Orienteering Australia

Official results for River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon Park
Organisers: NSW Stingers / Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 December 2019

Men Long Line

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mark ShinglerBF N39:09
2Kelvin MengUR N45:56
3Ian FroudeIK N47:13
4Rob PrenticeNC N49:48
5Dan RedfernGO N1:06:56
6Brian ClelandUR N1:16:06

Women Long Line

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula ShinglerBF N42:47
2Tshinta HopperBN N56:34

Men Medium Line

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ori GudesUR N24:23
2Kevin RobertsGO N31:02
3James StuartIK N31:02
4Shaik ZimraanUR N32:20
5Hallaji Abdul CaderUR N35:00
6Paul & Ella ColemanNo club membership42:09

Women Medium Line

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Linda SestaUR N25:17
2Nea ShinglerBF N28:12
3Elizabeth LewisSH N31:41
4Jane BolandUR N34:14
5Barbara DawsonGO N34:35
6Sue FroudeIK N36:04
7Helen MurphyUR N39:05
8Carrol JaquesNo club membership39:14
9Vicki WilmottIK N42:39
10Carol Anne El-ChaarNo club membership46:37
11Mary Jane MahonyUR N47:53
12Louise BrooksSH N50:14
13Sue ThomsonGO N54:45
14Alicia Park Trevor RaissNo club membership56:08

Short Line

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jaques FamilyNo club membership17:08
2Stephen CarrollNo club membership17:12
3Emilia WalshUR N18:27
4Jacob DolleNo club membership23:15
5Fathima ShaikNo club membership26:20
6Tom DaviesNo club membership46:44

Men Score

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig RoachSH N60043:40
2Matthew CollinUR N58046:32
3Andrew BrownBF N57043:22
4Stuart FordIK N50045:29
5Paul VeerhuisUR N49043:39
6Ian JessupGO N46040:44
7Austen PepperBN N42048:50
8John McGannSH N41042:34
9Alan GibsonNo club membership40045:08
10Anthony SaveskiNo club membership36048:58

Women Score

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue DavisBF N55046:08
2Zoe MellingUR N51052:35
3Carolyn DaviesGO N43047:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.