Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 3 November 2019

Men Long Line

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bart VonhoffBF N30:15
2Ant NolanIK N31:15
3Morten SchouNo club membership32:15
4Shane DoyleUR N34:28
5Cameron WillIK N36:01
6Tim PerryWH N37:52
7Miles EllisBF N38:13
8Ian FroudeIK N40:21
9Keith JayIK N43:50
10Matt PetersUR N1:03:53

Women Long Line

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Serena DoyleUR N36:14
2Jill WoodruffGO N54:37

Men Medium Line

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kevin RobertsGO N33:00
2James StuartIK N34:32
3Dick OgilvieUR N41:33
4Jim WilsonIK N52:36
5Anthony SaveskiNo club membership48:30
6Jacob & Simon DolleNo club membership1:03:55

Women Medium Line

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Vicki WilmottIK N43:04
2Maureen OgilvieUR N1:03:47
3Meredith KoovarjeeNo club membership1:10:58
4Debbie Morrison (guides)No club membership1:35:00
Margaret DuguidIK Nmispunched

Short Line

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mitchell GrubitsNo club membership21:41
2Harrison GrubitsNo club membership26:56
3Xavier & Paul DunnNo club membership33:53
4Jordan & Hamish BellNo club membership33:57
5Dayle GreenIK N40:29
6Sally Hodgson (Guides)No club membership46:13
7Ryan PattisonBN N52:02
8Eleanor Hurt (Guides)No club membership53:07

Men Score

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard PattisonBN N47046:31
2David GreenIK N46044:33
3Ross BarkerIK N46044:43
4Matthew CollinUR N46058:42
5Stuart FordIK N45044:34
6Michael FreeGO N43048:52
7Paul VeerhuisIK N41041:59
8Istvan GrubitsIK N40039:49
9Austen PepperBN N36045:55
10Kevin CurbyIK N33045:48
11Ian McKenzieUR N01:46:04

Women Score

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue DavisBF N42056:38
2Carolyn DaviesGO N37041:59
3Jennifer GrubitsNo club membership32040:40
4Leanne & Cherie BunnNo club membership18044:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.