Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY5 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee College

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY5 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee College
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 19 September 2020

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ken LawsM35A (1)17:106:07
4Sue CampbellOpen Moderate (6)23:01+4:4910:57
5Ariona LawsW15A - Junior Girls (5)23:02+8:2810:58
5Declan CampbellM13A (7)11:42+3:149:45
5Philip BurrillM55A (6)21:30+6:458:57
5Glenn CampbellOpen Moderate (6)28:48+10:3613:42
6Marion BurrillW55A (7)18:26+8:059:42
6Xanthin LawsM11A (6)11:30+6:2712:46
7Lochlann HoganM20A & Senior Boys (8)20:14+7:085:57
Simeon BurrillM21A (9)mispunched

Enoggeroos

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rod DominishM75A (3)15:049:25
1Paul GarbelliniM15A - Junior Boys (10)11:015:14
2Callum BryantM11A (6)5:23+0:205:58
2Sara GarbelliniW20A & Senior Girls (3)18:59+3:176:46
2Adrian GarbelliniM13A (7)9:14+0:467:41
2Jim BowlingM75A (3)17:57+2:5311:13
2Fiona CaristoW45A (7)21:01+6:558:45
3Alison BryantOpen Moderate (6)20:39+2:279:50
3Miles BryantM15A - Junior Boys (10)12:09+1:085:47
3Thomas CaristoM13A (7)11:29+3:019:34
3Alex CaristoM/W10-N (4)13:42+6:1215:13
4Samuel GarbelliniM20A & Senior Boys (8)15:18+2:124:30
4Joshua NewnesM15A - Junior Boys (10)12:58+1:576:10
4Lachlan HowardM21A (9)17:39+1:235:11
4Ingo HettelingM45A (5)22:05+5:037:53
5Hugo Taunton-BurnetM15A - Junior Boys (10)15:22+4:217:19
6Thomas GarbelliniM20A & Senior Boys (8)16:31+3:254:51
6Oscar HettelingM13A (7)15:29+7:0112:54
6Lucy PeljoW45A (7)23:48+9:429:55
7Josephine GarbelliniW45A (7)25:42+11:3610:42
Indigo NewnesW13A (1)mispunched
Alix HettelingW35A (3)did not start
Eric Taunton-BurnetM13A (7)did not start
Dylan BryantM15A - Junior Boys (10)did not start
Robert RapkinsM65A (4)did not start

Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Paulo Alvear FujiiM21A (9)20:52+4:366:08

No club membership

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Gabi LawsW35A (3)33:59+10:4414:09
5Angela LissettW45A (7)23:39+9:339:51
5Kieran SullivanM21A (9)19:44+3:285:48
6Oliver MitchellM21A (9)20:29+4:136:01
6Annie LauOpen Moderate (6)34:26+16:1416:23

Range Runners Orienteering Club

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nicole WilliamsW35A (3)23:159:41
1Eve TagueW15A - Junior Girls (5)14:346:56
1Benjamin MooreM13A (7)8:287:03
1Chase DeurlooM11A (6)5:035:36
1Grant ReinbottM20A & Senior Boys (8)13:063:51
2Alara WilliamsW11A (2)7:12+1:168:00
2Cameron WilliamsM45A (5)19:02+2:006:47
2Xanthe SchubertW15A - Junior Girls (5)16:32+1:587:52
2Jack ReinbottM15A - Junior Boys (10)11:46+0:455:36
2Deb ReinbottOpen Moderate (6)19:10+0:589:07
2Blake ReinbottM20A & Senior Boys (8)14:21+1:154:13
3Cassy ReinbottW15A - Junior Girls (5)17:13+2:398:11
3Christina MeelenW20A & Senior Girls (3)21:22+5:407:37
3Stewart MeelenM55A (6)18:10+3:257:34
4Sienna DeurlooW15A - Junior Girls (5)18:39+4:058:52
4Hugo TagueM11A (6)6:50+1:477:35
4Caelan WilliamsM13A (7)11:37+3:099:40
5Luke MooreM11A (6)9:24+4:2110:26
5Philip YoungM45A (5)29:53+12:5110:40
6Gabriel SchubertM15A - Junior Boys (10)15:47+4:467:30
7Lachlan MooreM15A - Junior Boys (10)16:28+5:277:50
8Jacob SykesM15A - Junior Boys (10)17:05+6:048:08
9Charlie YoungM15A - Junior Boys (10)17:10+6:098:10
Riley de JongM21A (9)mispunched

Sunshine Orienteers Club

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Christina FiduciosoOpen Hard (1)20:1210:37
1Murray HainesM65A (4)14:397:42
1Taria SmythOpen Moderate (6)18:128:40
4Ulla HeikkilaW45A (7)22:23+8:179:19
4Franklin SmythM/W10-N (4)15:07+7:3716:47
6Iain DuncanM55A (6)30:33+15:4812:43
7Owen SmythM13A (7)21:53+13:2518:14
8Rubin SmythM20A & Senior Boys (8)23:41+10:356:57
10Henry SmythM15A - Junior Boys (10)21:35+10:3410:16

Toohey Forest Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jennifer SchulzW65A (3)15:15+2:179:31
3Judith HayW65A (3)15:43+2:459:49
3Reid MoranM65A (4)14:58+0:197:52
3Neil SimsonM45A (5)21:19+4:177:36
4David SchulzM65A (4)15:35+0:568:12

Ugly Gully Orienteers

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayW20A & Senior Girls (3)15:425:36
1Robin SpriggsW75A (1)16:1210:07
1Elin SchulzW11A (2)5:566:35
1Su Yan TayW55A (7)10:215:26
1Jacquie RandW65A (3)12:588:06
1Rachel EffeneyW21A (4)14:195:06
1Wendy ReadW45A (7)14:065:52
1Brenton GrayM45A (5)17:026:05
1Tony HowesM55A (6)14:456:08
2Anna SheldonW21A (4)15:07+0:485:23
2Michelle SchulzW35A (3)25:14+1:5910:30
2Clare LeungW55A (7)12:25+2:046:32
2Nicholas BurridgeM21A (9)17:17+1:015:05
2Greg ChatfieldM65A (4)14:42+0:037:44
2Lance ReadM55A (6)16:02+1:176:40
3Christopher SpriggsM75A (3)18:27+3:2311:31
3Juliana de NooyW55A (7)13:33+3:127:07
3Luca SchulzM11A (6)6:43+1:407:27
3Daniel GrayM20A & Senior Boys (8)15:03+1:574:25
3Meredith GrayW21A (4)18:04+3:456:27
3Ben SchulzM21A (9)17:21+1:055:06
3Linda BurridgeW45A (7)21:34+7:288:59
4Geraldine ChatfieldW55A (7)13:48+3:277:15
4Helen BreslinW21A (4)21:41+7:227:44
4Peter EffeneyM55A (6)18:51+4:067:51
5Kristine Cairns-TraceyW55A (7)16:33+6:128:42
5Ryan GrayM20A & Senior Boys (8)15:48+2:424:38
7Ingrid AulikeW55A (7)22:04+11:4311:36
Caroline PigerreW21A (4)did not start

Western and Hills Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HillM21A (9)16:164:47
1Zachary HillM/W10-N (4)7:308:20
2Archer HillM/W10-N (4)11:15+3:4512:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.