Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 13 August 2019

Corporate Score

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers200016:49
2Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers200018:24
3Richard MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers200018:30
4Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers200018:40
5Shaun AndersonANZ200020:06
6Anthony DowleState Plus200020:22
7Deepak SikkaANZ200020:22
8Sriram RajagopalanANZ200020:27
9Guennole de TrogoffSIG200020:45
10Adrian WyattSIG200020:47
11Tony FattoriniWestern and Hills Orienteers200020:48
12Chris Turnbullnone200021:29
13Warren SergentUltimo Fun Run200021:36
14Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers200021:52
15Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers200022:04
16Blake RossUltimo Fun Run200022:17
17Paul Cowling & Miriam & ArielleLOD200022:28
18Adam PrichardATO200022:50
19Jakki Artusnone200023:12
20Jason DreverSIG200023:38
21Jemma ScannellSIG200023:40
22Mark BreretonSIG200023:41
23Mike MajorRBA200023:42
24David Garcia MadridSIG200023:43
25Joel BankRBA200023:43
26Ben JackmanRBA200023:43
27John BulmanGaringal Orienteers200023:45
28Quentin FengGaringal Orienteers200025:17
29Emily McCarthy & Jamie PrellLOD200025:37
30Dorian MarudaEPA200026:34
31Alistair McLeanBig Foot Orienteers200026:36
32Victoria WallerEPA200026:40
33Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers200027:00
34Janine ZhuravlovIAG200027:01
35Ian Grummettnone195530:08
36Tracy MarshEPA190026:38
37Barbara de Roovernone190027:00
38Olivia PattersonEPA190027:26
39Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers190029:57
40Anthony TsuiPSC185530:04
41Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers180027:02
42Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers180027:15
43Andrew LiuGenre1801031:43
44Ridhi DaveGenre1801031:56
45Kenneth Pang  & Anita ThompsonLOD175530:31
46Chris DinneenCBA1751532:28
47John EmmiIAG1751532:37
48Layla RubiIAG1751532:48
49Ailene del MundoPSC170028:54
50Nick JonesAPRA165530:52
51Aileen VillaricaGenre1651532:43
52Gary Williamsnone155530:45
53Anuradha VithanageAudit NSW150027:51
54Emily DuncanAudit NSW150028:13
55Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers150028:39
56Carmel SmallIAG145530:09
57Elisabeth LewisSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1451532:04
58Tania Minehannone1451532:31
59Caroline Becarevic & Elle DoddCBA140029:39
60Mark Lusher &Jenny BastickCBA140029:45
61Sarah DraperIAG135530:37
62Kelly Merrillnone135530:50
63Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers130027:45
64Mia BowdAudit NSW1301031:39
65Trevor TyeAudit NSW1301031:59
66Harriet Wallis Jaranone95530:04
67Stephanie & Davinnone70029:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.