Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda Snowgums

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda Snowgums
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Wednesday 11 December 2019

AO A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rui Bluett-JonesVEasy: W: Junior (4)14:1710:12
1Shannon JonesMod 1: W: Masters (7)21:586:06
1Stephen StillMod 2: M: Masters (18)19:358:09
2Zaf Bluett-JonesVEasy: Men: Junior (4)15:20+1:0110:57
4Jennifer WebbMod 2: W: Masters (13)30:14+8:2712:35
5Edith GrayMod 1: W: Masters (7)41:35+19:3711:33
Patrick Shelton AgarMod 1: M: Junior (7)mispunched

BS A

50 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mika MoorMod 2: W: Junior (10)28:5012:00
1Ryan WilsonEasy: Men: Junior (1)41:2317:14
1Brendan WilsonMod 2: M: Junior (7)16:597:04
1Paul de JonghMod 1: Men: Open (2)18:155:04
1Toby LangMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)24:516:54
1Natalie MillerMod 1: W: Junior (3)31:108:39
2Annette LescinskyMod 2: W: Junior (10)28:52+0:0212:01
2Valerie BarkerMod 2: W: Masters (13)28:44+6:5711:58
2Zoe TerrillMod 1: W: Junior (3)34:52+3:429:41
2Kenji WalterMod 2: M: Masters (18)24:50+5:1510:20
2David StocksMod 1: M: Junior (7)20:55+0:455:48
2Matthew StocksMod 1: M: Masters (28)21:47+3:156:03
3Victoria MansellMod 2: W: Masters (13)30:11+8:2412:34
3Ben MansellVEasy: Men: Junior (4)15:49+1:3011:17
3Jacob MillerMod 2: M: Junior (7)30:20+13:2112:38
3Ivy ProsserMod 1: W: Junior (3)34:57+3:479:42
3Joseph WilsonMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)31:41+6:508:48
4Carol HardingMod 1: W: Masters (7)37:01+15:0310:16
4Joshua MansellMod 2: M: Junior (7)34:30+17:3114:22
4Chloe MillerMod 2: W: Junior (10)31:46+2:5613:14
4Sandy WilkinsonMod 1: M: Junior (7)32:57+12:479:09
4Henry LhuedeVEasy: Men: Junior (4)16:41+2:2211:55
4David PolandMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)32:09+7:188:55
5Greg WilsonMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)35:58+11:079:59
5Susanne HarryssonMod 2: W: Masters (13)32:20+10:3313:28
6Greg TerrillMod 2: M: Masters (18)29:27+9:5212:16
6Silke SpeierMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)39:03+14:1210:50
6Ross WilkinsonMod 1: M: Junior (7)49:05+28:5513:38
7Kerryne JonesMod 2: W: Masters (13)40:32+18:4516:53
8Amber WalterMod 2: W: Junior (10)43:39+14:4918:11
8Ari PiiroinenMod 1: M: Masters (28)30:50+12:188:33
10Alan SargeantMod 2: M: Masters (18)34:30+14:5514:22
10Peter AntcliffMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)46:16+21:2512:51
11Mary BullockMod 2: W: Masters (13)48:21+26:3420:08
12Susan HallissyMod 2: W: Masters (13)1:01:09+39:2225:28
13Ross StewartMod 1: M: Masters (28)31:52+13:208:51
14Chris AndersenMod 1: M: Masters (28)35:55+17:239:58
15Jonathan MillerMod 1: M: Masters (28)39:08+20:3610:52
16David JenkinsMod 1: M: Masters (28)42:53+24:2111:54
17Hannu ManneringMod 1: M: Masters (28)45:20+26:4812:35
20David JustMod 1: M: Masters (28)48:49+30:1713:33
Antony MoorMod 2: M: Masters (18)mispunched
Michael MitchellMod 1: M: Masters (28)mispunched
Jane BarnettEasy: Women: Masters (3)mispunched
Tom de JonghMod 2: M: Masters (18)mispunched
Heidi WalterEasy: Women: Masters (3)mispunched
Peter MillerMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)mispunched
Pauli PiiroinenMod 2: M: Masters (18)mispunched
Jesse PiiroinenMod 1: Men: Open (2)mispunched
Toni BrownMod 1: W: Masters (7)mispunched

GS A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Matthew PurcellMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)28:54+4:038:01
Zack NoyesMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)did not finish

No club membership

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rowan EdwardsEasy: Women: Junior (3)30:3412:44
2Jamie EllwoodMod 2: M: Junior (7)24:49+7:5010:20
3Nieve EdwardsEasy: Women: Junior (3)1:10:25+39:5129:20
4Keir EdwardsVEasy: W: Junior (4)27:23+13:0619:33
6Jeremy ChanMod 2: M: Junior (7)44:27+27:2818:31
8Craig GeorgeMod 2: M: Masters (18)32:29+12:5413:32
9Greg JolleyMod 1: M: Masters (28)30:54+12:228:35
15Brian WatsonMod 2: M: Masters (18)57:30+37:5523:57
Matthew EllwoodMod 2: M: Junior (7)mispunched

PO A

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle CochraneEasy: Women: Masters (3)32:3313:33
1Tara SutherlandMod 2: W: Masters (13)21:479:04
1Andrew KerrMod 1: M: Junior (7)20:105:36
2Tessa RadajewskiVEasy: W: Junior (4)17:10+2:5312:15
3Tim CoxMod 2: M: Masters (18)25:48+6:1310:45
4Robert FisherMod 2: M: Masters (18)27:58+8:2311:39
4Paul CuthbertMod 1: M: Masters (28)24:35+6:036:49
5Thomas FisherMod 2: M: Junior (7)35:42+18:4314:52
5Alice RadajewskiMod 2: W: Junior (10)37:47+8:5715:44
5Michael GuthrieMod 1: M: Junior (7)36:52+16:4210:14
6Pat MiethkeMod 1: W: Masters (7)1:00:45+38:4716:52
6Elizabeth DunbarMod 2: W: Masters (13)38:04+16:1715:51
7Layla GoshtiMod 2: W: Junior (10)42:39+13:4917:46
7James HeyesMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)40:03+15:1211:07
8Ann IngwersenMod 2: W: Masters (13)44:24+22:3718:30
8Tony GarrMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)40:22+15:3111:12
9Barbara MartinMod 2: W: Masters (13)46:09+24:2219:13
9Alicia ManitiMod 2: W: Junior (10)50:09+21:1920:53
10Christine ManitiMod 2: W: Masters (13)46:17+24:3019:17
10Caitlyn ManitiMod 2: W: Junior (10)50:19+21:2920:57
10Phil WalkerMod 1: M: Masters (28)31:28+12:568:44
12Jon GlanvilleMod 1: M: Masters (28)31:45+13:138:49
13John HardingMod 2: M: Masters (18)41:21+21:4617:13
18David HoggMod 1: M: Masters (28)46:42+28:1012:58
19Tim CochraneMod 1: M: Masters (28)47:23+28:5113:09
21Geoff WoodMod 1: M: Masters (28)1:00:04+41:3216:41
22Bryant AllenMod 1: M: Masters (28)1:00:46+42:1416:52
23Ian CrellinMod 1: M: Masters (28)1:03:40+45:0817:41
24Lawrie BrownMod 1: M: Masters (28)1:07:49+49:1718:50
25Narasimha Rao BandiMod 1: M: Masters (28)1:48:40+1:30:0830:11
Bill MonaghanEasy: Men: Masters (1)mispunched
Owen RadajewskiMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)mispunched
Deirdre SharkeyMod 2: W: Masters (13)mispunched
Darryl ErbacherMod 1: M: Masters (28)did not finish

RR A

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentMod 1: M: Masters (28)18:325:08
1Mica WalterVEasy: Men: Junior (4)14:1910:13
1Jenna LinehanMod: W: Open (2)26:1910:57
2Isobel WalterEasy: Women: Junior (3)1:10:19+39:4529:17
2Kathie DentMod 1: W: Masters (7)24:59+3:016:56
2Amy TingMod: W: Open (2)34:05+7:4614:12
3Anthony ScottMod 1: M: Masters (28)23:53+5:216:38
3Veronika IskhakovaVEasy: W: Junior (4)18:46+4:2913:24
3Jack ReadMod 1: M: Junior (7)27:01+6:517:30
3Emily WalterMod 1: W: Masters (7)26:27+4:297:20
3Maria DeptulskaMod 2: W: Junior (10)29:08+0:1812:08
5Andrew SlatteryMod 1: M: Masters (28)25:45+7:137:09
5Robert AllisonMod 2: M: Masters (18)28:13+8:3811:45
6Ariadna IskhakovaMod 2: W: Junior (10)39:09+10:1916:18
6Eoin RotheryMod 1: M: Masters (28)27:48+9:167:43
7Fedor IskhakovMod 1: M: Masters (28)30:34+12:028:29
7Michael BurtMod 2: M: Masters (18)29:53+10:1812:27
9Stephen GoggsMod 2: M: Masters (18)32:35+13:0013:34
9Keith FifieldMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)43:28+18:3712:04
11Alan ThompsonMod 2: M: Masters (18)37:34+17:5915:39
11Jonathan RicksMod 1: M: Masters (28)31:40+13:088:47
Bill JonesMod 1: M: Masters (28)mispunched
Mark ColwellMod 1: M: Masters (28)mispunched

WE A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Andrew CheffersMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)52:00+27:0914:26
12Tony LeachMod 2: M: Masters (18)40:39+21:0416:56
14John SuominenMod 2: M: Masters (18)51:23+31:4821:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.