club membership758:20
8Erica CollinsNo club membership656:00
8Lucas CollinsNo club membership656:00
9Fergus SmythNo club membership656:15
9Kylie SmythNo club membership656:15
9Minnie SmythNo club membership656:15
10Joseph LingNo club membership658:30
10Madeleine LingNo club membership658:30
11Jeff PoppleNo club membership7-11:02:15
11Michael PoppleNo club membership7-11:02:15
12Jack PalmerNo club membership443:45
12Jane ReynoldsNo club membership443:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.