Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda Snowgums

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda Snowgums
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Wednesday 11 December 2019

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA

PO A

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle CochraneEasy: Women: Masters (3)32:3313:33
1Tara SutherlandMod 2: W: Masters (13)21:479:04
1Andrew KerrMod 1: M: Junior (7)20:105:36
2Tessa RadajewskiVEasy: W: Junior (4)17:10+2:5312:15
3Tim CoxMod 2: M: Masters (18)25:48+6:1310:45
4Robert FisherMod 2: M: Masters (18)27:58+8:2311:39
4Paul CuthbertMod 1: M: Masters (28)24:35+6:036:49
5Thomas FisherMod 2: M: Junior (7)35:42+18:4314:52
5Alice RadajewskiMod 2: W: Junior (10)37:47+8:5715:44
5Michael GuthrieMod 1: M: Junior (7)36:52+16:4210:14
6Pat MiethkeMod 1: W: Masters (7)1:00:45+38:4716:52
6Elizabeth DunbarMod 2: W: Masters (13)38:04+16:1715:51
7Layla GoshtiMod 2: W: Junior (10)42:39+13:4917:46
7James HeyesMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)40:03+15:1211:07
8Ann IngwersenMod 2: W: Masters (13)44:24+22:3718:30
8Tony GarrMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)40:22+15:3111:12
9Barbara MartinMod 2: W: Masters (13)46:09+24:2219:13
9Alicia ManitiMod 2: W: Junior (10)50:09+21:1920:53
10Christine ManitiMod 2: W: Masters (13)46:17+24:3019:17
10Caitlyn ManitiMod 2: W: Junior (10)50:19+21:2920:57
10Phil WalkerMod 1: M: Masters (28)31:28+12:568:44
12Jon GlanvilleMod 1: M: Masters (28)31:45+13:138:49
13John HardingMod 2: M: Masters (18)41:21+21:4617:13
18David HoggMod 1: M: Masters (28)46:42+28:1012:58
19Tim CochraneMod 1: M: Masters (28)47:23+28:5113:09
21Geoff WoodMod 1: M: Masters (28)1:00:04+41:3216:41
22Bryant AllenMod 1: M: Masters (28)1:00:46+42:1416:52
23Ian CrellinMod 1: M: Masters (28)1:03:40+45:0817:41
24Lawrie BrownMod 1: M: Masters (28)1:07:49+49:1718:50
25Narasimha Rao BandiMod 1: M: Masters (28)1:48:40+1:30:0830:11
Bill MonaghanEasy: Men: Masters (1)mispunched
Owen RadajewskiMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)mispunched
Deirdre SharkeyMod 2: W: Masters (13)mispunched
Darryl ErbacherMod 1: M: Masters (28)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.