Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #4 McMahons Point

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #4 McMahons Point
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 30 October 2019

Junior Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers520042:15
2Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers4601045:40
3Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers4001045:41
4Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers3606050:46
5Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers3001045:51
6Steven HorrocksGaringal Orienteers290044:38
7Ben ButcherGaringal Orienteers270041:21

Open Men

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers5304048:24
1Acueliaen Pemmemiumnone5304048:35
3Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers5204048:47
4Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers5008052:05
5Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers4703047:28
6Ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteers4505049:35
7Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers3801045:49
7Mukesh MuthuUringa Orienteers3805049:48
9Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3302046:17
9Aidan Wing-Lunnone330043:42
11Brian ThorpeBig Foot Orienteers270038:19
12Austen PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2604048:01
13Adam Blacknone160044:35

Master Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers5802046:53
2Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers5703047:47
3Mathew Collinnone5107051:33
4Viven de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers4804048:50
4Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers480044:48
6Matthew Coxnone4604048:13
7Quentin FengGaringal Orienteers4506050:39
7Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4502046:24
7Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers4504048:20
10Jason Wiebenone4404048:37
11Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers4207051:40
12Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers400040:56
12James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers4002001:04:50
12Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4005049:06
15Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers3702046:39
15Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers3704048:28
17Chris JackaBig Foot Orienteers3605049:27
18Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers320042:42
19Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers2802046:11

Veteran Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club510043:51
1Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers5104048:45
3Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers490044:02
4Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers480043:53
4Armands Teterisnone480043:47
6Robert Hayennone470042:13
7Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers46013057:25
7Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers4603047:01
7Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers4601045:59
10Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers450044:58
11David BrayGaringal Orienteers4404048:22
11Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers4403047:43
11Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers4404048:35
14Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers430044:38
14Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers430042:02
16Conrad Winternone420044:33
17Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers380044:10
18Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers3702301:07:52
18Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers3702046:52
18Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers3708052:41
18Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers3701701:01:18
22Rob Truscottnone360044:48
22Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers3601045:50
22Joel Wrightnone3605049:39
25Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers3503047:04
25David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3504048:49
25John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers3504048:57
25Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers3502046:17
25Dimitri StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers350044:03
30Peter DayGaringal Orienteers3401045:55
30Psul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers3406050:11
32John Carrollnone300038:54
33Michael Tomkinsnone2904048:42
34John O'NeillBig Foot Orienteers2804048:35
35Miia LehtonenGaringal Orienteers210039:38
36Stephen VaughanGaringal Orienteers16013057:42

Super Veteran Men

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers480043:54
2Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers4505049:02
3Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers430044:48
4John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4201045:26
4Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers4206050:57
4Kevin Smithnone4205049:36
7John BrayanGaringal Orienteers4103047:18
7John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers4102046:02
9Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers4003047:31
9Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers400044:49
11Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers3903047:41
11David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers3905049:59
11Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers390043:20
14Jim MackayUringa Orienteers370044:28
15Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers350043:33
15Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers350044:21
15Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers350041:33
18Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers3201045:53
19Alan Gibsonnone2906050:39
19Matt PetersUringa Orienteers2901045:58
21Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers2501045:11
22Stuart McWilliamnone2201045:11

Legend Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4202046:52
2Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4107051:32
3Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers390044:27
4Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers370044:18
4Gordon WIlsonBennelong Northside Orienteers370044:09
6Roger MailGaringal Orienteers3607051:06
6Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers360043:32
6Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers3603047:58
9David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers3303047:51
9Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers330044:56
11Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers320044:25
12Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers310041:11
13Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers300042:33
13David StittGaringal Orienteers300042:09
15John GilesGaringal Orienteers2903047:42
15Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers2901045:20
15Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers290044:51
15Mike WardGaringal Orienteers2903047:54
19Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers280041:34
20Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers230044:37
21Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2104048:24
22Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers1702046:40
23Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers405601:40:19

Immortal Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers300040:06
2Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers280042:15
3Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers2703047:01

Walking Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers260042:15
2Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers250044:02

GROUP

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carl Mistler Jeff Ayresnone360043:11
2Tracy Lanthia Vic TomBig Foot Orienteers330044:36
3Thake Familynone250042:31
3Peta Pippes & Bettina Christlnone250042:43

Junior Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers490041:56
2Lilja LehtonenGaringal Orienteers350042:29
3Abi McgheeBennelong Northside Orienteers270042:53

Open Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers470042:03
2Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers4503047:33
3Jennie CrampGaringal Orienteers270043:08
3Scarlett GillGaringal Orienteers270043:04

Master Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers520044:37
2Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers460043:41
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers4303047:20
3Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers430044:22
5Rachel Grindlaynone3806050:28
6Silvia TeohWestern and Hills Orienteers3301045:49
7Marguerite O'RourkeBig Foot Orienteers3003047:56
8Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteers230042:12
9Vanessa Cullennone1602046:23

Veteran Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4701045:10
2Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers4202046:06
3Linda SestaUringa Orienteers370043:13
4Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers360044:01
5Lara d'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers3403047:12
5Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers3401045:41
5Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers340044:57
8Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers3303047:07
9Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers3207051:39
10Susan KitchenerBig Foot Orienteers280043:49
11Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers270043:11
12Stephanie NichollsGaringal Orienteers260038:55

Super Veteran Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers470043:47
2Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers330044:04
2Teresa LynchGaringal Orienteers330044:20
4Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers300044:34
5Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers290043:27
6Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers2601045:20
7Caroline WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers250041:21
8Georgianna FienBig Foot Orienteers2401045:13
9Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers2301045:04
10Ruth Jackanone1502046:16

Legend Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers3604048:15
2Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers3203047:36
3Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers300040:43
4Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1900did not finish

Immortal Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers200035:56
2Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers1701045:58
3Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1603047:48
4Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers130044:22

Walking Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers370041:44
2Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers3601045:28
3Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers320041:56
4Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers2804048:02
5Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers140038:42
6Irene Carsonnone1005049:39

Mini

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marcus Chen-Hatton Brendan HBennelong Northside Orienteers130020:55
1Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers130020:17
1Hanna FozoGaringal Orienteers130025:26
1Tania HorrocksGaringal Orienteers130011:07
1Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers130027:33
1Edith SpinkUringa Orienteers130042:22
1Ralph&Stu Warren Matilda Muntnone130016:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.