Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 13 November 2019

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA

PO A

46 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya HoggMod 1: M: Junior (4)50:039:16
1Luca HoggMod 2: W: Junior (6)29:358:42
1Elin ErneMod 1: W: Junior (2)35:446:37
1Christine ManitiVEasy: W: Masters (1)25:2215:51
1 Sarah Bishop / David MooreMod 1: Teams (1)1:42:5819:04
2Alice RadajewskiEasy: Women: Junior (9)40:37+0:1815:02
3Cathy HoggMod 1: W: Masters (6)49:37+14:449:11
3Fredrick PryjmaMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)35:50+6:196:38
4Michael GuthrieMod 1: M: Junior (4)55:37+5:3410:17
4Robert FisherMod 2: M: Masters (30)25:48+2:197:35
5Paul CuthbertMod 1: M: Masters (26)36:24+9:156:44
5Daniel NeluschiMod 1: Men: Open (5)52:08+22:459:39
5Monika BinderMod 1: W: Masters (6)1:05:22+30:2912:06
6Pat MiethkeMod 1: W: Masters (6)1:30:34+55:4116:46
6Alicia ManitiEasy: Women: Junior (9)57:55+17:3621:27
6Ella CuthbertMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)40:35+11:047:30
6Daniel RossMod 2: M: Junior (10)45:37+20:1913:25
7Thomas FisherEasy: Men: Junior (15)33:04+15:4512:14
7Caitlyn ManitiEasy: Women: Junior (9)57:59+17:4021:28
8Morten PedersenMod 1: M: Masters (26)39:17+12:087:16
9Michael RadajewskiMod 2: M: Masters (30)32:41+9:129:36
9James HeyesMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)41:27+11:567:40
10Owen RadajewskiMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)42:33+13:027:52
11Tessa RadajewskiVEasy: W: Junior (32)15:49+4:559:53
11Jon GlanvilleMod 1: M: Masters (26)42:53+15:447:56
11Thurein HalpinVEasy: Men: Junior (26)14:21+4:238:58
11Deirdre SharkeyMod 2: W: Masters (17)42:46+18:2812:34
12Sue PaiceMod 2: W: Masters (17)42:48+18:3012:35
13Sanda HalpinVEasy: W: Junior (32)16:00+5:0610:00
13Tony GarrMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)50:17+20:469:18
14Ann IngwersenMod 2: W: Masters (17)47:42+23:2414:01
14Joshua ManitiEasy: Men: Junior (15)57:44+40:2521:22
15Phil WalkerMod 1: M: Masters (26)45:50+18:418:29
16Barbara MartinMod 2: W: Masters (17)51:11+26:5315:03
17David HoggMod 2: M: Masters (30)36:23+12:5410:42
19Bryant AllenMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:03:41+36:3211:47
21Martin EtheringtonMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:06:35+39:2612:19
22Tahlia ManitiVEasy: W: Junior (32)24:55+14:0115:34
22Darren RossMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:12:05+44:5613:20
25Lawrie BrownMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:30:24+1:03:1516:44
26Ian CrellinMod 1: M: Masters (26)1:37:11+1:10:0217:59
27Bill MonaghanMod 2: M: Masters (30)48:14+24:4514:11
29John HardingMod 2: M: Masters (30)53:11+29:4215:38
Tim CoxMod 2: M: Masters (30)mispunched
Geoff WoodMod 1: M: Masters (26)did not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiMod 1: M: Masters (26)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.