Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 13 November 2019

Mod 1: Men: Open

5 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A29:235:26
2James BailieNo club membership33:47+4:246:15
3Graham FifieldRR A35:47+6:246:37
4Jesse PiiroinenBS A41:05+11:427:36
5Daniel NeluschiPO A52:08+22:459:39

Mod 1: M: Junior

5 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya HoggPO A50:039:16
2Jack ReadRR A53:51+3:489:58
3Zack NoyesGS A54:26+4:2310:04
4Michael GuthriePO A55:37+5:3410:17

Mod 1: M: Masters

5 400 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A27:095:01
2Matthew CraneAO A27:13+0:045:02
3Tom WalterRR A34:31+7:226:23
4Ian ProsserAO A35:49+8:406:37
5Paul CuthbertPO A36:24+9:156:44
6Andrew SlatteryRR A37:46+10:376:59
7Eoin RotheryRR A38:31+11:227:07
8Morten PedersenPO A39:17+12:087:16
9Greg JolleyNo club membership40:06+12:577:25
10Bruce BarnettBS A41:49+14:407:44
11Jon GlanvillePO A42:53+15:447:56
12Leigh DickieNo club membership43:28+16:198:02
13Ari PiiroinenBS A43:38+16:298:04
14Jonathan RicksRR A45:48+18:398:28
15Phil WalkerPO A45:50+18:418:29
16Michael MitchellBS A49:05+21:569:05
17Mark ParsonsBS A53:26+26:179:53
18Peter AntcliffBS A1:02:10+35:0111:30
19Bryant AllenPO A1:03:41+36:3211:47
20Keith FifieldRR A1:05:50+38:4112:11
21Martin EtheringtonPO A1:06:35+39:2612:19
22Darren RossPO A1:12:05+44:5613:20
23Jan GoetessonBS A1:18:24+51:1514:31
24Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:28:14+1:01:0516:20
25Lawrie BrownPO A1:30:24+1:03:1516:44
26Ian CrellinPO A1:37:11+1:10:0217:59
Geoff WoodPO Adid not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish

Mod 1: W: Junior

5 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elin ErnePO A35:446:37
2Ivy ProsserBS A51:15+15:319:29

Mod 1: W: Masters

5 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A34:536:27
2Marina IskhakovaRR A47:27+12:348:47
3Cathy HoggPO A49:37+14:449:11
4Carol HardingBS A55:48+20:5510:20
5Monika BinderPO A1:05:22+30:2912:06
6Pat MiethkePO A1:30:34+55:4116:46

Mod 1: Teams

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Sarah Bishop / David MoorePO A1:42:5819:04

Mod 2: Men: Open

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesNo club membership23:497:00
2Daniel LiAO A1:02:08+38:1918:16

Mod 2: M: Junior

3 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A25:187:26
2Patrick Shelton AgarAO A25:57+0:397:37
3Jamie EllwoodNo club membership28:48+3:308:28
4Jacob MillerBS A30:49+5:319:03
5Joshua MansellBS A36:49+11:3110:49
6Daniel RossPO A45:37+20:1913:25
7Jeremy ChanNo club membership46:53+21:3513:47
8Matthew EllwoodNo club membership46:56+21:3813:48
9Freddy GaffeyNo club membership1:01:54+36:3618:12
10Kristian MaksanGJ A1:01:58+36:4018:13

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kenji WalterBS A23:296:54
2Finn MarslandNo club membership24:33+1:047:13
3John Shelton AgarAO A24:36+1:077:14
4Robert FisherPO A25:48+2:197:35
5Andrew HobsonBS A28:01+4:328:14
6Mark ColwellRR A28:56+5:278:30
7Sean ChanNo club membership29:06+5:378:33
8Chris AndersenBS A30:10+6:418:52
9Michael RadajewskiPO A32:41+9:129:36
10Tom de JonghBS A33:26+9:579:50
11David JenkinsBS A34:47+11:1810:13
12Merv BendleDR V35:02+11:3310:18
13Christopher WardAO A35:17+11:4810:22
14Eric WainwrightRR A35:26+11:5710:25
15Robert AllisonRR A35:28+11:5910:25
16Michael BurtRR A35:35+12:0610:27
17David HoggPO A36:23+12:5410:42
18Alan SargeantBS A40:02+16:3311:46
19Roy MeuronenBS A40:04+16:3511:47
20Conor BendleAO A40:30+17:0111:54
21Hannu ManneringBS A40:47+17:1811:59
22Antony MoorBS A41:43+18:1412:16
23Alan ThompsonRR A43:52+20:2312:54
24Tony LeachWE A46:25+22:5613:39
25Pauli PiiroinenBS A46:30+23:0113:40
26Brian WatsonNo club membership46:47+23:1813:45
27Bill MonaghanPO A48:14+24:4514:11
28John SuominenWE A50:55+27:2614:58
29John HardingPO A53:11+29:4215:38
Tim CoxPO Amispunched

Mod: W: Open

3 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A44:5713:13
2Jessica HudspethNo club membership45:54+0:5713:30
3Melanie StamellNo club membership46:54+1:5713:47
4Ester LazzariAO A1:02:11+17:1418:17
5Anna ReboldiNo club membership1:04:35+19:3818:59
6Nicola MarshallAL T1:05:33+20:3619:16

Mod 2: W: Junior

3 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca HoggPO A29:358:42
2Zoe TerrillBS A30:33+0:588:59
3Chloe MillerBS A33:17+3:429:47
4Mika MoorBS A35:36+6:0110:28
5Annette LescinskyBS A35:41+6:0610:29
6Amber WalterBS A38:37+9:0211:21

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A24:187:08
2Edith GrayAO A31:38+7:209:18
3Chris StocksBS A36:12+11:5410:38
4Jane BarnettBS A36:40+12:2210:47
5Jennifer WebbAO A37:19+13:0110:58
6Sandra LindburgNo club membership38:30+14:1211:19
7Mary BullockBS A40:24+16:0611:52
8Judy AllisonRR A40:36+16:1811:56
9Julia Waddell-WoodBS A41:48+17:3012:17
10Kerryne JonesBS A42:45+18:2712:34
11Deirdre SharkeyPO A42:46+18:2812:34
12Sue PaicePO A42:48+18:3012:35
13Jo HobsonBS A46:49+22:3113:46
14Ann IngwersenPO A47:42+23:2414:01
15Chris BendleDR V49:56+25:3814:41
16Barbara MartinPO A51:11+26:5315:03
17Susan HallissyBS A56:18+32:0016:33

Mod 2: Teams

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Ryan Turner / Liz TurnerGS A38:0411:11
2 Holly Dudziak / Victoria MansellBS A44:19+6:1513:02

Easy: Men: Junior

2 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A17:196:24
2Connor DentRR A20:05+2:467:26
3Justin WilsonBS A22:26+5:078:18
4Ryan WilsonBS A27:27+10:0810:10
5Alejandro FisherNo club membership27:32+10:1310:11
6Ryan HedgesAO A30:01+12:4211:07
7Thomas FisherPO A33:04+15:4512:14
8Ethan JoyceGJ A35:33+18:1413:09
9Martin RyanNo club membership36:17+18:5813:26
10Kai Ezaki-SwainBS A43:37+26:1816:09
11Jayden WilsonBS A46:41+29:2217:17
12Timothy RobsonNo club membership47:51+30:3217:43
13Hoachen NiuGJ A54:47+37:2820:17
14Joshua ManitiPO A57:44+40:2521:22
15Jasper CampbellGJ A1:05:34+48:1524:17

Easy: Women: Junior

2 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rowan EdwardsNo club membership40:1914:55
2Alice RadajewskiPO A40:37+0:1815:02
3Kaylee SchneiderGJ A41:00+0:4115:11
4Katherine LescinskyBS A42:13+1:5415:38
5Bella MoorBS A45:15+4:5616:45
6Alicia ManitiPO A57:55+17:3621:27
7Caitlyn ManitiPO A57:59+17:4021:28
8Ariadna IskhakovaRR A59:53+19:3422:10
9Katarina ElixGJ A1:12:48+32:2926:57

Easy: Women: Masters

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Penny KingBS A42:1215:37
2Jackie MoorBS A45:21+3:0916:47
3Heidi WalterBS A54:34+12:2220:12
4Felicity BrimsNo club membership1:05:50+23:3824:22

Easy: Teams

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Sandra Collin / Stephen MaitingleyBS A31:1511:34
2 Amelie Bouchard / David Bouchard.54:45+23:3020:16
3 Abdul Khan / Rehana Khan.1:06:48+35:3324:44
4 Rhys Molyneux / Leeza Cottingham.1:09:43+38:2825:49
5 Sian Molyneux / Zac Molyneaux.1:09:51+38:3625:52

VEasy: Men: Junior

1 600 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel LawrenceNo club membership9:586:13
2Oliver ClarkNo club membership10:02+0:046:16
3Henry MarstonNo club membership10:51+0:536:46
4Jake RushtonNo club membership11:13+1:157:00
5Joey VisserNo club membership11:16+1:187:02
6Wade WestwoodNo club membership11:22+1:247:06
7Liam RidleyNo club membership11:28+1:307:10
8Mica WalterRR A12:07+2:097:34
8Roy ShepherdRR A12:07+2:097:34
10Lewie ShepherdRR A13:08+3:108:12
11Thurein HalpinPO A14:21+4:238:58
12Luke WilsonNo club membership14:25+4:279:00
13Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A14:37+4:399:08
14Noah WalsheNo club membership16:58+7:0010:36
15Austin BackNo club membership17:03+7:0510:39
16Jarrah BourneAO A19:26+9:2812:08
17Harris GledhillNo club membership19:44+9:4612:20
18Marco MakkinkNo club membership20:50+10:5213:01
19Daniel TweedaleNo club membership20:53+10:5513:03
20Archie BrookeNo club membership24:29+14:3115:18
21Tyson AndersonNo club membership24:49+14:5115:30
22Kane WinzarNo club membership25:09+15:1115:43
23Edward LinehanRR A25:34+15:3615:58
24Hamish Middlebrook.25:53+15:5516:10
25Gus PerkinsNo club membership26:28+16:3016:32
26Jonty TriffittNo club membership28:03+18:0517:31

VEasy: W: Junior

1 600 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lillee BurkeNo club membership10:546:48
2Emma KingNo club membership11:01+0:076:53
3Isabel BryantNo club membership12:52+1:588:02
3Liliana QuarrellNo club membership12:52+1:588:02
5Marta LinehanRR A13:08+2:148:12
6Isobel WalterRR A13:09+2:158:13
7Nieve EdwardsNo club membership13:10+2:168:13
8Maddison ReidNo club membership13:31+2:378:26
9Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A14:41+3:479:10
10Rui Bluett-JonesAO A15:10+4:169:28
11Tessa RadajewskiPO A15:49+4:559:53
12Annika BackNo club membership15:51+4:579:54
13Sanda HalpinPO A16:00+5:0610:00
14Alfie CurtisNo club membership16:04+5:1010:02
15Jorja WindleyNo club membership16:21+5:2710:13
16Layla DentRR A17:00+6:0610:37
17Jorga CampbellNo club membership19:36+8:4212:15
17Mia Brady.19:36+8:4212:15
19Elliott SpaccaventoNo club membership19:47+8:5312:21
20Rose BiboudisNo club membership21:01+10:0713:08
21Layla ShepheardNo club membership24:05+13:1115:03
22Tahlia ManitiPO A24:55+14:0115:34
23Monieka BryantNo club membership25:13+14:1915:45
24Jessica WillisNo club membership25:14+14:2015:46
25Florence CraneAO A25:36+14:4216:00
26Charley RockNo club membership25:52+14:5816:10
27Edie CattAO A25:54+15:0016:11
28Cherry SchonefeldNo club membership26:53+15:5916:48
29Mia BlackberryNo club membership28:58+18:0418:06
Keir EdwardsNo club membershipmispunched
Machenzie CattNo club membershipmispunched
Caitlyn GrayNo club membershipmispunched

VEasy: W: Masters

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christine ManitiPO A25:2215:51

Mod 1:TrainingMapA

5 400 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A29:315:27
2Matthew StocksBS A34:12+4:416:19
3Fredrick PryjmaPO A35:50+6:196:38
4Natalie MillerBS A39:25+9:547:17
5Duncan CurrieGO N39:45+10:147:21
6Ella CuthbertPO A40:35+11:047:30
7Matthew PurcellGS A40:39+11:087:31
8Peter MillerBS A40:42+11:117:32
9James HeyesPO A41:27+11:567:40
10Owen RadajewskiPO A42:33+13:027:52
11Bodie TerrillBS A43:27+13:568:02
12Joseph WilsonBS A49:03+19:329:05
13Tony GarrPO A50:17+20:469:18
14Andrew CheffersWE A53:59+24:289:59
15Greg WilsonBS A1:02:45+33:1411:37
16Silke SpeierBS A1:06:35+37:0412:19
17Greg TerrillBS A1:07:22+37:5112:28
Justine HobsonBS Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.