Orienteering Australia

Official results for Inter-School Sprint Challenge, Pittsworth SHS

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Inter-School Sprint Challenge, Pittsworth SHS
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 1 September 2019

Girls 11 yrs

900 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alara WilliamsRR Q8:159:10
2Adeline TagueRR Q8:51+0:369:50
3Caitlin LoaderRR Q9:22+1:0710:24
4Selina RichardsNo club membership11:55+3:4013:14
5Lisa RichardsNo club membership12:45+4:3014:10
6Freya SantsinghNo club membership13:28+5:1314:57
7Abbie SummersNo club membership13:30+5:1515:00
8Mia CasagrandeRR Q19:28+11:1321:37
Naomi HamletNo club membershipmispunched
Sara LoaderRR Qmispunched
Matilda CooperNo club membershipmispunched

Boys 11 yrs

1 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex VanzellaRR Q7:437:43
2Caelan WilliamsRR Q7:46+0:037:46
3Bill McRaeNo club membership9:56+2:139:56
4Cooper SmithNo club membership15:13+7:3015:13
4Oliver SmithNo club membership15:13+7:3015:13
6Rafe SantsinghNo club membership15:18+7:3515:18
7Bennet ApeltNo club membership15:42+7:5915:42
8Stuart CoonanNo club membership15:43+8:0015:43
9Lachie SummersNo club membership28:11+20:2828:11
10Ashford McEwanNo club membership28:12+20:2928:12
Hugo TagueRR Qmispunched
Jed LaneRR Qdid not finish

Girls 13 yrs

1 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abbie LaneRR Q9:047:33
2Isabella CasagrandeRR Q12:32+3:2810:26
3Emily ForsterBB Q13:20+4:1611:06
Joanna McRaeNo club membershipmispunched

Boys 13 yrs

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric LovellRR Q9:126:34
2Campbell AlexanderNo club membership10:50+1:387:44
3Declan CampbellBB Q12:42+3:309:04
4Aaron TagueRR Q14:45+5:3310:32

Junior Girls

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella RogersRR Q11:036:08
2Eve TagueRR Q13:03+2:007:15
3Sophie CasagrandeRR Q26:21+15:1814:38

Senior Girls

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia GannonRR Q15:445:49
2Nina GannonRR Q20:39+4:557:38
3Kasey LaneRR Q26:02+10:189:38
4Valhsala NaiduNo club membership26:18+10:349:44
Laura de JongRR Qmispunched

Senior Boys

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zack LaneRR Q25:449:11

Moderate

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue CampbellBB Q16:028:26
2Glenn CampbellBB Q16:45+0:438:48
3Scott LoaderRR Q17:23+1:219:08
4Deborah LoaderRR Q26:43+10:4114:03

Hard

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard LaneRR Q21:087:32
2Nicole WilliamsRR Q23:01+1:538:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.