Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #3: Mt Taylor

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #3: Mt Taylor
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 20 November 2019

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA

.

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1 Laurence Wilson / Will McDonnell-Wilson / Jake MidMod 2: Teams (2)49:3615:01
1 Marco Ernst / Ulli ErnstEasy: Teams (3)28:5616:04
2 Gavin Trotter / Jackie TrotterEasy: Teams (3)38:48+9:5221:33
3 Andrew Elix / Katarina ElixEasy: Teams (3)55:49+26:5331:00
4Vinudi RajapakshaEasy: Women: Junior (5)50:50+25:3028:14
9Tom Landon-SmithMod 1: M: Masters (17)42:01+17:018:34
Justine Kennedy / Connor KennedyMod 2: Teams (2)mispunched

AO A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesVEasy: Men: Junior (14)13:528:40
1Ester LazzariMod 1: W: Open (1)1:50:5522:38
1Shannon JonesMod 1: W: Masters (5)32:276:37
2Matthew CraneMod 1: M: Masters (17)30:23+5:236:12
2Stephen StillMod 1: Men: Open (3)41:40+14:408:30
3Daniel LiMod 1: Men: Open (3)1:50:58+1:23:5822:38
6Rui Bluett-JonesVEasy: W: Junior (11)17:53+3:1711:10
7Jarrah BourneVEasy: Men: Junior (14)19:42+5:5012:18
13Jane SayeMod 2: W: Masters (17)55:58+33:5616:57
17Conor BendleMod 2: M: Masters (25)41:22+18:1112:32
Banjo Bluett-JonesVEasy: W: Junior (11)mispunched
John Shelton AgarMod 1: M: Masters (17)did not finish

BS A

39 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettEasy: Women: Masters (4)21:0911:45
1Annette LescinskyMod 2: W: Junior (4)45:2313:45
1Katherine LescinskyEasy: Women: Junior (5)25:2014:04
1Bodie TerrillMod 2: M: Junior (6)29:509:02
1Paul de JonghMod 1: Men: Open (3)27:005:30
1Ryan StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)26:465:27
2Mika MoorMod 2: W: Junior (4)45:24+0:0113:45
3Josh RobardsMod 1: M: Junior (5)53:49+6:1310:58
3Bella MoorEasy: Women: Junior (5)38:06+12:4621:10
3Penny KingEasy: Women: Masters (4)25:21+4:1214:05
3Jacob MillerMod 2: M: Junior (6)33:26+3:3610:07
3Andrew HobsonMod 2: M: Masters (25)30:06+6:559:07
4Matthew StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)31:33+4:476:26
4Jackie MoorEasy: Women: Masters (4)38:10+17:0121:12
4Chloe MillerMod 2: W: Junior (4)1:00:53+15:3018:26
4Silke SpeierMod 2: W: Masters (17)31:22+9:209:30
4David JenkinsMod 2: M: Masters (25)30:25+7:149:13
5Chris AndersenMod 2: M: Masters (25)30:29+7:189:14
5Carol HardingMod 1: W: Masters (5)55:26+22:5911:18
5Toby LangMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)33:52+7:066:54
6Ben MansellVEasy: Men: Junior (14)19:34+5:4212:13
6Bruce BarnettMod 1: M: Masters (17)41:17+16:178:25
6Chris StocksMod 2: W: Masters (17)37:40+15:3811:24
8Valerie BarkerMod 2: W: Masters (17)39:41+17:3912:01
10Ross StewartMod 1: M: Masters (17)45:26+20:269:16
10Joseph WilsonMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)42:44+15:588:43
11Hannu ManneringMod 2: M: Masters (25)38:28+15:1711:39
12Kenji WalterMod 2: M: Masters (25)40:13+17:0212:11
13Jonathan MillerMod 1: M: Masters (17)58:43+33:4311:58
14Tom de JonghMod 2: M: Masters (25)40:30+17:1912:16
15Susan HallissyMod 2: W: Masters (17)58:43+36:4117:47
15Greg WilsonMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)53:49+27:0310:58
16Peter AntcliffMod 1: M: Masters (17)1:04:26+39:2613:08
18Antony MoorMod 2: M: Masters (25)43:24+20:1313:09
21David JustMod 2: M: Masters (25)48:26+25:1514:40
22Alan SargeantMod 2: M: Masters (25)49:53+26:4215:06
David StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)mispunched
Kai Ezaki-SwainVEasy: Men: Junior (14)mispunched
Jesse PiiroinenMod 1: Men: Open (3)did not finish

DR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Merv BendleMod 2: M: Masters (25)38:27+15:1611:39
16Chris BendleMod 2: W: Masters (17)1:05:39+43:3719:53

GJ A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Oliver LisingVEasy: Men: Junior (14)14:36+0:449:07
3Oliver LisingEasy: Men: Junior (11)20:23+6:2811:19
4Ethan JoyceEasy: Men: Junior (11)21:54+7:5912:10
5Kaylee SchneiderEasy: Women: Junior (5)50:51+25:3128:15
6Hoachen NiuMod 2: M: Junior (6)1:25:19+55:2925:51
7Martin RyanEasy: Men: Junior (11)28:10+14:1515:38
9Kristian MaksanEasy: Men: Junior (11)39:55+26:0022:10
17Maya Ruiz SallwayMod 2: W: Masters (17)1:11:21+49:1921:37

GO N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Duncan CurrieMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)34:36+7:507:03

GS A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Toby WilsonMod 1: M: Junior (5)1:01:25+13:4912:32
9Matthew PurcellMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)41:47+15:018:31
11Zack NoyesMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)43:00+16:148:46
13Josh SchneiderVEasy: Men: Junior (14)30:04+16:1218:47

PO A

35 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1 Sarah Bishop / David MooreMod 1: Teams (1)1:26:3917:41
1Elin ErneMod 1: W: Junior (1)35:437:17
2Michael GuthrieMod 1: M: Junior (5)51:48+4:1210:34
2Alice RadajewskiEasy: Women: Junior (5)35:48+10:2819:53
2Christine ManitiEasy: Women: Masters (4)22:10+1:0112:18
2Fredrick PryjmaMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)30:23+3:376:12
3Monika BinderMod 1: W: Masters (5)51:26+18:5910:29
4Tara SutherlandMod 1: W: Masters (5)52:00+19:3310:36
5Daniel RossMod 2: M: Junior (6)1:10:18+40:2821:18
6Charlie FeldEasy: Men: Junior (11)26:58+13:0314:58
7Tim CoxMod 2: M: Masters (25)32:53+9:429:57
8Sanda HalpinVEasy: W: Junior (11)20:34+5:5812:51
8Phil WalkerMod 1: M: Masters (17)41:48+16:488:31
8Tim CochraneMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)41:38+14:528:29
9David HoggMod 2: M: Masters (25)35:42+12:3110:49
9Caitlyn ManitiVEasy: W: Junior (11)27:30+12:5417:11
9Thurein HalpinVEasy: Men: Junior (14)20:28+6:3612:47
10Deirdre SharkeyMod 2: W: Masters (17)42:35+20:3312:54
11Joshua ManitiVEasy: Men: Junior (14)24:23+10:3115:14
11Ann IngwersenMod 2: W: Masters (17)45:38+23:3613:49
12Pat MiethkeMod 2: W: Masters (17)50:05+28:0315:10
14Darren RossMod 1: M: Masters (17)1:00:57+35:5712:26
14Tony GarrMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)51:27+24:4110:30
15Martin EtheringtonMod 1: M: Masters (17)1:04:05+39:0513:04
16Anthony SlatyerMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)1:09:08+42:2214:06
16Daniel NeluschiMod 2: M: Masters (25)40:55+17:4412:23
17Ian CrellinMod 1: M: Masters (17)1:34:35+1:09:3519:18
24John HardingMod 2: M: Masters (25)55:27+32:1616:48
25Bill MonaghanMod 2: M: Masters (25)1:00:19+37:0818:16
Jon GlanvilleMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)mispunched
Tahlia ManitiVEasy: W: Junior (11)mispunched
Spencer CollavitiMod 1: M: Junior (5)mispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiMod 1: M: Masters (17)did not finish
Layla GoshtiMod 2: W: Junior (4)did not finish
Tessa RadajewskiVEasy: W: Junior (11)not competing

RR A

38 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryMod 2: M: Masters (25)23:117:01
1Hayden DentEasy: Men: Junior (11)13:557:43
1Jack ReadMod 1: M: Junior (5)47:369:42
1Martin DentMod 1: M: Masters (17)25:005:06
1Jo AllisonMod 2: W: Masters (17)22:026:40
1Amy TingMod: W: Open (1)38:5911:48
2Cath ChalmersMod 2: W: Masters (17)24:50+2:487:31
2Emily WalterMod 1: W: Masters (5)39:10+6:437:59
2Elye DentMod 2: M: Junior (6)30:46+0:569:19
2Connor DentEasy: Men: Junior (11)15:46+1:518:45
2Marta LinehanVEasy: W: Junior (11)14:48+0:129:15
2Kathie DentMod 2: W: Masters (17)24:50+2:487:31
2Mark ColwellMod 2: M: Masters (25)29:32+6:218:56
3Mark GregsonMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)31:30+4:446:25
3Layla DentVEasy: W: Junior (11)15:07+0:319:26
3Mica WalterVEasy: Men: Junior (14)15:04+1:129:25
3Anthony ScottMod 1: M: Masters (17)34:14+9:146:59
3Ariadna IskhakovaMod 2: W: Junior (4)46:45+1:2214:10
4Isobel WalterVEasy: W: Junior (11)16:26+1:5010:16
4Lewie ShepherdVEasy: Men: Junior (14)15:05+1:139:25
4Andrew SlatteryMod 1: M: Masters (17)35:38+10:387:16
5Judy AllisonMod 2: W: Masters (17)37:37+15:3511:23
5Roy ShepherdVEasy: Men: Junior (14)15:20+1:289:35
5Davin FifieldMod 1: M: Masters (17)39:45+14:458:06
6Bill JonesMod 2: M: Masters (25)30:40+7:299:17
7Tate NeedhamMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)38:00+11:147:45
7Fedor IskhakovMod 1: M: Masters (17)41:31+16:318:28
8Robert AllisonMod 2: M: Masters (25)35:28+12:1710:44
9Jenna LinehanMod 2: W: Masters (17)42:29+20:2712:52
10Ewan GregsonEasy: Men: Junior (11)41:21+27:2622:58
12Elliott MintyVEasy: Men: Junior (14)28:51+14:5918:01
12Marina IskhakovaMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)44:07+17:219:00
12Michael BurtMod 1: M: Masters (17)54:52+29:5211:11
13Aaron KooymansMod 2: M: Masters (25)40:14+17:0312:11
13Maria DeptulskaMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)47:57+21:119:47
14Hind NeedhamMod 2: W: Masters (17)56:49+34:4717:13
15Garry FryMod 2: M: Masters (25)40:42+17:3112:20
19Alan ThompsonMod 2: M: Masters (25)45:21+22:1013:44

WE A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20John SuominenMod 2: M: Masters (25)45:32+22:2113:47
23Tony LeachMod 2: M: Masters (25)52:04+28:5315:46
Andrew CheffersMod 1:TrainingMapA (19)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.