Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle SS Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle SS Event 2
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 23 October 2019

Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Robert BennettNC.N51549:47
2Andrew MorrisNC.N47448:35
3Justin StaffordNC.N4444:31
4Alex MasseyNC.N44347:26
5Clint LawrenceNC.N42549:51
6Scott SimsonNC.N41145:28
7Andrew KillenNC.N4043:35
8Andrew HaighNC.N4044:40
9Kendall O'ConnorNC.N4044:54
10Stephane BrindelNC.N39246:21
11Emile AltmannNC.N3843:14
12Steven RobertsNC.N38246:32
13Malcolm RobertsNC.N3644:25
14Glenn BurgessNC.N36145:37
15Robert VincentNC.N3543:05
16Shane TrotterNC.N3543:31
17Matt BrownNC.N35549:40
18Glenn DowneyNC.N34146:00
19Shane JenkinsNC.N3143:07
20Brock SmithNC.N3042:19
21Rob LanghamNC.N3042:19
22Graeme TaplinNC.N3043:36
23Alex WheelerNC.N2942:00
24Justin GoodwinNC.N2944:00
25Jim LeeNC.N27246:22
26Graham FowlerNC.N2641:46
27John ShawNC.N26448:17
28Warren QuiltyNC.N2538:07
29Paul KillenNC.N23347:29

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole HaighNC.N4444:11
2Gayle QuantockNC.N34448:01
3Jessica LawrenceNC.N3344:39
4Katherine DynonNC.N3142:25
5Bronwyn StaffordNC.N3142:54
6Nichole DeanNC.N30247:00
7Caroline JenkinsNC.N2844:24
8Bernadette BennettNC.N2742:57
9Lisa LampeNC.N2643:22
10Carolyn RigbyNC.N2644:09
11Elizabeth BunnNC.N2443:30
12Bridget BennettNC.N23549:13
13Salme FullerNC.N2241:42
14Ginaya DunnNC.N2144:46
15Karen MoranteNC.N21247:00
16Laura Lewis-MinogueNC.N2041:40
17Elaine BennettNC.N17347:10
18Cathie BradstreetNC.N11851:20

Team

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lyndal and Andrew SwanNC.N3140:26
2Bert Van Netten and Anita BickleNC.N1939:31
3Alley Tiller and Sarah Wilson and Nat WilsonNC.N1942:03
4Franscesca Tony Marie and LaytonNC.N1944:28
5Steve Ward and Aileen DellarNC.N10145:55

Walker

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Deanne ShawNC.N2343:38
2Viola O'ConnorNC.N2243:40
3Sheena RobertsonNC.N1943:48
4Thomas BunnNC.N1944:41
5Ingrid OblasserNC.N151052:09
6Jack HartNC.N101253:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.