Orienteering Australia

Official results for River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, Earlwood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, Earlwood
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 8 December 2019

Classes: Show all | MLL | WLL | MML | WML | SL | MScore | W Score

Men Long Line

5 850 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kelvin MengUR N27:34
2Tim PerryWH N30:50
3John MurrayWH N31:56
4Ian FroudeIK N32:41
5Paul ColemanNo club membership38:39
6Brian ClelandUR N53:47

Women Long Line

5 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Serena DoyleUR N35:58
2Melanie ChristieUR N42:22

Men Medium Line

4 150 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mitchell GrubitsNo club membership28:42
2Phillip Ryan Daniel SerratoreUR N34:37
3William NolanUR N36:17
4Hallajii Shaik Abdul CaderUR N41:10
5Jonathan NolanUR N42:13
6Dave LottyUR N45:19
7Jacob DolleNo club membership47:05
James StuartIK Nmispunched

Women Medium Line

4 150 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jane BolandUR N27:40
2Barbara DawsonGO N29:16
3Sue FroudeIK N29:21
4Airdrie LongGO N29:39
5Carol Anne El-ChaarNo club membership30:27
6Vicki WilmottIK N37:59
7Louise BrooksSH N38:30
8Mary Jane MahonyUR N45:40

Short Line

2 150 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Reilly Spencer ChambersNo club membership13:11
2Harrison GrubitsNo club membership17:37
3Ella GudesUR N19:46
4Alon GudesUR N19:47
5Ada MartinNo club membership22:52
6Denise BengerNo club membership24:46
7Tom DaviesNo club membership50:24
8Ryan PattisonBN N1:02:04

Men Score

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matthew CollinUR N57042:09
2Andrew SmithGO N57043:52
3Richard PattisonBN N55043:36
4Istvan GrubitsIK N51044:00
5Paul VeerhuisUR N44044:52
6John McGannSH N43047:20
7Austen PepperBN N42046:03
8Jeff LulandNo club membership42056:47
9Anthony SaveskiNo club membership34050:56
10Jim WilsonIK N01:13:13

Women Score

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGO N56043:40
2Sue DavisBF N53046:18
3Linda SestaUR N44044:02
4Jennifer GrubitsNo club membership35037:39
5Yvonne FilleryWH N28042:31
6Penelope FieldUR N22037:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.