*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7 & Map Mates #4: Campbell Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7 & Map Mates #4: Campbell Parklands
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 4 December 2019

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | M3MO | M3MJ | M3MM | M3WO | M3WJ | M3WM | M3Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA

Mod 1: Men: Open

5 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Daniel LiAO Adid not finish

Mod 1: M: Junior

5 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A32:145:27
2Duncan CurrieGO N37:17+5:036:19
3Jack ReadRR A40:28+8:146:51
4Michael GuthriePO A58:01+25:479:50
5Ryan TurnerGS A1:12:33+40:1912:17
6Toby WilsonGS A1:19:15+47:0113:25
Andrew KerrPO Amispunched
Josh RobardsBS Adid not finish

Mod 1: M: Masters

5 900 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A31:435:22
2Graham FifieldRR A38:27+6:446:31
3Anthony ScottRR A41:15+9:326:59
4Ari PiiroinenBS A44:24+12:417:31
5Leroy DickieNo club membership47:33+15:508:03
6Davin FifieldRR A48:54+17:118:17
7John Shelton AgarAO A50:30+18:478:33
8Phil WalkerPO A50:31+18:488:33
9David PolandBS A55:30+23:479:24
10Michael MitchellBS A1:00:09+28:2610:11
11Jon GlanvillePO A1:00:41+28:5810:17
12Jonathan MillerBS A1:03:41+31:5810:47
13Darryl ErbacherPO A1:08:58+37:1511:41
14Peter AntcliffBS A1:10:41+38:5811:58
15Martin EtheringtonPO A1:10:53+39:1012:00
16Jan GoetessonBS A1:25:38+53:5514:30
17Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:59:32+1:27:4920:15
18Ian CrellinPO A1:59:47+1:28:0420:18
Morten PedersenPO Adid not finish
Tom Landon-Smith.did not finish

Mod 1: W: Open

5 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah BishopPO A1:21:3013:48
Ester LazzariAO Adid not finish

Mod 1: W: Junior

5 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail GeorgeTT S54:149:11

Mod 1: W: Masters

5 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A41:477:04
2Marina IskhakovaRR A45:46+3:597:45
3Kathie DentRR A56:22+14:359:33
4Carol HardingBS A1:01:16+19:2910:23
5Silke SpeierBS A1:03:42+21:5510:47
6Mary BullockBS A1:30:53+49:0615:24
7Pat MiethkePO A1:44:39+1:02:5217:44

Mod 2: Men: Open

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A43:549:32

Mod 2: M: Junior

4 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob MillerBS A33:327:17
2Elye DentRR A34:09+0:377:25
3Brendan WilsonBS A34:43+1:117:32
4Patrick Shelton AgarAO A52:29+18:5711:24
5Thomas FisherPO A54:29+20:5711:50
Joshua MansellBS Amispunched

Mod 2: M: Masters

4 600 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ColwellRR A34:177:27
2Rohan HyslopPO A37:48+3:318:13
3Kenji WalterBS A38:24+4:078:20
4Robert FisherPO A41:14+6:578:57
5Bill JonesRR A43:14+8:579:23
6Andrew HobsonBS A43:41+9:249:29
7Stephen GoggsRR A43:58+9:419:33
8Michael BurtRR A47:58+13:4110:25
9Hannu ManneringBS A48:19+14:0210:30
10David JenkinsBS A49:13+14:5610:41
11David JustBS A56:56+22:3912:22
12John SuominenWE A59:49+25:3213:00
13David HoggPO A1:02:13+27:5613:31
14Garry FryRR A1:02:50+28:3313:39
15John HardingPO A1:06:56+32:3914:33
16Tony LeachWE A1:07:50+33:3314:44
17John SuttonRR A1:14:03+39:4616:05
18Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:28:44+54:2719:17
Eric WainwrightRR Adid not finish
Chris AndersenBS Adid not finish

Mod: W: Open

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie StamellNo club membership1:11:5815:38

Mod 2: W: Junior

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe TerrillBS A39:178:32
2Chloe MillerBS A45:40+6:239:55

Mod 2: W: Masters

4 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra LindburgNo club membership43:169:24
2Monika BinderPO A45:16+2:009:50
3Edith GrayAO A48:12+4:5610:28
4Jennifer WebbAO A49:59+6:4310:51
5Susanne HarryssonBS A50:38+7:2211:00
6Valerie BarkerBS A52:18+9:0211:22
7Ann IngwersenPO A53:06+9:5011:32
8Victoria MansellBS A56:45+13:2912:20
9Deirdre SharkeyPO A1:03:32+20:1613:48
10Susan HallissyBS A1:16:07+32:5116:32
Kerryne JonesBS Amispunched
Jane BarnettBS Adid not finish

Mod 2: Teams

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Daniel Neluschi / Kristen SobeckPO A54:3611:52

Mod 3: Men: Junior

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A27:3610:13
2Jamie EllwoodNo club membership30:44+3:0811:22
3Jeremy ChanNo club membership43:54+16:1816:15

Mod 3: Men: Masters

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael RadajewskiPO A31:5211:48
2Robert AllisonRR A37:41+5:4913:57
3Tom de JonghBS A43:35+11:4316:08
4Brian WatsonNo club membership52:20+20:2819:22
5Alan SargeantBS A1:11:08+39:1626:20

Mod 3: W: Open

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Amy TingRR Amispunched

Mod 3: W: Junior

2 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A32:1911:58
2Annette LescinskyBS A34:51+2:3212:54
3Mika MoorBS A34:52+2:3312:54
4Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A43:06+10:4715:57
5Amber WalterBS A46:46+14:2717:19
6Caitlyn ManitiPO A55:33+23:1420:34
7Rowan EdwardsNo club membership1:08:05+35:4625:12
Luca HoggPO Amispunched

Mod 3: W: Masters

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen FisherPO A36:2313:28
2Julia Waddell-WoodBS A38:33+2:1014:16
3Judy AllisonRR A41:38+5:1515:25
4Heidi WalterBS A49:37+13:1418:22
5Christine ManitiPO A54:32+18:0920:11
6Coral DowBS A58:36+22:1321:42
Ann SuttonRR Amispunched

Mod 3: Team

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Sandra Cullin / Stephen Mattingley.44:5616:38

Easy: Men: Junior

2 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mica WalterRR A28:1713:28
1Roy ShepherdRR A28:1713:28
3Kristian MaksanGJ A34:15+5:5816:18
4Ben MansellBS A40:00+11:4319:02
5Thurein HalpinPO A40:15+11:5819:10
6Alexander SpaccaventoNo club membership40:18+12:0119:11
7Henry LhuedeBS A47:42+19:2522:42
Elliott SpaccaventoNo club membershipover max time
William PickeringNo club membershipmispunched
Ewan GregsonRR Amispunched

Easy: Men: Masters

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Antony MoorBS A41:2119:41
2Craig RobilliardNo club membership44:13+2:5221:03

Easy: Women: Junior

2 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A38:3918:24
2Veronika IskhakovaRR A39:10+0:3118:39
3Keir EdwardsNo club membership40:45+2:0619:24
4Bella MoorBS A41:16+2:3719:39
5Alice RadajewskiPO A45:04+6:2521:27
6Nieve EdwardsNo club membership48:53+10:1423:16
7Kaylee SchneiderGJ A52:26+13:4724:58
8Sanda HalpinPO A53:53+15:1425:39
Isobel WalterRR Aover max time

Easy: Teams

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Katherine Lescinsky / Penny KingBS A23:3811:15
2 Laurence Wilson / Will McDonnell-Wilson / Jake Mid.26:47+3:0912:45
3 Leah Shoebridge / Michael Shoebridge.34:47+11:0916:33
4 Zoe Wiseman / Holly Dodziak.53:35+29:5725:30
5 Gavin Trotter / Jackie Trotter.53:44+30:0625:35
6 Amelie Bouchard / David Bouchard.58:30+34:5227:51

VEasy: Men: Junior

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A15:1210:08
2Connor DentRR A19:32+4:2013:01
3Lewie ShepherdRR A19:54+4:4213:16
4Jarrah BourneAO A26:34+11:2217:42

VEasy: W: Junior

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A15:3710:24
2Layla DentRR A16:10+0:3310:46
3Rui Bluett-JonesAO A19:23+3:4612:55
4Marta LinehanRR A19:39+4:0213:06
5Stephanie WalsheNo club membership26:37+11:0017:44
6Tessa RadajewskiPO A28:27+12:5018:58
7Rose BiboudisNo club membership40:51+25:1427:14

Mod 1:TrainingMapA

5 900 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A33:345:41
2Tristan MillerBS A35:39+2:056:02
3Mark GregsonRR A37:01+3:276:16
4Matthew StocksBS A40:29+6:556:51
5Tate NeedhamRR A40:43+7:096:54
6Fredrick PryjmaPO A41:02+7:286:57
7Tim CochranePO A43:46+10:127:25
8David MoorePO A47:02+13:287:58
9Joseph WilsonBS A50:39+17:058:35
10Peter MillerBS A53:24+19:509:03
11Justine HobsonBS A53:58+20:249:08
12Andrew CheffersWE A54:54+21:209:18
13Natalie MillerBS A55:03+21:299:19
14Zack NoyesGS A59:20+25:4610:03
15Spencer CollavitiPO A1:03:20+29:4610:44
16Greg WilsonBS A1:03:43+30:0910:47
17Anthony SlatyerPO A1:04:18+30:4410:53
18Keith FifieldRR A1:15:25+41:5112:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.