Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rob Simson Memorial - Toohey Forest, Nathan

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rob Simson Memorial - Toohey Forest, Nathan
Organisers: Orienteering Queensland / Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 September 2019

Enoggeroos

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEasy (17)21:599:59
1Paul GarbelliniModerate (18)39:1711:33
1Kurt NeumannLong Hard (14)45:327:27
2Thomas CaristoEasy (17)28:44+6:4513:03
2Sara GarbelliniShort Hard (23)56:28+8:3314:51
3Joshua NewnesModerate (18)49:50+10:3314:39
4Krystal NeumannLong Hard (14)51:12+5:408:23
5Lucy PeljoModerate (18)1:01:49+22:3218:10
6Samuel GarbelliniLong Hard (14)1:00:40+15:089:56
9Alison BryantModerate (18)1:07:27+28:1019:50
9Lachlan HowardLong Hard (14)1:09:13+23:4111:20
10Fiona CaristoShort Hard (23)1:13:42+25:4719:23
10Hugo Taunton-BurnetModerate (18)1:10:16+30:5920:40
11Joseph GarbelliniLong Hard (14)1:26:57+41:2514:15
12Tony BryantShort Hard (23)1:20:04+32:0921:04
13Adrian GarbelliniModerate (18)1:45:10+1:05:5330:55
14Josephine GarbelliniModerate (18)1:45:20+1:06:0330:58
17Jim BowlingShort Hard (23)1:45:42+57:4727:48
Dylan BryantShort Hard (23)mispunched
Alex CaristoVery Easy (7)did not finish
Callum BryantVery Easy (7)did not start

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Sophie BallVery Easy (7)22:02+8:2212:14

No club membership

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ruth SchulzShort Hard (23)58:59+11:0415:31
3Eric Taunton-BurnetEasy (17)36:07+14:0816:25
4Malin Taunton-BurnetEasy (17)36:15+14:1616:28
5Archer StonecutterVery Easy (7)25:26+11:4614:07
6Jane TellamVery Easy (7)55:14+41:3430:41
6Maddie CourtEasy (17)47:03+25:0421:23
7Myles StonecutterEasy (17)50:41+28:4223:02
8Paul & Jayden CoxModerate (18)1:04:39+25:2219:00
8Harrison KellyEasy (17)54:14+32:1524:39
8Steven MorganShort Hard (23)1:08:09+20:1417:56
9Xavier KellyEasy (17)54:37+32:3824:49
9Finn MorganShort Hard (23)1:08:51+20:5618:07
10Sophie BallEasy (17)56:13+34:1425:33
10Sophie ThomasLong Hard (14)1:22:58+37:2613:36
11Penny BallEasy (17)56:18+34:1925:35
12David GillLong Hard (14)1:30:36+45:0414:51
12Archer 2 StonecutterEasy (17)1:03:01+41:0228:38
13Pam & Liam CoxEasy (17)1:11:11+49:1232:21
13John TellamLong Hard (14)1:45:51+1:00:1917:21
14Oscar HettelingEasy (17)1:23:12+1:01:1337:49
14Ingo HettelingShort Hard (23)1:24:34+36:3922:15
15Marcus HettelingEasy (17)1:23:29+1:01:3037:56
15Dave EbzeryModerate (18)2:40:34+2:01:1747:13
16Alix HettelingEasy (17)1:25:22+1:03:2338:48
18Ingrid AulikeShort Hard (23)2:14:52+1:26:5735:29
Ed Taunton-BurnetModerate (18)mispunched
Storm MorganModerate (18)mispunched
Linelle RuleModerate (18)mispunched
Morena NinaVery Easy (7)did not finish
Sam CalabroEasy (17)did not start

Range Runners Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Riley de JongLong Hard (14)50:18+4:468:14
8Elliott MeelenLong Hard (14)1:04:51+19:1910:37
Jess RogersLong Hard (14)did not start

Toohey Forest Orienteers

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tomasina CalabroShort Hard (23)47:5512:36
2Chris NemethModerate (18)48:44+9:2714:20
2Lorenzo CalabroLong Hard (14)50:02+4:308:12
3Antonella CalabroVery Easy (7)22:01+8:2112:13
4Tara DougallModerate (18)50:19+11:0214:47
6Matthew RossModerate (18)1:02:08+22:5118:16
7Karyn RossModerate (18)1:02:09+22:5218:16
7Judith HayShort Hard (23)1:07:48+19:5317:50
11David SchulzShort Hard (23)1:14:12+26:1719:31
11Jennifer SchulzModerate (18)1:14:50+35:3322:00
12Christine CordwellModerate (18)1:27:52+48:3525:50
Johanna Tavner-CornerShort Hard (23)mispunched
Tony Tavner-CornerShort Hard (23)mispunched
Jennifer BrettShort Hard (23)mispunched
Alan W CoxShort Hard (23)mispunched
Brian CordwellLong Hard (14)mispunched
Cate NemethVery Easy (7)mispunched
Roy KalecinskiEasy (17)mispunched

Ugly Gully Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Luca SchulzVery Easy (7)13:407:35
2Elin SchulzVery Easy (7)14:26+0:468:01
4Juliana de NooyShort Hard (23)1:02:54+14:5916:33
5Neville CobboldEasy (17)40:09+18:1018:15
5Jacquie RandShort Hard (23)1:05:05+17:1017:07
6Michelle SchulzShort Hard (23)1:07:43+19:4817:49
7Ben SchulzLong Hard (14)1:02:01+16:2910:10
13Christopher SpriggsShort Hard (23)1:23:40+35:4522:01
15Guy PigerreShort Hard (23)1:30:58+43:0323:56
16Frances PowellShort Hard (23)1:38:52+50:5726:01
James MitchellShort Hard (23)did not finish
Tom SchultsShort Hard (23)did not start

Western and Hills Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Andrew HillLong Hard (14)55:08+9:369:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.