Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rob Simson Memorial - Toohey Forest, Nathan

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rob Simson Memorial - Toohey Forest, Nathan
Organisers: Orienteering Queensland / Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 September 2019

Long Hard

6 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos45:327:27
2Lorenzo CalabroToohey Forest Orienteers50:02+4:308:12
3Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club50:18+4:468:14
4Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos51:12+5:408:23
5Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers55:08+9:369:02
6Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:00:40+15:089:56
7Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers1:02:01+16:2910:10
8Elliott MeelenRange Runners Orienteering Club1:04:51+19:1910:37
9Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos1:09:13+23:4111:20
10Sophie ThomasNo club membership1:22:58+37:2613:36
11Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:26:57+41:2514:15
12David GillNo club membership1:30:36+45:0414:51
13John TellamNo club membership1:45:51+1:00:1917:21
Brian CordwellToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Short Hard

3 800 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomasina CalabroToohey Forest Orienteers47:5512:36
2Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos56:28+8:3314:51
3Ruth SchulzNo club membership58:59+11:0415:31
4Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1:02:54+14:5916:33
5Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1:05:05+17:1017:07
6Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers1:07:43+19:4817:49
7Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers1:07:48+19:5317:50
8Steven MorganNo club membership1:08:09+20:1417:56
9Finn MorganNo club membership1:08:51+20:5618:07
10Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos1:13:42+25:4719:23
11David SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers1:14:12+26:1719:31
12Tony BryantEnoggeroos1:20:04+32:0921:04
13Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1:23:40+35:4522:01
14Ingo HettelingNo club membership1:24:34+36:3922:15
15Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1:30:58+43:0323:56
16Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:38:52+50:5726:01
17Jim BowlingEnoggeroos1:45:42+57:4727:48
18Ingrid AulikeNo club membership2:14:52+1:26:5735:29
Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Jennifer BrettToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Alan W CoxToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Dylan BryantEnoggeroosmispunched
James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

Moderate

3 400 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos39:1711:33
2Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers48:44+9:2714:20
3Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos49:50+10:3314:39
4Tara DougallToohey Forest Orienteers50:19+11:0214:47
5Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos1:01:49+22:3218:10
6Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers1:02:08+22:5118:16
7Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers1:02:09+22:5218:16
8Paul & Jayden CoxNo club membership1:04:39+25:2219:00
9Alison BryantEnoggeroos1:07:27+28:1019:50
10Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos1:10:16+30:5920:40
11Jennifer SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers1:14:50+35:3322:00
12Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers1:27:52+48:3525:50
13Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:45:10+1:05:5330:55
14Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:45:20+1:06:0330:58
15Dave EbzeryNo club membership2:40:34+2:01:1747:13
Ed Taunton-BurnetNo club membershipmispunched
Storm MorganNo club membershipmispunched
Linelle RuleNo club membershipmispunched

Easy

2 200 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos21:599:59
2Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos28:44+6:4513:03
3Eric Taunton-BurnetNo club membership36:07+14:0816:25
4Malin Taunton-BurnetNo club membership36:15+14:1616:28
5Neville CobboldUgly Gully Orienteers40:09+18:1018:15
6Maddie CourtNo club membership47:03+25:0421:23
7Myles StonecutterNo club membership50:41+28:4223:02
8Harrison KellyNo club membership54:14+32:1524:39
9Xavier KellyNo club membership54:37+32:3824:49
10Sophie BallNo club membership56:13+34:1425:33
11Penny BallNo club membership56:18+34:1925:35
12Archer 2 StonecutterNo club membership1:03:01+41:0228:38
13Pam & Liam CoxNo club membership1:11:11+49:1232:21
14Oscar HettelingNo club membership1:23:12+1:01:1337:49
15Marcus HettelingNo club membership1:23:29+1:01:3037:56
16Alix HettelingNo club membership1:25:22+1:03:2338:48
Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Sam CalabroNo club membershipdid not start

Very Easy

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers13:407:35
2Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers14:26+0:468:01
3Antonella CalabroToohey Forest Orienteers22:01+8:2112:13
4Sophie BallNo club22:02+8:2212:14
5Archer StonecutterNo club membership25:26+11:4614:07
6Jane TellamNo club membership55:14+41:3430:41
Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Morena NinaNo club membershipdid not finish
Alex CaristoEnoggeroosdid not finish
Callum BryantEnoggeroosdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.