Orienteering Australia

Official results for Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - Queenscliff

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - Queenscliff
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 25 January 2020

Classes: Show all | CS | A | B | C | D | PW

Course setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1IAN YARDECasuals VIC120completed

Run 90 mins

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1ANDREW TURNERCasuals VIC120completed
2SHANE MALLIABayside Kangaroos Orienteers120completed
3EDWARD BUCKNALLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers120completed
4STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club120completed
5ALAN COOKECasuals VIC114completed

Run 60 mins

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1LILIIA GLUSHCHENKOBayside Kangaroos Orienteers120completed
2KAHLIA CHAPMANCasuals VIC104completed
3ZOE FLEMINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers96completed
4CLAIRE ADAMSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers86completed
5HANNAH ADAMSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers70completed
6MELANIE SMITHBayside Kangaroos Orienteers68completed
7JENNY CHAPMANCasuals VIC68completed

Power Walker 90 mins

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1DAVE STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club120completed
2MATTHEW BARBUTOCasuals VIC112completed
3GEOFF ADAMSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers110completed
4MICHAEL STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club104completed
5JUDI HERKESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers102completed
6JENNY BELLCasuals VIC102completed
7MARIA MAINBayside Kangaroos Orienteers100completed
8HELEN ALEXANDERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers96completed
9AARON SMYTHCasuals VIC94completed
10THERESE MCNULTYCasuals VIC94completed
11AARON SMITHCasuals VIC94completed
12LAUREN JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club90completed
13ANDREA JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club90completed
14PAUL MAINCasuals VIC88completed
15LI POONCasuals VIC88completed
16TREVOR CLUTTERBUCKCasuals VIC88completed
17LEONIE SMITHCasuals VIC88completed
18SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANCasuals VIC86completed
19FIONA KERSTENCasuals VIC86completed
20LINDSAY HAMILTONCasuals VIC84completed
21KERRI-ANN JESSEPBayside Kangaroos Orienteers74completed
22ANN COOKCasuals VIC74completed
23JANEEN ROWECasuals VIC74completed
24EVAN GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers68completed
25JOHN GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers68completed
26STEPHANIE O'COLLINSCasuals VIC62completed
27TILLY HAMILTONCasuals VIC56completed

Power Walker 60 mins

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1MELISSA BIVIANOBayside Kangaroos Orienteers86completed
2BRAD SAUNDERSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers86completed
3HAMISH MOORHOUSECasuals VIC66completed
4ANDREW MOORHOUSECasuals VIC66completed
5LINDEN YOUNGCasuals VIC66completed
6LYNDA MCMAHONCasuals VIC66completed
7BARRY CROSSCasuals VIC62completed
8JOYCE MARTINICasuals VIC44completed
9MARINA ROMAGNOLICasuals VIC44completed
10LAUREL ANDERSONCasuals VIC44completed
11MIA GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers42completed
12HEATHER LESLIEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers42completed
13JUDITH ORTMANCasuals VIC40completed
14MATT CLICKCasuals VIC40completed
15JENNY SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2completed
16JOHN SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2completed

Power walker

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1BERNARD KERSTENCasuals VIC120completed
2SOFIE VAN GUNSTERENBayside Kangaroos Orienteers120completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.