Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Barrenjoey

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Barrenjoey
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 27 November 2019

Mod 1: Men: Open

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A29:255:53
2Jesse PiiroinenBS A32:02+2:376:24
3James BailieNo club membership34:14+4:496:50

Mod 1: M: Junior

5 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Spencer CollavitiPO A34:086:49
2Josh RobardsBS A44:02+9:548:48
3Toby WilsonGS A51:04+16:5610:12
4Ryan TurnerGS A53:48+19:4010:45

Mod 1: M: Masters

5 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A27:565:35
2Ken MansellBS A28:04+0:085:36
3Anthony ScottRR A28:36+0:405:43
4Andrew SlatteryRR A29:39+1:435:55
5Eoin RotheryRR A30:27+2:316:05
6David MoorePO A30:47+2:516:09
7Davin FifieldRR A31:18+3:226:15
8Bruce BarnettBS A32:05+4:096:25
9Ari PiiroinenBS A33:17+5:216:39
10Peter MillerBS A34:00+6:046:48
11Michael RadajewskiPO A34:13+6:176:50
12Chris AndersenBS A36:57+9:017:23
13Greg JolleyNo club membership37:31+9:357:30
14Jon GlanvillePO A37:53+9:577:34
15Michael MitchellBS A38:25+10:297:41
16Jonathan MillerBS A38:46+10:507:45
17Darryl ErbacherPO A43:12+15:168:38
18Peter AntcliffBS A43:18+15:228:39
19Rohan HyslopPO A44:53+16:578:58
20Keith FifieldRR A47:18+19:229:27
21Martin EtheringtonPO A48:32+20:369:42
22Jan GoetessonBS A58:48+30:5211:45
23Ian CrellinPO A1:03:51+35:5512:46
24Lawrie BrownPO A1:05:27+37:3113:05
25Geoff WoodPO A1:08:15+40:1913:39
26Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:12:43+44:4714:32
Morten PedersenPO Amispunched

Mod 1: W: Open

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah BishopPO A49:069:49

Mod 1: W: Junior

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A38:097:37

Mod 1: W: Masters

5 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A27:115:26
2Shannon JonesAO A27:27+0:165:29
3Marina IskhakovaRR A32:38+5:276:31
4Emily WalterRR A34:03+6:526:48
5Cath ChalmersRR A36:17+9:067:15
6Tara SutherlandPO A38:52+11:417:46
7Sandra LindburgNo club membership39:54+12:437:58
8Carol HardingBS A41:08+13:578:13
9Monika BinderPO A41:21+14:108:16
10Alison InglisBS A42:30+15:198:30
11Pat MiethkePO A1:04:43+37:3212:56

Mod 2: M: Junior

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob MillerBS A24:397:15
2Perry HarknessNo club membership37:58+13:1911:10
3Thomas FisherPO A38:32+13:5311:20

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Shelton AgarAO A21:066:12
2Andrew HobsonBS A24:38+3:327:14
3Greg WilsonBS A25:48+4:427:35
4David JenkinsBS A26:05+4:597:40
5Bill JonesRR A27:20+6:148:02
6Kenji WalterBS A27:23+6:178:03
7Robert FisherPO A29:38+8:328:42
8Michael BurtRR A31:41+10:359:19
9Alan SargeantBS A33:02+11:569:42
10Robert AllisonRR A33:16+12:109:47
11Hannu ManneringBS A34:39+13:3310:11
12Tony LeachWE A35:00+13:5410:17
13John SuttonRR A35:10+14:0410:20
14Antony MoorBS A35:31+14:2510:26
15Alan ThompsonRR A39:04+17:5811:29
16David JustBS A39:09+18:0311:30
17John SuominenWE A39:36+18:3011:38
18Roy MeuronenBS A41:09+20:0312:06
19Brian WatsonNo club membership47:05+25:5913:50
20John HardingPO A52:40+31:3415:29
21Pauli PiiroinenBS A53:51+32:4515:50
Finn MarslandNo club membershipmispunched

Mod: W: Open

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A30:469:02

Mod 2: W: Junior

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerBS A24:577:20
2Mika MoorBS A29:57+5:008:48
3Annette LescinskyBS A29:58+5:018:48
4Caitlyn ManitiPO A48:03+23:0614:07

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sheryn RinglandNo club membership24:357:13
2Valerie BarkerBS A28:53+4:188:29
3Susanne HarryssonBS A30:16+5:418:54
4Edith GrayAO A31:24+6:499:14
5Deirdre SharkeyPO A31:31+6:569:16
6Julia Waddell-WoodBS A32:01+7:269:25
7Judy AllisonRR A32:48+8:139:38
8Jane BarnettBS A32:57+8:229:41
9Hind NeedhamRR A33:29+8:549:50
10Susan HallissyBS A34:46+10:1110:13
11Jennifer WebbAO A36:17+11:4210:40
12Ann IngwersenPO A36:56+12:2110:51
13Kay GrzadkaPO A40:14+15:3911:50
14Elizabeth DunbarPO A40:46+16:1111:59
15Christine ManitiPO A47:42+23:0714:01

Mod 2: Teams

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Laurence Wilson / Will McDonnell-Wilson.28:408:25

Easy: Men: Junior

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie FeldPO A20:237:50
2Ryan WilsonBS A31:56+11:3312:16
3Jasper CampbellGJ A39:32+19:0915:12
4Jayden WilsonBS A46:40+26:1717:56
Justin WilsonBS Amispunched

Easy: Women: Junior

2 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amber WalterBS A22:438:44
2Katherine LescinskyBS A25:21+2:389:45
3Elena Aigner.33:01+10:1812:41
4Bella MoorBS A37:21+14:3814:21
5Stephanie WalsheNo club membership48:37+25:5418:41
Jorga CampbellNo club membershipmispunched
Mia Brady.mispunched

Easy: Women: Masters

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Penny KingBS A25:219:45
2Ann BaylisRR A31:11+5:5011:59
3Carolyn ChalmersNC N35:35+10:1413:41
4Jackie MoorBS A37:29+12:0814:25
5Heidi WalterBS A39:55+14:3415:21

Easy: Teams

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Ron Garbutt / Denice Garbutt.35:1613:33
2 Gavin Trotter / Jackie Trotter.38:31+3:1514:48
3 Melanie Stamell / Hunter Gibson.43:15+7:5916:38
4 Amelie Bouchard / David Bouchard.43:42+8:2616:48

VEasy: Men: Junior

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A16:199:03
2Roy ShepherdRR A17:59+1:409:59
3Mica WalterRR A18:13+1:5410:07
4Noah WalsheNo club membership20:08+3:4911:11
5Lewie ShepherdRR A40:24+24:0522:26
Joshua ManitiPO Amispunched

VEasy: Men: Masters

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A43:2624:07

VEasy: W: Junior

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A20:0611:10
2Rui Bluett-JonesAO A20:23+0:1711:19
3Tessa RadajewskiPO A20:42+0:3611:30
Tahlia ManitiPO Amispunched

Mod 1:TrainingMapA

5 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A22:244:28
2Martin DentRR A23:45+1:214:45
3Tristan MillerBS A26:54+4:305:22
4Paul de JonghBS A27:37+5:135:31
5Ella CuthbertPO A29:54+7:305:58
6Matthew StocksBS A30:02+7:386:00
7Fredrick PryjmaPO A30:09+7:456:01
8Mark GregsonRR A32:57+10:336:35
9Michael GuthriePO A38:25+16:017:41
10Elin ErnePO A39:04+16:407:48
11Bodie TerrillBS A40:01+17:378:00
12Joseph WilsonBS A40:16+17:528:03
13Andrew CheffersWE A41:06+18:428:13
14Matthew PurcellGS A41:07+18:438:13
15Patrick Shelton AgarAO A42:36+20:128:31
16Zack NoyesGS A46:47+24:239:21
17David PolandBS A49:16+26:529:51
18Zoe TerrillBS A50:06+27:4210:01
19Silke SpeierBS A51:46+29:2210:21
Caitlin YoungBS Aover max time
Anthony SlatyerPO Amispunched
Ingrid Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Owen RadajewskiPO Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.