Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #1: Remembrance Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #1: Remembrance Park
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 6 November 2019

Mod 1: Men: Open

5 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A34:066:41
2David MoorePO A47:14+13:089:15
3Brad ValletteNo club membership52:15+18:0910:14
4Jesse PiiroinenBS A52:52+18:4610:21
5Stephen StillAO A53:57+19:5110:34

Mod 1: M: Junior

5 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReadRR A52:2910:17
2Michael GuthriePO A1:08:02+15:3313:20
3Spencer CollavitiPO A1:22:26+29:5716:09

Mod 1: M: Masters

5 100 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andy HoggPO A40:097:52
2Tate NeedhamRR A42:05+1:568:15
3Ari PiiroinenBS A46:18+6:099:04
4Paul CuthbertPO A46:20+6:119:05
5Morten PedersenPO A48:14+8:059:27
6Andrew SlatteryRR A48:20+8:119:28
7Leigh DickieNo club membership49:06+8:579:37
8Fedor IskhakovRR A49:43+9:349:44
9Phil WalkerPO A50:21+10:129:52
10Davin FifieldRR A51:30+11:2110:05
11Ross StewartBS A51:42+11:3310:08
12David PolandBS A55:00+14:5110:47
13Bruce BarnettBS A56:05+15:5610:59
14Greg JolleyNo club membership58:55+18:4611:33
15Jon GlanvillePO A59:24+19:1511:38
16Darryl ErbacherPO A1:01:42+21:3312:05
17Jonathan MillerBS A1:04:30+24:2112:38
18Martin EtheringtonPO A1:07:41+27:3213:16
19Anthony SlatyerPO A1:09:49+29:4013:41
20Andrew CheffersWE A1:14:53+34:4414:40
21Peter AntcliffBS A1:19:47+39:3815:38
22Keith FifieldRR A1:21:03+40:5415:53
23Bryant AllenPO A1:25:40+45:3116:47
24Jan GoetessonBS A1:40:22+1:00:1319:40
25Lawrie BrownPO A1:40:29+1:00:2019:42
26John SuominenWE A1:48:14+1:08:0521:13
27Ian CrellinPO A1:54:40+1:14:3122:29
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish
Geoff WoodPO Adid not finish

Mod 1: W: Open

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Sarah BishopPO Adid not finish
Ester Lazzari.did not finish

Mod 1: W: Junior

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elin ErnePO A43:198:29

Mod 1: W: Masters

5 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A41:388:09
2Emily WalterRR A46:57+5:199:12
3Toni BrownBS A50:39+9:019:55
4Kathie DentRR A55:07+13:2910:48
5Tara SutherlandPO A58:41+17:0311:30

Mod 1: Teams

5 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz TurnerNo club membership1:19:1415:32
1Ryan TurnerGS A1:19:1415:32
3Dalton HarrisonNo club membership1:29:29+10:1517:32
3Susan WagnerNo club membership1:29:29+10:1517:32
3Anna ReboldiNo club membership1:29:29+10:1517:32
Kristen SobeckPO Adid not finish
Daniel NeluschiPO Adid not finish

Mod 2: Men: Open

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel LiAO A1:08:0120:00

Mod 2: M: Junior

3 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob MillerBS A33:039:43
2Makhaya HoggPO A36:20+3:1710:41
3Patrick Shelton AgarAO A36:45+3:4210:48
4Elye DentRR A37:33+4:3011:02
5Hayden DentRR A41:11+8:0812:06
6Will MadlGS A48:04+15:0114:08
7Thomas FisherPO A1:12:11+39:0821:13
8Daniel RossPO A1:23:01+49:5824:25
Perry HarknessNo club membershipmispunched
Archie Landon-Smith.mispunched
Justin WilsonBS Adid not finish
Ryan WilsonBS Adid not finish

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Finn MarslandNo club membership32:439:37
2Mark ColwellRR A33:14+0:319:46
3Rohan HyslopPO A36:22+3:3910:41
4Robert FisherPO A36:39+3:5610:46
5Andrew HobsonBS A36:41+3:5810:47
6Bill JonesRR A40:15+7:3211:50
7Chris AndersenBS A41:04+8:2112:04
8David JenkinsBS A41:54+9:1112:19
9Kenji WalterBS A44:46+12:0313:10
10Tony LeachWE A45:42+12:5913:26
11Hannu ManneringBS A48:08+15:2514:09
12Tim CoxPO A50:18+17:3514:47
13Christopher WardAO A51:46+19:0315:13
14Tom de JonghBS A53:08+20:2515:37
15Alan SargeantBS A54:20+21:3715:58
16Robert AllisonRR A55:38+22:5516:21
17Merv BendleDR V56:16+23:3316:32
18Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:01:49+29:0618:10
19John HardingPO A1:12:41+39:5821:22
20Michael TedeschiRR A1:23:43+51:0024:37
Bill MonaghanPO Adid not finish
Conor BendleAO Adid not finish
Greg TerrillBS Adid not finish

Mod 2: W: Junior

3 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A37:0910:55
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A46:45+9:3613:45
3Chloe MillerBS A49:51+12:4214:39
4Amber WalterBS A56:06+18:5716:30
5Annette LescinskyBS A1:01:01+23:5217:56
5Mika MoorPO A1:01:01+23:5217:56
7Elena Aigner.1:10:17+33:0820:40
8Maya Ruiz SallwayGJ A1:26:51+49:4225:32
Layla GoshtiPO Adid not finish

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A28:018:14
2Allison JonesRR A28:10+0:098:17
3Cath ChalmersRR A35:22+7:2110:24
4Cathy HoggPO A38:03+10:0211:11
5Chris StocksBS A45:02+17:0113:14
6Silke SpeierBS A45:21+17:2013:20
7Edith GrayAO A45:49+17:4813:28
8Judy AllisonRR A52:31+24:3015:26
9Jennifer WebbAO A54:14+26:1315:57
10Kerryne JonesBS A55:09+27:0816:13
11Christine O'KeefePO A57:21+29:2016:52
12Julia Waddell-WoodBS A1:00:01+32:0017:39
13Sue PaicePO A1:02:46+34:4518:27
14Jo HobsonBS A1:02:54+34:5318:30
15Mary BullockBS A1:04:00+35:5918:49
16Helen FisherPO A1:08:08+40:0720:02
17Barbara MartinPO A1:12:06+44:0521:12
18Coral DowBS A1:20:44+52:4323:44
19Hind NeedhamRR A1:24:54+56:5324:58
Eliza Smyth.over max time
Edwina MulhearnRR Amispunched
Valerie BarkerBS Amispunched
Jill WalkerPO Adid not finish
Ann IngwersenPO Adid not finish
Susan HallissyBS Adid not finish
Kirsty WindeyerNo club membershipdid not finish
Pat MiethkePO Adid not finish

Easy: Men: Junior

2 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie FeldPO A27:4011:04
2Ethan JoyceGJ A29:10+1:3011:40
3Connor DentRR A30:49+3:0912:19
4Hoachen NiuGJ A40:54+13:1416:21
5Joshua ManitiPO A51:11+23:3120:28
6Tom Ewer.54:08+26:2821:39
7Oliver LisingGJ A56:50+29:1022:44
8Jayden WilsonBS A59:17+31:3723:42
9Kristian MaksanGJ A1:06:46+39:0626:42
10Freddy GaffeyNo club membership1:06:56+39:1626:46
11Martin RyanNo club membership1:07:10+39:3026:52
12Josh SchneiderGS A1:12:47+45:0729:06
Ewan GregsonRR Adid not finish
William PickeringNo club membershipdid not finish
Henry LhuedeBS Adid not finish

Easy: Women: Junior

2 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A38:2315:21
2Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A40:51+2:2816:20
3Katherine LescinskyBS A40:55+2:3216:22
4Eloise HowlandNo club membership44:13+5:5017:41
5Bella MoorBS A45:40+7:1718:16
6Tahlia ManitiPO A50:38+12:1520:15
7Rowan EdwardsNo club membership1:05:38+27:1526:15
8Rose BiboudisNo club membership1:16:22+37:5930:32
Amelie BoxallGJ Adid not finish
Luca HoggPO Adid not finish

Easy: Women: Masters

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Penny KingBS A33:0513:14
2Sandra CollinBS A38:22+5:1715:20
3Jackie MoorBS A45:50+12:4518:20
4Chris BendleDR V46:45+13:4018:42
5Christine ManitiPO A50:50+17:4520:20
6Heidi WalterBS A55:05+22:0022:02

Easy: Teams

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jackie TrotterNo club membership53:4321:29
1Gavin TrotterNo club membership53:4321:29

VEasy: Men: Junior

1 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A15:088:54
2Hamish Middlebrook.22:03+6:5512:58
3Ben MansellBS A24:18+9:1014:17
4Harris GledhillNo club membership25:58+10:5015:16
5Alexander SpaccaventoNo club membership26:04+10:5615:20
6Jasper CampbellNo club membership45:49+30:4126:57
7Thurein HalpinPO A46:01+30:5327:04
8Lewie ShepherdRR A56:18+41:1033:07
Mica WalterRR Adid not finish

VEasy: Men: Masters

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig RobilliardNo club membership24:1614:16

VEasy: W: Junior

1 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A17:1510:08
2Mira WalterRR A17:17+0:0210:10
3Rui Bluett-JonesAO A18:00+0:4510:35
4Katy HoggPO A21:10+3:5512:27
5Leah ShoebridgeNo club membership22:35+5:2013:17
6Isla Overall-DonaldNo club membership29:12+11:5717:10
7Edie CattAO A31:59+14:4418:48
8Kaylee SchneiderGJ A33:56+16:4119:57
9Samantha WalsheNo club membership40:47+23:3223:59
10Katarina Elix.52:09+34:5430:40
Mia Brady.mispunched
Vinudi Rajapaksha.mispunched
Jorga CampbellNo club membershipdid not finish

VEasy: Teams

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David BouchardNo club membership37:2121:58
1Amelie Bouchard.37:2121:58

Mod 3:TrainingMapC

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A33:12
2Tristan MillerBS A36:21+3:09
3David StocksBS A37:08+3:56
4Fredrick PryjmaPO A37:48+4:36
5Mark GregsonRR A38:04+4:52
6Martin DentRR A38:46+5:34
7Toby LangBS A41:22+8:10
8Matthew StocksBS A42:01+8:49
9Ella CuthbertPO A44:34+11:22
10Joseph WilsonBS A54:50+21:38
11James HeyesPO A55:30+22:18
12Tom Landon-Smith.56:10+22:58
13Matthew PurcellGS A56:23+23:11
14Tony GarrPO A1:06:10+32:58
15Greg WilsonBS A1:07:34+34:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.