Orienteering Australia

Official results for Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Plus Fours

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Plus Fours
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Thursday 5 December 2019

Classes: Show all | CS | A | B | C | D | PW

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1ALAN COOKECasuals VIC100completed

A (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1LUKE HAINESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers100completed
2TONY MCRAECasuals VIC99completed
3TOBY RICHARD COOPEREureka Orienteers98completed
4SAM VALENTINEEureka Orienteers97completed
5ANDREW TURNERCasuals VIC96completed
6STEVE GELSIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers95completed

B (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1LEE WEBBERCasuals VIC100completed
2ED STEENBERGENCentral Highlands Orienteering Club99completed
3HELEN STEENBERGENCasuals VIC98completed
4DON FELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club97completed
5ZOE FLEMINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers96completed
6AIMEE WESCOMBECasuals VIC95completed

C (Scatter)

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1JOHN GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers100completed
2JENNY CHAPMANCasuals VIC99completed
3ANGUS SKEENCasuals VIC98completed
4PETER BEGGSTuckonie Orienteering Club97completed
5FIONA FELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club96completed

D (Scatter)

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1GLENN MARTINIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers100completed
2SOFIE VAN GUNSTERENBayside Kangaroos Orienteers99completed
3JANE SKEENCasuals VIC98completed
4HEATHER LESLIEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers97completed

Power Walkers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1SUE TREZISEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers59completed
2CARMEL BROWNCasuals VIC56completed
3LINDEN YOUNGCasuals VIC56completed
4BERNARD KERSTENCasuals VIC56completed
5KIMBO JOHNSONCasuals VIC55completed
6NICOLE BURNSCasuals VIC55completed
7TOM FOGARTYCasuals VIC53completed
8LEONIE SMITHCasuals VIC50completed
9GED SWEENEYCasuals VIC49completed
10FRANK ENGELSMANCasuals VIC49completed
11JOANNA MACCARTHYCasuals VIC49completed
12LYNDA MCMAHONCasuals VIC48completed
13ELNA ESTCOURTCasuals VIC48completed
14DOUGLAS WINCKLECasuals VIC42completed
15JENNY WINCKLECasuals VIC42completed
16JOYCE MARTINICasuals VIC39completed
17LAUREL ANDERSONCasuals VIC39completed
18MARINA ROMAGNOLICasuals VIC39completed
19JAN FISHERCasuals VIC36completed
20CHELSEA FISHERCasuals VIC36completed
21KATHY WESOLOWSKICasuals VIC33completed
22LORRAINE CRAWFORDCasuals VIC33completed
23BEC JOHNSONCasuals VIC31completed
24JOANNA ROBERTSCasuals VIC31completed
25PETER EUINTONCasuals VIC29completed
26LORRI CAHILLCasuals VIC29completed
27ROBYN HOWELLCasuals VIC27completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.