Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Barrenjoey

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Barrenjoey
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 27 November 2019

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA

BS A

52 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Amber WalterEasy: Women: Junior (7)22:438:44
1Chloe MillerMod 2: W: Junior (4)24:577:20
1Jacob MillerMod 2: M: Junior (3)24:397:15
1Justine HobsonMod 1: W: Junior (1)38:097:37
1Ryan StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (23)22:244:28
1Penny KingEasy: Women: Masters (5)25:219:45
2Josh RobardsMod 1: M: Junior (4)44:02+9:548:48
2Ken MansellMod 1: M: Masters (27)28:04+0:085:36
2Valerie BarkerMod 2: W: Masters (15)28:53+4:188:29
2Mika MoorMod 2: W: Junior (4)29:57+5:008:48
2Katherine LescinskyEasy: Women: Junior (7)25:21+2:389:45
2Ryan WilsonEasy: Men: Junior (5)31:56+11:3312:16
2Andrew HobsonMod 2: M: Masters (22)24:38+3:327:14
2Jesse PiiroinenMod 1: Men: Open (3)32:02+2:376:24
3Susanne HarryssonMod 2: W: Masters (15)30:16+5:418:54
3Annette LescinskyMod 2: W: Junior (4)29:58+5:018:48
3Greg WilsonMod 2: M: Masters (22)25:48+4:427:35
3Tristan MillerMod 1:TrainingMapA (23)26:54+4:305:22
4Bella MoorEasy: Women: Junior (7)37:21+14:3814:21
4Jackie MoorEasy: Women: Masters (5)37:29+12:0814:25
4Paul de JonghMod 1:TrainingMapA (23)27:37+5:135:31
4Jayden WilsonEasy: Men: Junior (5)46:40+26:1717:56
4David JenkinsMod 2: M: Masters (22)26:05+4:597:40
5Heidi WalterEasy: Women: Masters (5)39:55+14:3415:21
6Kenji WalterMod 2: M: Masters (22)27:23+6:178:03
6Matthew StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (23)30:02+7:386:00
6Julia Waddell-WoodMod 2: W: Masters (15)32:01+7:269:25
8Carol HardingMod 1: W: Masters (11)41:08+13:578:13
8Jane BarnettMod 2: W: Masters (15)32:57+8:229:41
8Bruce BarnettMod 1: M: Masters (27)32:05+4:096:25
9Alan SargeantMod 2: M: Masters (22)33:02+11:569:42
9Ari PiiroinenMod 1: M: Masters (27)33:17+5:216:39
10Susan HallissyMod 2: W: Masters (15)34:46+10:1110:13
10Peter MillerMod 1: M: Masters (27)34:00+6:046:48
10Alison InglisMod 1: W: Masters (11)42:30+15:198:30
11Bodie TerrillMod 1:TrainingMapA (23)40:01+17:378:00
11Hannu ManneringMod 2: M: Masters (22)34:39+13:3310:11
12Chris AndersenMod 1: M: Masters (27)36:57+9:017:23
12Joseph WilsonMod 1:TrainingMapA (23)40:16+17:528:03
14Antony MoorMod 2: M: Masters (22)35:31+14:2510:26
15Michael MitchellMod 1: M: Masters (27)38:25+10:297:41
16Jonathan MillerMod 1: M: Masters (27)38:46+10:507:45
16David JustMod 2: M: Masters (22)39:09+18:0311:30
17David PolandMod 1:TrainingMapA (23)49:16+26:529:51
18Roy MeuronenMod 2: M: Masters (22)41:09+20:0312:06
18Zoe TerrillMod 1:TrainingMapA (23)50:06+27:4210:01
18Peter AntcliffMod 1: M: Masters (27)43:18+15:228:39
19Silke SpeierMod 1:TrainingMapA (23)51:46+29:2210:21
21Pauli PiiroinenMod 2: M: Masters (22)53:51+32:4515:50
22Jan GoetessonMod 1: M: Masters (27)58:48+30:5211:45
Caitlin YoungMod 1:TrainingMapA (23)over max time
Justin WilsonEasy: Men: Junior (5)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.