Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates Welcome: Ginninderra Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates Welcome: Ginninderra Creek
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 30 October 2019

Mod 1: Men: Open

5 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julian DentCC N25:124:34

Mod 1: M: Junior

5 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReadRR A32:535:58
2Zack NoyesGS A42:36+9:437:44
3Makhaya HoggPO A43:48+10:557:57

Mod 1: M: Masters

5 500 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham FifieldRR A30:425:34
2Andy HoggPO A30:49+0:075:36
3David MoorePO A33:41+2:596:07
4Stephen StillAO A35:46+5:046:30
5Morten PedersenPO A36:20+5:386:36
6Tom Landon-SmithNo club membership37:43+7:016:51
7Bruce BarnettBS A37:50+7:086:52
8Phil WalkerPO A39:24+8:427:09
9Jon GlanvillePO A39:32+8:507:11
10Greg TerrillBS A43:47+13:057:57
11Jonathan MillerBS A43:48+13:067:57
12Andrew CheffersWE A45:36+14:548:17
13Greg WilsonBS A47:17+16:358:35
14Darryl ErbacherPO A51:43+21:019:24
15Peter AntcliffBS A51:59+21:179:27
16Martin EtheringtonPO A53:14+22:329:40
17Keith FifieldRR A53:32+22:509:44
18David HoggPO A55:22+24:4010:04
19Michael BurtRR A56:31+25:4910:16
20Tony LeachWE A1:03:28+32:4611:32
21Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:24:55+54:1315:26
David JenkinsBS Amispunched
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish

Mod 1: W: Open

5 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah BishopPO A1:08:5612:32

Mod 1: W: Junior

5 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A32:115:51
2Elin ErnePO A33:01+0:506:00
3Ivy ProsserBS A44:29+12:188:05
Maria DeptulskaBS Amispunched

Mod 1: W: Masters

5 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz TurnerNo club membership22:454:08
2Marina IskhakovaRR A39:20+16:357:09
3Emily WalterRR A39:34+16:497:11
4Cath ChalmersRR A41:34+18:497:33
5Tara SutherlandPO A44:08+21:238:01
6Toni BrownBS A46:42+23:578:29
7Carol HardingBS A46:49+24:048:30
8Pat MiethkePO A1:13:23+50:3813:20

Mod 1: Teams

5 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz TurnerNo club membership59:1810:46
1Ryan TurnerGS A59:1810:46

Mod 2: Men: Open

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeremy GallierNo club membership34:039:27
2Daniel LiNo club membership38:35+4:3210:43
3Daniel NeluschiPO A39:28+5:2510:57
4Stephen MurrayNo club membership44:51+10:4812:27

Mod 2: M: Junior

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A23:576:39
2Perry HarknessNo club membership29:17+5:208:08
3Daniel RossPO A33:19+9:229:15
4Thomas FisherPO A42:52+18:5511:54
5Hoachen NiuGJ A57:05+33:0815:51

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 600 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kenji WalterBS A23:426:35
2Chris AndersenBS A25:01+1:196:56
3Ross StewartBS A25:14+1:327:00
4Robert FisherPO A25:18+1:367:01
5Michael MitchellBS A26:36+2:547:23
6Laurence WilsonNo club membership26:48+3:067:26
7Rohan HyslopPO A28:04+4:227:47
8Andrew HobsonBS A28:20+4:387:52
9Bill MonaghanPO A33:45+10:039:22
10Eric WainwrightRR A35:19+11:379:48
11Merv BendleDR V35:53+12:119:58
12Hannu ManneringBS A36:07+12:2510:01
13Conor BendleAO A39:28+15:4610:57
14Alan SargeantBS A39:32+15:5010:58
15Michael TedeschiRR A41:52+18:1011:37
16Roy MeuronenBS A44:04+20:2212:14
17Pauli PiiroinenBS A44:31+20:4912:21
18John SuominenWE A47:46+24:0413:16
19Boyd WymerPO A48:38+24:5613:30
20Brian WatsonNo club membership50:52+27:1014:07
21John HardingPO A52:33+28:5114:35
22Ian CrellinPO A54:29+30:4715:08
Robert AllisonRR Amispunched

Mod: W: Open

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ester LazzariNo club membership38:5610:48

Mod 2: W: Junior

3 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerBS A25:447:08
2Luca HoggPO A27:37+1:537:40
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A31:49+6:058:50
4Mika MoorPO A36:16+10:3210:04
4Annette LescinskyBS A36:16+10:3210:04
6Maya Ruiz SallwayGS A42:28+16:4411:47
7Amber WalterBS A44:45+19:0112:25
8Layla GoshtiPO A51:47+26:0314:23

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 600 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A21:295:58
2Silke SpeierBS A26:06+4:377:15
3Edith GrayAO A29:28+7:598:11
4Phoebe DentRR A30:39+9:108:30
5Chris StocksBS A33:34+12:059:19
6Judy AllisonRR A34:28+12:599:34
7Jennifer WebbAO A34:30+13:019:35
7Julia Waddell-WoodBS A34:30+13:019:35
9Deirdre SharkeyPO A36:19+14:5010:05
10Susan HallissyBS A36:23+14:5410:06
11Jo HobsonBS A37:31+16:0210:25
12Jane BarnettBS A37:40+16:1110:27
13Ann IngwersenPO A38:24+16:5510:40
14Kerryne JonesBS A38:58+17:2910:49
15Christine O'KeefePO A41:00+19:3111:23
16Elizabeth DunbarPO A41:58+20:2911:39
17Valerie BarkerBS A42:19+20:5011:45
18Chris BendleDR V44:07+22:3812:15
19Victoria MansellBS A46:06+24:3712:48
20Hind NeedhamRR A46:20+24:5112:52
21Edwina MulhearnRR A49:56+28:2713:52
22Cathy HoggPO A56:04+34:3515:34
Sue PaicePO Amispunched

Mod 2: Teams

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie EllwoodNo club membership22:456:19
1Atticus Nowlan-CrispNo club membership22:456:19

Easy: Men: Junior

2 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Archie Landon-SmithNo club membership14:166:47
2Joshua MansellBS A14:17+0:016:48
3Charlie FeldPO A15:32+1:167:23
4Justin WilsonBS A15:36+1:207:25
5Ryan WilsonBS A16:39+2:237:55
6Matthew EllwoodNo club membership17:05+2:498:08
7Ryan HedgesAO A17:07+2:518:09
8Jeremy ChanNo club membership17:10+2:548:10
9Martin RyanNo club membership17:42+3:268:25
10Oliver LisingGJ A18:07+3:518:37
11Hamish MiddlebrookNo club membership23:11+8:5511:02
12Kai Ezaki-SwainBS A24:40+10:2411:44
13Henry LhuedeBS A24:58+10:4211:53
14Jayden WilsonBS A28:43+14:2713:40
15Joshua ManitiPO A34:06+19:5016:14
Zebulon VeikkanenNo club membershipmispunched
William AignerNo club membershipmispunched

Easy: Men: Masters

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Antony MoorBS Amispunched

Easy: Women: Junior

2 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mira WalterRR A17:228:16
2Elena AignerNo club membership19:16+1:549:10
3Katherine LescinskyBS A19:27+2:059:15
4Rose BiboudisNo club membership20:17+2:559:39
5Eloise HowlandNo club membership21:01+3:3910:00
6Isla Overall-DonaldNo club membership21:39+4:1710:18
7Tahlia ManitiPO A33:23+16:0115:53
8Caitlyn ManitiPO A34:12+16:5016:17
9Katarina ElixNo club membership36:57+19:3517:35
10Edie CattNo club membership46:46+29:2422:16
Bella MoorBS Amispunched

Easy: Women: Masters

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Penny KingBS A15:447:29
2Christine ManitiPO A33:20+17:3615:52
Heidi WalterBS Amispunched
Jackie MoorBS Amispunched

Easy: Teams

2 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amelie BurrellBS A18:038:35
1Rowan EdwardsNo club membership18:038:35
3Lucy AlexanderNo club membership18:48+0:458:57
3Alice RadajewskiPO A18:48+0:458:57
5Ron GarbuttNo club membership24:13+6:1011:31
5Denice GarbuttNo club membership24:13+6:1011:31
7Ianstina HopkinsNo club membership48:39+30:3623:10
7Joshua HopkinsNo club membership48:39+30:3623:10
9Gavin MolyneuxNo club membership53:18+35:1525:22
9Rhys MolyneuxNo club membership53:18+35:1525:22
11Leeza CottinghamNo club membership53:35+35:3225:30
11Sian MolyneuxNo club membership53:35+35:3225:30

VEasy: Men: Junior

1 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roy ShepherdRR A10:086:20
2Mica WalterRR A10:20+0:126:27
3Oliver LisingGJ A11:07+0:596:56
4Thurein HalpinPO A13:25+3:178:23
5Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A13:35+3:278:29
6Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A13:51+3:438:39
7Jasper CampbellNo club membership14:23+4:158:59
8Ben MansellBS A16:04+5:5610:02
9Harris GledhillNo club membership18:32+8:2411:35
10Blake GledhillNo club membership18:33+8:2511:35
11Noah WalsheNo club membership18:59+8:5111:51
12Jarrah BourneAO A20:53+10:4513:03

VEasy: Men: Masters

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom WalterRR A13:378:30

VEasy: W: Junior

1 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marta LinehanRR A12:477:59
2Isobel WalterRR A13:27+0:408:24
3Nieve EdwardsNo club membership13:40+0:538:32
4Katy HoggPO A13:55+1:088:41
5Rui Bluett-JonesAO A15:04+2:179:25
6Elsa RobilliardNo club membership16:05+3:1810:03
7Tessa RadajewskiPO A16:33+3:4610:20
8Samantha WalsheNo club membership20:50+8:0313:01
9Freja DentCC N30:26+17:3919:01
10Amalia ZapataCC N30:29+17:4219:03
11Maja DentCC N32:19+19:3220:11

VEasy: Teams

1 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Keir EdwardsNo club membership13:278:24
1Nieve EdwardsNo club membership13:278:24
1Isobel WaltersNo club membership13:278:24
1Claire EdwardsNo club membership13:278:24
5Angus ChapmanNo club membership15:15+1:489:31
5Eli ChapmenNo club membership15:15+1:489:31

Mod 3:TrainingMapC

6 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A31:125:06
2Tate NeedhamRR A47:27+16:157:46
3Natalie MillerBS A48:55+17:438:01
4James HeyesPO A54:08+22:568:52
Fredrick PryjmaNo club membershipmispunched
Matthew StocksBS Amispunched
Tristan MillerBS Amispunched
Alison InglisBS Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.