Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling Ridge
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 23 October 2019

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | M3MO | M3MJ | M3MM | M3WO | M3WJ | M3WM | M3Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA | M2TRMB | M3TRMC

Mod 1: Men: Open

4 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A20:535:13
2Kilian LiljeNo club membership26:22+5:296:35
3Brad ValletteNo club membership29:01+8:087:15

Mod 1: M: Junior

4 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen RadajewskiPO A27:166:49
2Jack ReadNo club membership30:55+3:397:43
3Zack NoyesGS A32:44+5:288:11
4Patrick Shelton AgarAO A35:14+7:588:48
5Michael GuthriePO A39:06+11:509:46

Mod 1: M: Masters

4 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A22:175:34
2Ricky ThackrayBO W26:30+4:136:37
3Andrew SlatteryRR A27:32+5:156:53
4Christopher NauntonBG V29:04+6:477:16
5Jonathan RicksRR A29:15+6:587:18
6Morten PedersenPO A30:02+7:457:30
7Ian ProsserAO A30:26+8:097:36
8Davin FifieldRR A32:04+9:478:01
9Bruce BarnettBS A32:40+10:238:10
10Phil WalkerPO A32:56+10:398:14
11John Shelton AgarAO A33:24+11:078:21
12Jon GlanvillePO A33:40+11:238:25
13Michael RadajewskiPO A36:54+14:379:13
14Greg WilsonBS A38:07+15:509:31
15Jonathan MillerBS A40:08+17:5110:02
16Michael BurtRR A41:10+18:5310:17
17Peter AntcliffBS A43:47+21:3010:56
18Michael MitchellBS A47:10+24:5311:47
19Anthony SlatyerPO A47:33+25:1611:53
20Geoff WoodPO A1:02:02+39:4515:30
Ian CrellinPO Amispunched
Bryant AllenPO Amispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish

Mod 1: W: Open

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha ThackrayBO W56:0214:00
2Ameila CookNo club membership56:41+0:3914:10

Mod 1: W: Junior

4 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elin ErnePO A27:536:58
2Ivy ProsserBB N37:41+9:489:25
3Natalie MillerBS A40:53+13:0010:13
4Zoe TerrillBS A45:36+17:4311:24
5Maria DeptulskaNo club membership47:39+19:4611:54

Mod 1: W: Masters

4 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A25:286:22
2Kathie DentRR A30:45+5:177:41
3Marina IskhakovaBF N31:01+5:337:45
4Emily Walter.31:04+5:367:46
5Tara SutherlandPO A37:09+11:419:17
6Carol HardingBS A40:41+15:1310:10
7Pat MiethkePO A1:07:28+42:0016:52

Mod 1: Teams

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Ryan Turner / Liz Turner.47:1011:47

Mod 2: Men: Open

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kilian LiljeNo club membership23:137:44
2Dean DaviesNo club membership23:21+0:087:47
3Daniel NeluschiNo club membership37:03+13:5012:21
4Perry HarknessNo club membership47:23+24:1015:47
5Aidan MeliaNo club membership1:02:13+39:0020:44

Mod 2: M: Junior

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A22:227:27
2Daniel RossPO A53:04+30:4217:41
3Hoachen NiuGJ A1:05:43+43:2121:54
Harrison WardAO Adid not finish

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ColwellRR A24:478:15
2Robert FisherPO A27:32+2:459:10
3Andrew HobsonBS A28:10+3:239:23
4Kenji WalterBS A29:33+4:469:51
5Hannu ManneringBS A37:43+12:5612:34
6Jeremy GallierPO A38:11+13:2412:43
7Tom de JonghBS A38:24+13:3712:48
8Alan ThompsonRR A39:16+14:2913:05
9Conor BendleAO A40:04+15:1713:21
10Merv BendleDR V40:06+15:1913:22
11Alan SargeantNo club membership40:27+15:4013:29
12Bill MonaghanPO A40:40+15:5313:33
13Pauli PiiroinenBS A44:37+19:5014:52
14Lawrie BrownPO A49:25+24:3816:28
15John HardingPO A52:09+27:2217:23
16Michael TedeschiRR A57:57+33:1019:19

Mod: W: Open

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A48:1916:06

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke SpeierBS A33:3311:11
2Valerie BarkerBS A33:35+0:0211:11
3Edith GrayAO A35:31+1:5811:50
4Julia Waddell-WoodBS A38:42+5:0912:54
5Jane BarnettBS A39:05+5:3213:01
6Jennifer WebbAO A39:08+5:3513:02
7Sue PaicePO A44:25+10:5214:48
8Jo HobsonBS A44:26+10:5314:48
9Susan HallissyBS A44:36+11:0314:52
10Deirdre SharkeyPO A44:43+11:1014:54
11Ann IngwersenPO A45:27+11:5415:09
12Barbara MartinPO A49:22+15:4916:27
13Elizabeth DunbarPO A49:47+16:1416:35
14Christine O'KeefeAO A52:58+19:2517:39
15Kerryne JonesRR A59:02+25:2919:40
16Hind NeedhamRR A1:04:05+30:3221:21

Mod 2: Teams

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 William Aigner / Elena Aigner.47:3015:50

Mod 3: Men: Open

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert PearsonNo club membership41:4719:53

Mod 3: Men: Junior

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A17:558:31
2Jamie EllwoodNo club membership20:53+2:589:56
3Zebulon VeikkanenNo club membership21:53+3:5810:25
4Archie Landon-Smith.23:04+5:0910:59
5William PickeringNo club membership1:00:41+42:4628:53

Mod 3: Men: Masters

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor DentRR A23:5311:22
2Brian WatsonNo club membership32:36+8:4315:31

Mod 3: W: Open

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca TedeschiRR A33:1715:50

Mod 3: W: Junior

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jackqui NauntonNo club membership25:3312:10
2Eloise HowlandNo club membership45:19+19:4621:34

Mod 3: W: Masters

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mary BullockBS A25:0311:55
2Judy AllisonRR A28:24+3:2113:31
3Chris BendleDR V42:30+17:2720:14

Mod 3: Team

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Laurence Wilson / Will McDonnell-Wilson / Jake Mid.35:5217:04
2 Ewan Gregson / James GregsonRR A1:02:57+27:0529:58

Easy: Men: Junior

1 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellBS A20:0710:35
2Kristian MaksanGJ A24:52+4:4513:05
3Charlie FeldPO A25:39+5:3213:30
4Ethan JoyceGJ A25:50+5:4313:35
5Martin RyanNo club membership26:05+5:5813:43
6Henry LhuedeBS A27:24+7:1714:25
7Oliver LisingGJ A38:36+18:2920:18
8Joshua ManitiNo club membership44:42+24:3523:31
9Jasper CampbellNo club membership51:37+31:3027:10

Easy: Women: Junior

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla GoshtiPO A19:0710:03
2Amber WalterBS A19:28+0:2110:14
3Maya Ruiz SallwayNo club membership24:19+5:1212:47
4Ariadna IskhakovaRR A29:44+10:3715:38
5Kaylee SchneiderGJ A34:30+15:2318:09
6Isla Overall-DonaldNo club membership40:16+21:0921:11

Easy: Women: Masters

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Penny KingNo club membership32:1316:57
2Felicity CampbellNo club membership52:10+19:5727:27
3Heidi WalterBS A55:02+22:4928:57

Easy: Teams

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Rani Vandermeer / Julia Anderson / Bria Vandermeer.30:1915:57
2 Alice Radajewski / Ivory AlexanderPO A31:18+0:5916:28
3 Kai Ezaki-Swain / Christopher Swain / Emily Ezaki .41:07+10:4821:38
4 Christopher Ward / Sidhak DhingraAO A42:44+12:2522:29
5 Daniel Li / Ester Lazzari.45:15+14:5623:48

VEasy: Men: Junior

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roy ShepherdRR A14:519:54
2Mica WalterRR A14:53+0:029:55
3Ben MansellBS A17:23+2:3211:35
4Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A17:45+2:5411:50

VEasy: W: Junior

1 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mira WalterRR A14:429:48
2Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A15:32+0:5010:21
3Rui Bluett-JonesAO A18:06+3:2412:04
4Katy HoggPO A18:34+3:5212:22
5Edith CattNo club membership24:05+9:2316:03
6Tahlia ManitiNo club membership29:27+14:4519:38
7Nieve EdwardsNo club membership34:43+20:0123:08
8Katarina Elix.35:04+20:2223:22
9Florence CraneAO A55:01+40:1936:40
10Daisy CraneAO A57:00+42:1838:00

VEasy: W: Masters

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Claire EdwardsNo club membership35:1223:28

VEasy: Teams

1 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Hamish Middlebrook / Hedley Middlebrook.18:2012:13
2 Vinudi Rajapaksha / Upeksha Rajapaksha.27:30+9:1018:20
3 Steve Lising / Hanna Lising / Sofie Lising.31:15+12:5520:50
4 Keir Edwards / Isobel WalterRR A34:40+16:2023:06
5 Joshua Hopkins / Laura Hopkins / Paul HopkinsGS A35:07+16:4723:24

Mod 1:TrainingMapA

4 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A20:495:12
2Tristan MillerBS A22:39+1:505:39
3Toby LangBS A23:30+2:415:52
4Andy HoggPO A25:46+4:576:26
5Tate NeedhamRR A26:37+5:486:39
6Ella CuthbertPO A27:55+7:066:58
7Matthew PurcellGS A29:49+9:007:27
8Caitlin YoungBS A31:31+10:427:52
9Joseph WilsonBS A33:06+12:178:16
10Brendan WilsonBS A37:23+16:349:20
11Keith FifieldRR A47:25+26:3611:51
12David HoggPO A57:07+36:1814:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.