Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #3: Mt Taylor

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #3: Mt Taylor
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 20 November 2019

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA

Mod 1: Men: Open

4 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A27:005:30
2Stephen StillAO A41:40+14:408:30
3Daniel LiAO A1:50:58+1:23:5822:38
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not finish

Mod 1: M: Junior

4 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReadRR A47:369:42
2Michael GuthriePO A51:48+4:1210:34
3Josh RobardsBS A53:49+6:1310:58
4Toby WilsonGS A1:01:25+13:4912:32
Spencer CollavitiPO Amispunched

Mod 1: M: Masters

4 900 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A25:005:06
2Matthew CraneAO A30:23+5:236:12
3Anthony ScottRR A34:14+9:146:59
4Andrew SlatteryRR A35:38+10:387:16
5Davin FifieldRR A39:45+14:458:06
6Bruce BarnettBS A41:17+16:178:25
7Fedor IskhakovRR A41:31+16:318:28
8Phil WalkerPO A41:48+16:488:31
9Tom Landon-Smith.42:01+17:018:34
10Ross StewartBS A45:26+20:269:16
11Greg JolleyNo club membership45:56+20:569:22
12Michael BurtRR A54:52+29:5211:11
13Jonathan MillerBS A58:43+33:4311:58
14Darren RossPO A1:00:57+35:5712:26
15Martin EtheringtonPO A1:04:05+39:0513:04
16Peter AntcliffBS A1:04:26+39:2613:08
17Ian CrellinPO A1:34:35+1:09:3519:18
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish

Mod 1: W: Open

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ester LazzariAO A1:50:5522:38

Mod 1: W: Junior

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elin ErnePO A35:437:17

Mod 1: W: Masters

4 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A32:276:37
2Emily WalterRR A39:10+6:437:59
3Monika BinderPO A51:26+18:5910:29
4Tara SutherlandPO A52:00+19:3310:36
5Carol HardingBS A55:26+22:5911:18

Mod 1: Teams

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Sarah Bishop / David MoorePO A1:26:3917:41

Mod 2: M: Junior

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bodie TerrillBS A29:509:02
2Elye DentRR A30:46+0:569:19
3Jacob MillerBS A33:26+3:3610:07
4Perry HarknessNo club membership48:15+18:2514:37
5Daniel RossPO A1:10:18+40:2821:18
6Hoachen NiuGJ A1:25:19+55:2925:51

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 300 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryRR A23:117:01
2Mark ColwellRR A29:32+6:218:56
3Andrew HobsonBS A30:06+6:559:07
4David JenkinsBS A30:25+7:149:13
5Chris AndersenBS A30:29+7:189:14
6Bill JonesRR A30:40+7:299:17
7Tim CoxPO A32:53+9:429:57
8Robert AllisonRR A35:28+12:1710:44
9David HoggPO A35:42+12:3110:49
10Merv BendleDR V38:27+15:1611:39
11Hannu ManneringBS A38:28+15:1711:39
12Kenji WalterBS A40:13+17:0212:11
13Aaron KooymansRR A40:14+17:0312:11
14Tom de JonghBS A40:30+17:1912:16
15Garry FryRR A40:42+17:3112:20
16Daniel NeluschiPO A40:55+17:4412:23
17Conor BendleAO A41:22+18:1112:32
18Antony MoorBS A43:24+20:1313:09
19Alan ThompsonRR A45:21+22:1013:44
20John SuominenWE A45:32+22:2113:47
21David JustBS A48:26+25:1514:40
22Alan SargeantBS A49:53+26:4215:06
23Tony LeachWE A52:04+28:5315:46
24John HardingPO A55:27+32:1616:48
25Bill MonaghanPO A1:00:19+37:0818:16

Mod: W: Open

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A38:5911:48
Angela MoranNo club membershipdid not finish

Mod 2: W: Junior

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annette LescinskyBS A45:2313:45
2Mika MoorBS A45:24+0:0113:45
3Ariadna IskhakovaRR A46:45+1:2214:10
4Chloe MillerBS A1:00:53+15:3018:26
Layla GoshtiPO Adid not finish

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 300 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A22:026:40
2Cath ChalmersRR A24:50+2:487:31
2Kathie DentRR A24:50+2:487:31
4Silke SpeierBS A31:22+9:209:30
5Judy AllisonRR A37:37+15:3511:23
6Chris StocksBS A37:40+15:3811:24
7Sandra LindbergNo club membership37:50+15:4811:27
8Valerie BarkerBS A39:41+17:3912:01
9Jenna LinehanRR A42:29+20:2712:52
10Deirdre SharkeyPO A42:35+20:3312:54
11Ann IngwersenPO A45:38+23:3613:49
12Pat MiethkePO A50:05+28:0315:10
13Jane SayeAO A55:58+33:5616:57
14Hind NeedhamRR A56:49+34:4717:13
15Susan HallissyBS A58:43+36:4117:47
16Chris BendleDR V1:05:39+43:3719:53
17Maya Ruiz SallwayGJ A1:11:21+49:1921:37

Mod 2: Teams

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Laurence Wilson / Will McDonnell-Wilson / Jake Mid.49:3615:01
Justine Kennedy / Connor Kennedy.mispunched

Easy: Men: Junior

1 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A13:557:43
2Connor DentRR A15:46+1:518:45
3Oliver LisingGJ A20:23+6:2811:19
4Ethan JoyceGJ A21:54+7:5912:10
5Alejandro FisherNo club membership21:55+8:0012:10
6Charlie FeldPO A26:58+13:0314:58
7Martin RyanGJ A28:10+14:1515:38
8Timothy RobsonNo club membership29:24+15:2916:20
9Kristian MaksanGJ A39:55+26:0022:10
10Ewan GregsonRR A41:21+27:2622:58
11William PickeringNo club membership41:41+27:4623:09

Easy: Women: Junior

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katherine LescinskyBS A25:2014:04
2Alice RadajewskiPO A35:48+10:2819:53
3Bella MoorBS A38:06+12:4621:10
4Vinudi Rajapaksha.50:50+25:3028:14
5Kaylee SchneiderGJ A50:51+25:3128:15

Easy: Women: Masters

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A21:0911:45
2Christine ManitiPO A22:10+1:0112:18
3Penny KingBS A25:21+4:1214:05
4Jackie MoorBS A38:10+17:0121:12

Easy: Teams

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Marco Ernst / Ulli Ernst.28:5616:04
2 Gavin Trotter / Jackie Trotter.38:48+9:5221:33
3 Andrew Elix / Katarina Elix.55:49+26:5331:00

VEasy: Men: Junior

1 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A13:528:40
2Oliver LisingGJ A14:36+0:449:07
3Mica WalterRR A15:04+1:129:25
4Lewie ShepherdRR A15:05+1:139:25
5Roy ShepherdRR A15:20+1:289:35
6Ben MansellBS A19:34+5:4212:13
7Jarrah BourneAO A19:42+5:5012:18
8Harris GledhillNo club membership20:26+6:3412:46
9Thurein HalpinPO A20:28+6:3612:47
10Alexander SpaccaventoNo club membership20:32+6:4012:50
11Joshua ManitiPO A24:23+10:3115:14
12Elliott MintyRR A28:51+14:5918:01
13Josh SchneiderGS A30:04+16:1218:47
Kai Ezaki-SwainBS Amispunched

VEasy: W: Junior

1 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy AlexanderNo club membership14:369:07
2Marta LinehanRR A14:48+0:129:15
3Layla DentRR A15:07+0:319:26
4Isobel WalterRR A16:26+1:5010:16
5Nieve EdwardsNo club membership16:27+1:5110:16
6Rui Bluett-JonesAO A17:53+3:1711:10
7Elsa RobilliardNo club membership19:32+4:5612:12
8Sanda HalpinPO A20:34+5:5812:51
9Caitlyn ManitiPO A27:30+12:5417:11
Tahlia ManitiPO Amispunched
Banjo Bluett-JonesAO Amispunched
Tessa RadajewskiPO Anot competing

Mod 1:TrainingMapA

4 900 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A26:465:27
2Fredrick PryjmaPO A30:23+3:376:12
3Mark GregsonRR A31:30+4:446:25
4Matthew StocksBS A31:33+4:476:26
5Toby LangBS A33:52+7:066:54
6Duncan CurrieGO N34:36+7:507:03
7Tate NeedhamRR A38:00+11:147:45
8Tim CochranePO A41:38+14:528:29
9Matthew PurcellGS A41:47+15:018:31
10Joseph WilsonBS A42:44+15:588:43
11Zack NoyesGS A43:00+16:148:46
12Marina IskhakovaRR A44:07+17:219:00
13Maria DeptulskaRR A47:57+21:119:47
14Tony GarrPO A51:27+24:4110:30
15Greg WilsonBS A53:49+27:0310:58
16Anthony SlatyerPO A1:09:08+42:2214:06
Jon GlanvillePO Amispunched
Andrew CheffersWE Amispunched
David StocksBS Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.