Orienteering Australia

Official results for Eureka Winter Series 4 Blow Hole Hepburn(CHOC Organising)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Eureka Winter Series 4 Blow Hole Hepburn(CHOC Organising)
Organisers: Central Highlands Orienteering Club / Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 18 August 2019

Long Hard

5 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers41:267:58
2David RowlandsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers54:16+12:5010:26
3Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club55:02+13:3610:35
4Glen WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:02:48+21:2212:04
5Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club1:04:20+22:5412:22
6Jarrod HarrisBendigo Orienteers1:04:31+23:0512:24
7Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:04:38+23:1212:25
8Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:45+24:1912:38
9Warwick WilliamsEureka Orienteers1:05:54+24:2812:40
10Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:19:58+38:3215:22
11Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers1:24:56+43:3016:20
12Stuart McWilliamDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:45:24+1:03:5820:16
13Edward OramOrienteering Victoriadid not finish

Short Hard

3 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club36:5010:13
2Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club45:47+8:5712:43
3James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club56:33+19:4315:42
4Wayne LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:07:51+31:0118:50
5Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:08:22+31:3218:59
6Heather O'DonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:21:51+45:0122:44
7John ChellewBendigo Orienteers1:30:24+53:3425:06
8Margaret KerteszEureka Orienteers1:39:48+1:02:5827:43
9Blake GordonEureka Orienteersdid not finish
10Alexander RowlandsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

Short Moderate

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henri du ToitMelbourne Forest Racers36:5514:46
2Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club38:53+1:5815:33
3Joceylyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:13:51+36:5629:32
4Ross SlaterBendigo Orienteers1:21:39+44:4432:39
5Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:27:01+50:0634:48
6Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:29:01+52:0635:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.