Orienteering Australia

Official results for River Orienteering Series ROS 5 - Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: River Orienteering Series ROS 5 - Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 15 December 2019

Men Long Line

7 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBN N31:12
2John MurrayWH N45:02
3Sverre FroyenRMOC47:34
4Ian FroudeIK N49:37
5Robert PrenticeNC N50:50
6Dan RedfernGO N1:11:34
Stephen DunlopWH Ndid not finish

Men Medium Line

5 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Elliot VeerhuisUR N36:11
2Keith GoodeBF N51:32
3Team LokiNo club membership52:57
4Brian ClelandUR N54:56
5Rupert RoperUR N59:13
6Shaik Mahammed ZimraanUR N1:01:03
7Dick OgilvieUR N1:03:10
8Hallaji Shaik Abdul CaderUR N1:38:37

Women Medium Line

5 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Georgia VeerhuisUR N36:12
2Rochelle CoxGO N36:54
3Sue FroudeIK N46:04
4Paul & Ella ColemanNo club membership57:14
5Mary Jane MahonyUR N59:30
6Vicki WilmottIK N1:00:16
7Ursula RoperUR N1:01:41
8Carol Anne El-ChaarNo club membership1:02:23
9Sue ThomsonGO N1:02:39

Short Line

2 750 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Barbara DawsonGO N25:27
2Vincent MorrisBN N28:34
3Toby OngNo club membership34:27
4Lucy VeerhuisUR N37:32
5Dylan MurphyNo club membership44:08
6Maureen OgilvieUR N47:36
7Reilly FamilyNo club membership54:03
8Malcom FraserNo club membership55:07
9Joe RoperUR N55:32
10Melanie ChristieUR N1:03:01
11Fathima ShaikUR N1:03:02
12Ryan PattisonBN N1:07:59
13Tom DaviesNo club membership1:41:13

Men Score

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matthew CollinUR N60043:49
2Andrew SmithGO N58046:46
3Simon MurphyUR N56041:46
4Richard PattisonBN N56041:56
5John McGannSH N52044:09
6Alan GibsonNo club membership51044:50
7Paul VeerhuisUR N48041:48
8Fergus DixonGO N48044:12
9Stuart FordIK N45045:37
10John BrayanGO N45055:23
11Richard WardlowUR N4001:00:33
12Rafid MorshediNo club membership39044:15
13Anthony SaveskiNo club membership39046:36
14Gareth & Letitia Smith TunmoreNo club membership25048:21

Women Score

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue DavisBF N55043:54
2Toni BachvarovaGO N55048:31
3Zoe MellingUR N47047:49
4Yi Ping TanUR N45047:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.