Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #3 Balgowlah Heights

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #3 Balgowlah Heights
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 23 October 2019

Classes: Show all | 45min | JW | JM | OW | OM | MW | MM | VW | VM | SVW | SVM | LW | LM | IW | IM | WaW | WaM | Group | 30min

Score

169 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWH5602046:57
2Andrew BrownBF5501045:56
3Toby WilsonGO5402046:32
4Andrew HillWH5307051:34
5Brian BlackBN5001045:50
6Kar Soon LimGO5003047:13
7Matthew CollinUR5005049:04
8Tristan WhiteGO490044:50
9Gill FowlerBF4902046:58
10Melissa ThomasBN480043:47
11Richard PattisonBN4801045:29
12Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH4802046:33
13Richard MorrisBN4803047:14
14Duncan CurrieGO470044:43
15Iida LehtonenGO4604048:37
16Clyde McGheeBN4502046:15
17Peter HopperBN4503047:24
18David StanleyGO4503047:27
19Stuart DeaneGO4503047:42
20Toni BachvarovaGO4509053:52
21Ciaran MathewsonGO440043:26
22Ian ClitheroeNo club membership4402046:09
23John HavranekGO4402046:23
24Joshua SimmonsGO4406050:52
25Brian BranniganBN4305049:47
26Andrew GrahamBN4307051:52
27Glen HorrocksGO4301701:01:11
28Armands TeterisNo club membership420042:40
29Graeme McLeodBF4202046:15
30Aurelien PennemanNo club membership4209053:06
31Colin BurnettGO4209053:55
32Warwick SelbyGO410044:29
33John HaddrickBN4101045:31
34Cooper HorleyGO4103047:28
35Cameron WillIK4107051:50
36Zoe MellingUR4107051:57
37Carolyn HauptGO400044:32
38Tshinta HopperBN4001045:52
39John BrayanGO4002046:07
40Peter AnnettsGO4009053:37
41Martin DearnleyGO390044:06
42Paula ShinglerBF390044:17
43Andy PovahBN390044:20
44John MurrayWH390044:21
45Rob TruscottNo club membership390044:26
46Brett SewellBN390044:51
47Dylan ShermanBF3901045:19
48Bob MorganBN3903047:03
49Graham FieldGO3903047:05
50Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO3903047:43
51Quentin FengGO3903048:00
52Stuart ButlerBN380044:36
53Corey SpinkUR3801045:10
54Chris JackaBF3804048:12
55Simon NashBN3804048:41
56Roger MailGO3805049:01
57Melvyn CoxBN370041:56
58David NobleWH370044:54
59Ian McKernanGO3702046:23
60Fergus DixonGO3702046:38
61Phillip SmythBN37010054:43
62Jason WiebeNo club membership360041:00
63Alan GibsonNo club membership360042:21
64Richard LangNo club membership3603047:38
65Andy GrahamGO3607051:03
66Digby PritchardBN3607051:56
67Jim MackayUR350044:46
68Tim GilesBF3501045:27
69Joel WrightNo club membership3502201:06:12
70Larry WeissGO340043:11
71Virpi Komulainen and Paul McDonaldNo club membership3401045:03
72Karin HefftnerGO3401045:24
73David CameronNo club membership3401045:42
74Paul RainbowGO3402046:51
75Paul PrudhoeCCN3403047:13
76Joel SercombeGO3405049:49
77Dale ThompsonGO3407051:45
78Keith PovahBN3407051:55
79Benjamin EiteNo club membership330039:53
80Julian LedgerBN330044:08
81Peter DayGO330044:47
82Ross BarrGO3301045:47
83Peter McConaghyGO3303047:18
84Andrew DowleyBF3304048:24
85Rob WildigNo club membership3305049:20
86Andrew WisniewskiBF3306050:18
87Robert HerkesGO3306050:35
88Rachael PovahBN320043:30
89Stephen DunlopWH320044:36
90Will KayWH320044:41
91Mike WardGO3201045:27
92Robin CameronGO3203047:41
93Karen LanganWH3205049:16
94Camille GrandNo club membership3205049:26
95Carol JacobsonGO310043:16
96Peter ThomasonBN310043:47
97Hugh PercivalNo club membership310044:13
98Ian JessupGO310044:40
99Johnny PetersenGO3102046:35
100Jack LeverGO3102046:38
101Steven HorrocksGO300041:06
102Ben ButcherGO300044:56
102Tim ButcherGO300044:56
104James MerchantGO3005049:09
105Kim EalesGO290042:43
106Terry MurphyUR290043:54
107Bryony CoxGO290044:40
108Paul ToomeyGO2902046:41
109Lara D'AbreoBN2903047:32
110Jason Wilson and Arabella Reid WilsonNo club membership280044:00
111Malcolm GledhillWH280044:18
112Ken JacobsonGO280044:40
113Dan RedfernGO2802046:02
114Keith GoodeBF2802046:40
115David CatterallNo club membership2805049:08
116Ron JunghansGO2701045:02
117Austin PepperNo club membership2701045:34
118Nicholas SwanGO2702046:02
119Ross CatterallGO2702046:30
120Emmanuelle ConvertWH2702046:45
121Michelle PovahBN2704048:31
122Michael RoylanceBF260044:03
123John GilesGO260044:49
124Matthew HarrisNo club membership2604048:25
125Dianne BergenGO2605049:13
126Tim McConaghyGO250044:16
127Helen MurphyUR250044:18
128Jennie CrampGO250044:33
129Mukessh and MuthuUR2506050:54
130Graeme HillWH2503501:19:34
131Margaret WaughGO240044:04
132James StuartIK2402046:10
133Toby CutbushBF2402046:19
134Martin MansfieldWH2404048:32
135Tim CoxGO230042:50
136Ian MillerWH230044:16
137Andrew RenwickNSWRA2303401:18:43
138Anthony VrachliotisGO220039:28
139Juha LehtunenGO220044:10
140Thake FamilyNo club membership220044:47
141Lloyd GledhillGO2202046:48
142Janet MorrisWH210043:14
143Ross DukerGO210044:39
144Dylan and Zack RowlandNo club membership2101045:47
145SueThomson GO2101045:58
146Marina and Matilda Reid WilsonNo club membership200038:46
147Caroline WilsonNo club membership180043:07
148Gary GloverGO1703047:57
149David StittGO1701901:03:23
150Nathan SlatteryNo club membership160042:34
151Bianca CutbushBF1602046:24
152Vanessa CullenNo club membership1606050:44
153Alice MartinCCN150032:36
154Abi McGheeBN1501045:54
155Salome HusseinVacant1502046:14
156Ruby Ballesty, Jan Beacham Siena RowlandNo club membership1502046:17
157Graham HorrocksGO1404048:12
157Sophie, Cameron Carruthers PaulNo club membership1404048:12
159Peter FozoGO130044:40
160Marion GledhillWH1302046:33
161Stephen BughanSHO1304048:16
162Ernest WindschuttelGO1308053:00
163Stephens GroupNo club membership120043:53
164James WellsGO1103048:00
165Stephanie AllenGO1107051:32
166Gwen SewellBN100034:42
167Cheryl BluettBN801601:00:36
168Karina GrunewaldNo club membership02001:04:09
169Ian McKenzieUR06701:51:01

Mini

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aiden HorleyGO6:18
2Andrew SmithGO7:39
3Tania HorrocksGO7:51
4Max PovahNo club membership9:10
5Rosalind and friendsNo club membership10:02
6Justine De Remy De CourcellesWH10:59
7Alix VrachliohsGO13:58
8Ryan PattisonBN16:22
9William MartinCCN17:34
10Oscar VonhoffBF18:14
11Tommy JackaNo club membership19:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.