Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 13 November 2019

.

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2 Amelie Bouchard / David BouchardEasy: Teams (5)54:45+23:3020:16
3 Abdul Khan / Rehana KhanEasy: Teams (5)1:06:48+35:3324:44
4 Rhys Molyneux / Leeza CottinghamEasy: Teams (5)1:09:43+38:2825:49
5 Sian Molyneux / Zac MolyneauxEasy: Teams (5)1:09:51+38:3625:52
17Mia BradyVEasy: W: Junior (32)19:36+8:4212:15
24Hamish MiddlebrookVEasy: Men: Junior (26)25:53+15:5516:10

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Nicola MarshallMod: W: Open (6)1:05:33+20:3619:16

AO A

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesMod 1: W: Masters (6)34:536:27
2Patrick Shelton AgarMod 2: M: Junior (10)25:57+0:397:37
2Edith GrayMod 2: W: Masters (17)31:38+7:209:18
2Matthew CraneMod 1: M: Masters (26)27:13+0:045:02
2Daniel LiMod 2: Men: Open (2)1:02:08+38:1918:16
3John Shelton AgarMod 2: M: Masters (30)24:36+1:077:14
4Ian ProsserMod 1: M: Masters (26)35:49+8:406:37
4Ester LazzariMod: W: Open (6)1:02:11+17:1418:17
5Jennifer WebbMod 2: W: Masters (17)37:19+13:0110:58
6Ryan HedgesEasy: Men: Junior (15)30:01+12:4211:07
9Banjo Bluett-JonesVEasy: W: Junior (32)14:41+3:479:10
10Rui Bluett-JonesVEasy: W: Junior (32)15:10+4:169:28
13Christopher WardMod 2: M: Masters (30)35:17+11:4810:22
13Zaf Bluett-JonesVEasy: Men: Junior (26)14:37+4:399:08
16Jarrah BourneVEasy: Men: Junior (26)19:26+9:2812:08
20Conor BendleMod 2: M: Masters (30)40:30+17:0111:54
25Florence CraneVEasy: W: Junior (32)25:36+14:4216:00
27Edie CattVEasy: W: Junior (32)25:54+15:0016:11

BS A

55 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghMod 1: Men: Open (5)29:235:26
1Kenji WalterMod 2: M: Masters (30)23:296:54
1Penny KingEasy: Women: Masters (4)42:1215:37
1David StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)29:315:27
1 Sandra Collin / Stephen MaitingleyEasy: Teams (5)31:1511:34
2 Holly Dudziak / Victoria MansellMod 2: Teams (2)44:19+6:1513:02
2Jackie MoorEasy: Women: Masters (4)45:21+3:0916:47
2Ivy ProsserMod 1: W: Junior (2)51:15+15:319:29
2Zoe TerrillMod 2: W: Junior (6)30:33+0:588:59
2Matthew StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)34:12+4:416:19
3Heidi WalterEasy: Women: Masters (4)54:34+12:2220:12
3Chloe MillerMod 2: W: Junior (6)33:17+3:429:47
3Justin WilsonEasy: Men: Junior (15)22:26+5:078:18
3Chris StocksMod 2: W: Masters (17)36:12+11:5410:38
4Carol HardingMod 1: W: Masters (6)55:48+20:5510:20
4Jane BarnettMod 2: W: Masters (17)36:40+12:2210:47
4Mika MoorMod 2: W: Junior (6)35:36+6:0110:28
4Katherine LescinskyEasy: Women: Junior (9)42:13+1:5415:38
4Jacob MillerMod 2: M: Junior (10)30:49+5:319:03
4Ryan WilsonEasy: Men: Junior (15)27:27+10:0810:10
4Natalie MillerMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)39:25+9:547:17
4Jesse PiiroinenMod 1: Men: Open (5)41:05+11:427:36
5Joshua MansellMod 2: M: Junior (10)36:49+11:3110:49
5Bella MoorEasy: Women: Junior (9)45:15+4:5616:45
5Annette LescinskyMod 2: W: Junior (6)35:41+6:0610:29
5Andrew HobsonMod 2: M: Masters (30)28:01+4:328:14
6Amber WalterMod 2: W: Junior (6)38:37+9:0211:21
7Mary BullockMod 2: W: Masters (17)40:24+16:0611:52
8Chris AndersenMod 2: M: Masters (30)30:10+6:418:52
8Peter MillerMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)40:42+11:117:32
9Julia Waddell-WoodMod 2: W: Masters (17)41:48+17:3012:17
10Kerryne JonesMod 2: W: Masters (17)42:45+18:2712:34
10Tom de JonghMod 2: M: Masters (30)33:26+9:579:50
10Bruce BarnettMod 1: M: Masters (26)41:49+14:407:44
10Kai Ezaki-SwainEasy: Men: Junior (15)43:37+26:1816:09
11Bodie TerrillMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)43:27+13:568:02
11Jayden WilsonEasy: Men: Junior (15)46:41+29:2217:17
11David JenkinsMod 2: M: Masters (30)34:47+11:1810:13
12Joseph WilsonMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)49:03+19:329:05
13Ari PiiroinenMod 1: M: Masters (26)43:38+16:298:04
13Jo HobsonMod 2: W: Masters (17)46:49+22:3113:46
15Greg WilsonMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:02:45+33:1411:37
16Michael MitchellMod 1: M: Masters (26)49:05+21:569:05
16Silke SpeierMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:06:35+37:0412:19
17Greg TerrillMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:07:22+37:5112:28
17Susan HallissyMod 2: W: Masters (17)56:18+32:0016:33
17Mark ParsonsMod 1: M: Masters (26)53:26+26:179:53
18Alan SargeantMod 2: M: Masters (30)40:02+16:3311:46
18Peter AntcliffMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:02:10+35:0111:30
19Roy MeuronenMod 2: M: Masters (30)40:04+16:3511:47
21Hannu ManneringMod 2: M: Masters (30)40:47+17:1811:59
22Antony MoorMod 2: M: Masters (30)41:43+18:1412:16
23Jan GoetessonMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:18:24+51:1514:31
25Pauli PiiroinenMod 2: M: Masters (30)46:30+23:0113:40
Justine HobsonMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)did not finish

DR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Merv BendleMod 2: M: Masters (30)35:02+11:3310:18
15Chris BendleMod 2: W: Masters (17)49:56+25:3814:41

GJ A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Kaylee SchneiderEasy: Women: Junior (9)41:00+0:4115:11
8Ethan JoyceEasy: Men: Junior (15)35:33+18:1413:09
9Katarina ElixEasy: Women: Junior (9)1:12:48+32:2926:57
10Kristian MaksanMod 2: M: Junior (10)1:01:58+36:4018:13
13Hoachen NiuEasy: Men: Junior (15)54:47+37:2820:17
15Jasper CampbellEasy: Men: Junior (15)1:05:34+48:1524:17

GO N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Duncan CurrieMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)39:45+10:147:21

GS A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1 Ryan Turner / Liz TurnerMod 2: Teams (2)38:0411:11
3Zack NoyesMod 1: M: Junior (4)54:26+4:2310:04
7Matthew PurcellMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)40:39+11:087:31

No club membership

59 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rowan EdwardsEasy: Women: Junior (9)40:1914:55
1Lillee BurkeVEasy: W: Junior (32)10:546:48
1Samuel LawrenceVEasy: Men: Junior (26)9:586:13
1Dean DaviesMod 2: Men: Open (2)23:497:00
2Finn MarslandMod 2: M: Masters (30)24:33+1:047:13
2Jessica HudspethMod: W: Open (6)45:54+0:5713:30
2James BailieMod 1: Men: Open (5)33:47+4:246:15
2Emma KingVEasy: W: Junior (32)11:01+0:076:53
2Oliver ClarkVEasy: Men: Junior (26)10:02+0:046:16
3Melanie StamellMod: W: Open (6)46:54+1:5713:47
3Jamie EllwoodMod 2: M: Junior (10)28:48+3:308:28
3Isabel BryantVEasy: W: Junior (32)12:52+1:588:02
3Liliana QuarrellVEasy: W: Junior (32)12:52+1:588:02
3Henry MarstonVEasy: Men: Junior (26)10:51+0:536:46
4Felicity BrimsEasy: Women: Masters (4)1:05:50+23:3824:22
4Jake RushtonVEasy: Men: Junior (26)11:13+1:157:00
5Anna ReboldiMod: W: Open (6)1:04:35+19:3818:59
5Joey VisserVEasy: Men: Junior (26)11:16+1:187:02
5Alejandro FisherEasy: Men: Junior (15)27:32+10:1310:11
6Wade WestwoodVEasy: Men: Junior (26)11:22+1:247:06
6Sandra LindburgMod 2: W: Masters (17)38:30+14:1211:19
7Sean ChanMod 2: M: Masters (30)29:06+5:378:33
7Jeremy ChanMod 2: M: Junior (10)46:53+21:3513:47
7Nieve EdwardsVEasy: W: Junior (32)13:10+2:168:13
7Liam RidleyVEasy: Men: Junior (26)11:28+1:307:10
8Matthew EllwoodMod 2: M: Junior (10)46:56+21:3813:48
8Maddison ReidVEasy: W: Junior (32)13:31+2:378:26
9Martin RyanEasy: Men: Junior (15)36:17+18:5813:26
9Greg JolleyMod 1: M: Masters (26)40:06+12:577:25
9Freddy GaffeyMod 2: M: Junior (10)1:01:54+36:3618:12
12Annika BackVEasy: W: Junior (32)15:51+4:579:54
12Timothy RobsonEasy: Men: Junior (15)47:51+30:3217:43
12Leigh DickieMod 1: M: Masters (26)43:28+16:198:02
12Luke WilsonVEasy: Men: Junior (26)14:25+4:279:00
14Noah WalsheVEasy: Men: Junior (26)16:58+7:0010:36
14Alfie CurtisVEasy: W: Junior (32)16:04+5:1010:02
15Austin BackVEasy: Men: Junior (26)17:03+7:0510:39
15Jorja WindleyVEasy: W: Junior (32)16:21+5:2710:13
17Harris GledhillVEasy: Men: Junior (26)19:44+9:4612:20
17Jorga CampbellVEasy: W: Junior (32)19:36+8:4212:15
18Marco MakkinkVEasy: Men: Junior (26)20:50+10:5213:01
19Elliott SpaccaventoVEasy: W: Junior (32)19:47+8:5312:21
19Daniel TweedaleVEasy: Men: Junior (26)20:53+10:5513:03
20Rose BiboudisVEasy: W: Junior (32)21:01+10:0713:08
20Archie BrookeVEasy: Men: Junior (26)24:29+14:3115:18
21Tyson AndersonVEasy: Men: Junior (26)24:49+14:5115:30
21Layla ShepheardVEasy: W: Junior (32)24:05+13:1115:03
22Kane WinzarVEasy: Men: Junior (26)25:09+15:1115:43
23Monieka BryantVEasy: W: Junior (32)25:13+14:1915:45
24Jessica WillisVEasy: W: Junior (32)25:14+14:2015:46
25Gus PerkinsVEasy: Men: Junior (26)26:28+16:3016:32
26Brian WatsonMod 2: M: Masters (30)46:47+23:1813:45
26Jonty TriffittVEasy: Men: Junior (26)28:03+18:0517:31
26Charley RockVEasy: W: Junior (32)25:52+14:5816:10
28Cherry SchonefeldVEasy: W: Junior (32)26:53+15:5916:48
29Mia BlackberryVEasy: W: Junior (32)28:58+18:0418:06
Keir EdwardsVEasy: W: Junior (32)mispunched
Machenzie CattVEasy: W: Junior (32)mispunched
Caitlyn GrayVEasy: W: Junior (32)mispunched

PO A

46 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya HoggMod 1: M: Junior (4)50:039:16
1Luca HoggMod 2: W: Junior (6)29:358:42
1Elin ErneMod 1: W: Junior (2)35:446:37
1Christine ManitiVEasy: W: Masters (1)25:2215:51
1 Sarah Bishop / David MooreMod 1: Teams (1)1:42:5819:04
2Alice RadajewskiEasy: Women: Junior (9)40:37+0:1815:02
3Cathy HoggMod 1: W: Masters (6)49:37+14:449:11
3Fredrick PryjmaMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)35:50+6:196:38
4Michael GuthrieMod 1: M: Junior (4)55:37+5:3410:17
4Robert FisherMod 2: M: Masters (30)25:48+2:197:35
5Paul CuthbertMod 1: M: Masters (26)36:24+9:156:44
5Daniel NeluschiMod 1: Men: Open (5)52:08+22:459:39
5Monika BinderMod 1: W: Masters (6)1:05:22+30:2912:06
6Pat MiethkeMod 1: W: Masters (6)1:30:34+55:4116:46
6Alicia ManitiEasy: Women: Junior (9)57:55+17:3621:27
6Ella CuthbertMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)40:35+11:047:30
6Daniel RossMod 2: M: Junior (10)45:37+20:1913:25
7Thomas FisherEasy: Men: Junior (15)33:04+15:4512:14
7Caitlyn ManitiEasy: Women: Junior (9)57:59+17:4021:28
8Morten PedersenMod 1: M: Masters (26)39:17+12:087:16
9Michael RadajewskiMod 2: M: Masters (30)32:41+9:129:36
9James HeyesMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)41:27+11:567:40
10Owen RadajewskiMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)42:33+13:027:52
11Tessa RadajewskiVEasy: W: Junior (32)15:49+4:559:53
11Jon GlanvilleMod 1: M: Masters (26)42:53+15:447:56
11Thurein HalpinVEasy: Men: Junior (26)14:21+4:238:58
11Deirdre SharkeyMod 2: W: Masters (17)42:46+18:2812:34
12Sue PaiceMod 2: W: Masters (17)42:48+18:3012:35
13Sanda HalpinVEasy: W: Junior (32)16:00+5:0610:00
13Tony GarrMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)50:17+20:469:18
14Ann IngwersenMod 2: W: Masters (17)47:42+23:2414:01
14Joshua ManitiEasy: Men: Junior (15)57:44+40:2521:22
15Phil WalkerMod 1: M: Masters (26)45:50+18:418:29
16Barbara MartinMod 2: W: Masters (17)51:11+26:5315:03
17David HoggMod 2: M: Masters (30)36:23+12:5410:42
19Bryant AllenMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:03:41+36:3211:47
21Martin EtheringtonMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:06:35+39:2612:19
22Tahlia ManitiVEasy: W: Junior (32)24:55+14:0115:34
22Darren RossMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:12:05+44:5613:20
25Lawrie BrownMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:30:24+1:03:1516:44
26Ian CrellinMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:37:11+1:10:0217:59
27Bill MonaghanMod 2: M: Masters (30)48:14+24:4514:11
29John HardingMod 2: M: Masters (30)53:11+29:4215:38
Tim CoxMod 2: M: Masters (30)mispunched
Geoff WoodMod 1: M: Masters (26)did not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiMod 1: M: Masters (26)did not finish

RR A

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentEasy: Men: Junior (15)17:196:24
1Amy TingMod: W: Open (6)44:5713:13
1Elye DentMod 2: M: Junior (10)25:187:26
1Martin DentMod 1: M: Masters (26)27:095:01
1Kathie DentMod 2: W: Masters (17)24:187:08
2Jack ReadMod 1: M: Junior (4)53:51+3:489:58
2Connor DentEasy: Men: Junior (15)20:05+2:467:26
2Marina IskhakovaMod 1: W: Masters (6)47:27+12:348:47
3Tom WalterMod 1: M: Masters (26)34:31+7:226:23
3Graham FifieldMod 1: Men: Open (5)35:47+6:246:37
5Marta LinehanVEasy: W: Junior (32)13:08+2:148:12
6Isobel WalterVEasy: W: Junior (32)13:09+2:158:13
6Andrew SlatteryMod 1: M: Masters (26)37:46+10:376:59
6Mark ColwellMod 2: M: Masters (30)28:56+5:278:30
7Eoin RotheryMod 1: M: Masters (26)38:31+11:227:07
8Judy AllisonMod 2: W: Masters (17)40:36+16:1811:56
8Mica WalterVEasy: Men: Junior (26)12:07+2:097:34
8Roy ShepherdVEasy: Men: Junior (26)12:07+2:097:34
8Ariadna IskhakovaEasy: Women: Junior (9)59:53+19:3422:10
10Lewie ShepherdVEasy: Men: Junior (26)13:08+3:108:12
14Eric WainwrightMod 2: M: Masters (30)35:26+11:5710:25
14Jonathan RicksMod 1: M: Masters (26)45:48+18:398:28
15Robert AllisonMod 2: M: Masters (30)35:28+11:5910:25
16Michael BurtMod 2: M: Masters (30)35:35+12:0610:27
16Layla DentVEasy: W: Junior (32)17:00+6:0610:37
20Keith FifieldMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:05:50+38:4112:11
23Alan ThompsonMod 2: M: Masters (30)43:52+20:2312:54
23Edward LinehanVEasy: Men: Junior (26)25:34+15:3615:58
24Ewan FarquharsonMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:28:14+1:01:0516:20

WE A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Andrew CheffersMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)53:59+24:289:59
24Tony LeachMod 2: M: Masters (30)46:25+22:5613:39
28John SuominenMod 2: M: Masters (30)50:55+27:2614:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.