Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series Season 29 "Map Running Sydney" at Vaucluse

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series Season 29 "Map Running Sydney" at Vaucluse
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 9 October 2019

Junior Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers5002046:01
2Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers470044:44
3Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers4404048:56
4Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers420043:24
5Kelvin MengUringa Orienteers3101045:37
6Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers3002046:27

Junior Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emily SorensenTTS370044:08
2Lilja LehtonenGaringal Orienteers350044:20
3Jannie NelBennelong Northside Orienteers3102046:29
4Jaly JaNo club1102201:06:50
5Miriam IKN70016:44
6Aida No club70017:07
7Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers70017:15

Open Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers5404048:54
2Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers5101045:34
3Ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteers450044:37
4Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers4204048:44
5Dylan ShermanBig Foot Orienteers390043:05
6Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3502046:09
7Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers310044:19
8Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteers3107051:17
9Ben EiteNo club290039:53
10Austin PepperNo club280044:13
11Christian EdgnsNo club260038:28
12Aidan Wing-LunNo club260044:22

Open Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers4904048:54
2Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers460044:26
3Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers3302046:35

Masters Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5109053:53
2Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers490044:02
3Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers4405049:38
4Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4203047:06
5Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers4103047:36
6Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4106050:10
7Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers3901045:48
8Mathew CoxNo club3701045:36
9Andrew DowwleyBig Foot Orienteers320044:48
10quentin fengGaringal Orienteers2403301:17:04

Masters Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers500044:22
2Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers380043:28

Veteran Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers5307051:11
2Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers5202046:15
3John HavranekGaringal Orienteers4204048:16
4Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers4205049:43
5Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers4106050:31
6Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers41011055:39
7Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers4007051:56
8Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers38012056:33
9Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers3707051:31
10David BrayGaringal Orienteers3708052:19
11Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers3601045:45
12Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers3308052:39
13John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers320044:57
14Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers3203047:51
15Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers32015059:52
16Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers30010054:39
17Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers280043:23
18John GilesGaringal Orienteers230042:18
19Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers1807051:34

Veteran Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Linda SestaUringa Orienteers380044:45
2Geannette MerzNo club370041:19
3Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers360044:58
4Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers3502046:17
5Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers3405049:15
6Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers3101045:04
7Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers3101045:39
8Miia LehtonenGaringal Orienteers1806050:46
9Season SoNo club170043:05

Super Veteran Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers4504048:26
2John BrayanGaringal Orienteers4305049:17
3Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers4203047:48
4Mike HotchkisNo club40011055:42
5John BulmanGaringal Orienteers3907051:41
6John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers370042:57
7David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers370044:41
8Alan GibsonNo club3401045:20
9Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers3403047:58
10Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers3406050:55
11Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers320043:20
12Jim MackayUringa Orienteers3206050:09
13Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers3206050:19
14Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers3107052:00
15Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers3006050:56
16Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers3007051:29
17Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers2803047:25
18Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2704048:17
19Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers240043:03
20Karl SpackmanBig Foot Orienteers220041:29
21Outi KamarainenSTAG200043:43
22Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers1001901:03:27
23John BrayanGaringal Orienteers01701:01:06

Super Veteran Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4002046:53
2Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers3501045:37
3Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers330044:57
4Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers290043:17
5Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers260043:59
6Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers2604048:11
7Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers2201045:17

Legends Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4005049:07
2Mike WardGaringal Orienteers3301045:17
3Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers2801045:14
4Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers270041:39
5Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers270044:06
6Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers2004048:36
7Jonathan D'ArcyGaringal Orienteers1901045:06
8Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers180040:13
9Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers1604401:28:26
10Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers000:17
11Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers06901:53:51

Legends Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers300044:56
2Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2901045:33
3Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers260043:48
4Dale J ThompsonGaringal Orienteers2302046:22
5Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers2103047:48

Immortals Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers2801045:57
2Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2701045:59
3Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers250038:49
4Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers1807051:36

Immortals Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers220042:11
2Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers140034:49
3Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers906050:21

Walking Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2701045:32
2David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers23010054:19
3Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers2101045:38
4Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers2003047:05
5Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers1806050:49

Walking Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers2906050:36
2Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1200-22:30

Groups

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1T Ball & C FoxNo club300044:02
2Stacey and ElenaNo club210044:46
3Whitten FamilyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1509053:52

Mini

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aiden McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers16:05
2George JohnsonGaringal Orienteers16:28
3Elliott McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers16:58
4Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers17:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.