Orienteering Australia

Official results for River Orienteering Series ROS 2 - Ewen Park, Hurlstone Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: River Orienteering Series ROS 2 - Ewen Park, Hurlstone Park
Organisers: NSW Stingers / Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 24 November 2019

Classes: Show all | MLL | WLL | MML | WML | SL | MScore | W Score

Men Long Line

6 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bob MorganGO N37:41
2John MurrayWH N38:15
3Ian FroudeIK N38:26
4Stephen DunlopWH N50:02
5Brian ClelandUR N1:00:38
Bart VonhoffBF Nmispunched

Women Long Line

6 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rebecca GeorgeBF N39:44
2Melanie ChristieUR N47:37

Men Medium Line

4 250 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ori GudesUR N23:29
2Max HerronNo club membership28:22
3Lyall HerronNo club membership30:46
4Mitchell GrubitsNo club membership34:09
5Celeste & Paul Violey HuonNo club membership35:08
6Shaik ZimraanUR N35:51
7Angus van SchaikUR N46:39
8Hallaji Abdul CaderUR N48:10

Women Medium Line

4 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rochelle CoxGO N24:40
2Jane BolandUR N29:31
3Carol Anne El-ChaarNo club membership34:20
4Sue FroudeIK N36:19
5Mary Jane MahonyUR N45:43
6Louise BrooksSH N46:10
7Heidi van SchaikUR N46:29

Short Line

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan NolanUR N18:52
2Barbara DawsonGO N21:26
3Tony & Maia Ubera-RobsonNo club membership23:37
4Alon GudesUR N25:09
5Harrison GrubitsNo club membership27:51
6Ada & Toby MartinNo club membership28:56
7Jacob & Simon DolleNo club membership34:55
8Ryan PattisonBN N1:02:06
9Amanda Owen BeatrixNo club membership32:10
10Tom DaviesNo club membership41:38

Men Score

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard PattisonBN N60043:40
2Istvan GrubitsIK N60044:43
3Gareth StearnNo club membership57044:01
4Richard WardlowUR N52047:33
5Alan GibsonNo club membership47044:24
6Joanne & AlexNo club membership44041:37
7Anthony SaveskiNo club membership44048:58
8Gary GloverGO N34044:21
9Ian McKenzieUR N3201:13:54
10Tim LauNo club membership22049:20

Women Score

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Yi Ping TanUR N54044:08
2Zoe MellingUR N52048:57
3Carolyn DaviesGO N45040:25
4Jennifer GrubitsNo club membership45044:49
5Yvonne FilleryWH N33037:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.