Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 6 August 2019

Corporate Score

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Finlay ToddSco200015:04
2Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers200017:52
3Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers200018:14
4Richard BanksRBA200020:33
5Anthony DowleState Plus200023:15
6Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers200024:37
7John BulmanGaringal Orienteers200024:38
8Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers200024:40
9Jason DreverSIG200024:44
10Adrian WyattSIG200024:47
11Nick JonesAPRA200025:00
12Quentin FengGaringal Orienteers200025:13
13Danny YaoSIG200025:25
14Warren SergentUltimo Fun Run200025:56
15James RickettUltimo Fun Run200026:04
16Blake RossUltimo Fun Run200026:38
17Victoria WallerEPA200028:40
18Tracy MarshEPA200029:05
19Brenden HaineEPA200029:09
20David Garcia MadridSIG200029:14
21Jemma ScannellSIG200029:54
22Adam PritchardATO190024:14
23Shaun AndersonANZ190025:59
24Chris DinneenCBA190026:27
25Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers190027:57
26Philip & Airy Cootenone190028:40
27Paul Cowling & Miriam & AnitaLOD1901031:55
28Barbara deRoovernone1751532:14
29Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers170020:41
30Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers170027:52
31Mark BreretonSIG1701031:18
32Marguerite O'RourkeBig Foot Orienteers165530:43
33Janine Zhuralov x 8IAG1651532:51
34Olivia PattersonEPA160026:12
35Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers155530:53
36Emily McCarthy & Jamie PrellLOD150024:29
37Mike HandesSuncorp150030:00
38Taemar HandesSuncorp145530:44
39Emily DuncanAudit NSW135530:13
40Anuradha VithanageAudit NSW135530:36
41Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1301031:20
42John EmmiIAG120029:31
43Natalia SemenovskaIAG115530:09
44Layla RubiIAG115530:14
45Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers110027:41
46Abie DomingoAudit NSW110028:58
47Sarah DraperIAG110029:11
48Trevor TyeAudit NSW110029:12
49Amy DivallAudit NSW110029:38
50Andrew LiuGenre1101031:27
51Bella Tanner & Tim Watersonnone1101031:31
52Aileen VillaricaGenre1101031:40
53Kamal ColahAudit NSW105530:32
54Roush TallaiAudit NSW105531:00
55Gary Williamsnone854538:26
56Ailene del MundoPSC655540:37
57Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers60028:11
58Anthony TsuiPSC606041:16
59Emma Yim & Helen NobiloLOD40029:54
60Gary BeecroftMaritime401031:56
61Kenneth PangLOD35530:01
62Tania Minehannone-3010049:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.