Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle SS Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle SS Event 3
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 30 October 2019

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Robert BennettNC.N5642:10
2Alex MasseyNC.N5644:55
3Andrew MorrisNC.N51145:45
4Scott SimsonNC.N4944:56
5Kasimir GregoryNC.N49347:47
6Justin StaffordNC.N49650:19
7Clint LawrenceNC.N4742:33
8Tim DomanNC.N47549:15
9Glenn BurgessNC.N44145:02
10Andrew HaighNC.N44145:27
11Stephane BrindelNC.N43145:07
12Robert VincentNC.N43347:50
13Matt BrownNC.N4143:14
14Shane TrotterNC.N4143:49
15Emile AltmannNC.N4044:11
16Malcolm RobertsNC.N3943:30
17Ian DempseyNC.N3943:44
18Colin BaileyNC.N3844:34
19Greigor ScottNC.N3844:46
20Graeme TaplinNC.N3740:25
21Rudi LandsiedelNC.N3643:25
22Adrian PlaskittNC.N3644:18
23Glenn DowneyNC.N3542:06
24Brock SmithNC.N3442:11
25Jon SayersNC.N3444:18
26Tony DanksNC.N3342:52
27Shane JenkinsNC.N3344:11
28Greg BaconNC.N3241:05
29Neil CurryerNC.N3244:53
30Alex WheelerNC.N32246:59
31Peter OrrNC.N3244:07
32Graham FowlerNC.N3043:21
33John ShawNC.N3044:27
34Bert Van NettenNC.N2442:25

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole HaighNC.N4644:02
2Samantha HoweNC.N45448:16
3Carolyn MatthewsNC.N4043:25
4Gayle QuantockNC.N3944:37
5Jessica LawrenceNC.N3944:56
6Nichole DeanNC.N36246:21
7Caroline JenkinsNC.N3542:57
8Bridget BennettNC.N35145:33
9Ginaya DunnNC.N3243:29
10Bronwyn StaffordNC.N3144:15
11Myvanwy McIlveenNC.N3044:14
12Bernadette BennettNC.N30145:02
13Carolyn RigbyNC.N2843:49
14Melita RowlandNC.N2640:23
15Katrina ReynoldsNC.N2543:55
16Laura Lewis-MinogueNC.N2343:37
17Karen MoranteNC.N2138:18
18Sally QuillNC.N2144:22
19Elizabeth BunnNC.N20246:21

Team

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kane and Courtney GoodchildNC.N3543:06
2Katherine Dynon and Lisa FreeburnNC.N3243:37
3Lyndal Oliver and Andrew SwanNC.N2937:32
4Marg and Rob CookNC.N2543:24
5Tony Grace Marie Francesca and LaytonNC.N1541:51

Walker

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Viola O'ConnorNC.N2743:23
2Kerry BaconNC.N2243:59
3Maria OrrNC.N22145:29
4Thomas BunnNC.N18347:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.