Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle SS Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle SS Event 1
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 16 October 2019

Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNC.N5344:33
2Andrew MorrisNC.N5344:56
3Tim DomanNC.N5243:45
4Clint LawrenceNC.N5044:59
5Damian WelbourneNC.N4943:52
6Stephane BrindelNC.N4844:52
7Andrew HaighNC.N4744:48
8Oskar MellaNC.N4540:55
9Steven RobertsNC.N45246:47
10Andrew KillenNC.N4343:35
11Scott SimsonNC.N4243:54
12Bjorn MellaNC.N4244:05
13Shane TrotterNC.N40347:39
14Rob LanghamNC.N39246:22
15Glenn DowneyNC.N3744:15
16Stephen CraigNC.N37246:02
17Matt BrownNC.N3644:11
18Greg BaconNC.N34347:34
19Malcolm RobertsNC.N34650:22
20Adrian PlaskittNC.N3243:42
21John LinichNC.N3143:46
22Jim LeeNC.N3040:41
23Paul KillenNC.N2943:28
24Brock SmithNC.N2842:27
25Shane JenkinsNC.N2844:14
26Graeme TaplinNC.N281353:34
27John ShawNC.N2744:04
28Justin GoodwinNC.N24145:42

Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Samantha HoweNC.N4744:41
2Clare WilliamsNC.N4644:04
3Nicole HaighNC.N4544:06
4Carolyn MatthewsNC.N4244:32
5Gayle QuantockNC.N41347:08
6Nichole DeanNC.N3942:07
7Salme FullerNC.N3042:24
8Caroline JenkinsNC.N3043:48
9Myvanwy McIlveenNC.N27347:02
10Bernadette BennettNC.N23549:03
11Carolyn RigbyNC.N2243:24
12Elizabeth BunnNC.N2244:30
13Karen MoranteNC.N1839:11

Team

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Katherine Dynon and Maya KellyNC.N3041:43
2Narelle and Hamish ArblasterNC.N2442:16
3Naomi and Presley ScoullerNC.N2041:39
4Ainslie Hudson and boysNC.N1943:33

Pram

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ginaya Archer and Atticus DunnNC.N2437:36

Walker

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Deanne ShawNC.N2644:21
2Ingrid OblasserNC.N25145:18
3Thomas BunnNC.N22145:58
4Kerry BaconNC.N1941:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.