Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #4 McMahons Point

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #4 McMahons Point
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 30 October 2019

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BlackOpen Men (13)5304048:24
1Richard MorrisMaster Men (19)5802046:53
1Brian BranniganSuper Veteran Men (22)480043:54
1Melissa ThomasWalking Women (6)370041:44
1Marcus Chen-Hatton Brendan HMini (7)130020:55
1Ryan PattisonMini (7)130027:33
2Peter HopperSuper Veteran Men (22)4505049:02
3Clyde McGheeJunior Men (7)4001045:41
3Abi McgheeJunior Women (3)270042:53
3Sharon LambertWalking Women (6)320041:56
4Digby PritchardSuper Veteran Men (22)4206050:57
4Gordon WIlsonLegend Men (23)370044:09
4Gwen SewellImmortal Women (4)130044:22
4Michelle PovahWalking Women (6)2804048:02
5Lara d'AbreoVeteran Women (12)3403047:12
5Heidi MillissVeteran Women (12)340044:57
7Richard PattisonMaster Men (19)4502046:24
7Joel PutnamMaster Men (19)4504048:20
7John HaddrickSuper Veteran Men (22)4102046:02
7Caroline WilsonSuper Veteran Women (10)250041:21
8Katherine CameronVeteran Women (12)3303047:07
11Andrew GrahamMaster Men (19)4207051:40
11Bob MorganSuper Veteran Men (22)3903047:41
11Terry BluettLegend Men (23)320044:25
12Austen PepperOpen Men (13)2604048:01
12Brett SewellMaster Men (19)4005049:06
14Simon NashVeteran Men (36)430042:02
15Julian LedgerSuper Veteran Men (22)350043:33
15Rod ParkinSuper Veteran Men (22)350044:21
18Phillip SmythVeteran Men (36)3701701:01:18
25Stuart ButlerVeteran Men (36)3503047:04
25David McGheeVeteran Men (36)3504048:49
25Keith PovahVeteran Men (36)3502046:17
4Cheryl BluettLegend Women (3)1900did not finish

Big Foot Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole MealingOpen Women (4)470042:03
1Gill FowlerMaster Women (9)520044:37
1Paula ShinglerSuper Veteran Women (10)470043:47
2Tracy Lanthia Vic TomGROUP (4)330044:36
2Mary FienVeteran Women (12)4202046:06
4Bart VonhoffOpen Men (13)5008052:05
4Hamish MackieVeteran Men (36)480043:53
4Amanda MackieVeteran Women (12)360044:01
7Marguerite O'RourkeMaster Women (9)3003047:56
8Georgianna FienSuper Veteran Women (10)2401045:13
10Susan KitchenerVeteran Women (12)280043:49
11Brian ThorpeOpen Men (13)270038:19
13Michael RoylanceLegend Men (23)300042:33
15Keith GoodeLegend Men (23)2901045:20
17Chris JackaMaster Men (19)3605049:27
22Andrew WisniewskiVeteran Men (36)3601045:50
34John O'NeillVeteran Men (36)2804048:35

Central Coast Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Mark SchaeferMaster Men (19)480044:48
6Paul PrudhoeLegend Men (23)3603047:58
9David BowermanLegend Men (23)3303047:51
14Ciaran LynchVeteran Men (36)430044:38

Garingal Orienteers

77 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Duncan CurrieJunior Men (7)520042:15
1Kar-Soon LimVeteran Men (36)5104048:45
1Warwick SelbyLegend Men (23)4202046:52
1Ken JacobsonImmortal Men (3)300040:06
1Iida LehtonenJunior Women (3)490041:56
1Toni BachvarovaVeteran Women (12)4701045:10
1Dale ThompsonLegend Women (3)3604048:15
1Sue ThomsonImmortal Women (4)200035:56
1Hanna FozoMini (7)130025:26
1Tania HorrocksMini (7)130011:07
2Cooper HorleyJunior Men (7)4601045:40
2Glenn HorrocksMaster Men (19)5703047:47
2Lloyd GledhillImmortal Men (3)280042:15
2Lilja LehtonenJunior Women (3)350042:29
2Lisa GrantOpen Women (4)4503047:33
2Karin HefftnerSuper Veteran Women (10)330044:04
2Teresa LynchSuper Veteran Women (10)330044:20
2Carol JacobsonLegend Women (3)3203047:36
3Tristan WhiteOpen Men (13)5204048:47
3Andrew SmithVeteran Men (36)490044:02
3Colin BurnettSuper Veteran Men (22)430044:48
3Ross BarrLegend Men (23)390044:27
3Jennie CrampOpen Women (4)270043:08
3Scarlett GillOpen Women (4)270043:04
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszMaster Women (9)4303047:20
3Carolyn HauptMaster Women (9)430044:22
4Nick StanleyJunior Men (7)3606050:46
4John BulmanSuper Veteran Men (22)4201045:26
4Martin DearnleyLegend Men (23)370044:18
4Dianne BergenSuper Veteran Women (10)300044:34
5Joshua SimmonsOpen Men (13)4703047:28
5Kim EalesVeteran Women (12)3401045:41
5Elizabeth BulmanSuper Veteran Women (10)290043:27
5Barbara JunghansWalking Women (6)140038:42
6Steven HorrocksJunior Men (7)290044:38
6Ciaran MathewsonOpen Men (13)4505049:35
6Roger MailLegend Men (23)3607051:06
6Jim MerchantLegend Men (23)360043:32
6Robin CameronSuper Veteran Women (10)2601045:20
7Ben ButcherJunior Men (7)270041:21
7Jack LeverOpen Men (13)3801045:49
7Quentin FengMaster Men (19)4506050:39
7Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (36)46013057:25
7Gregory DominishVeteran Men (36)4603047:01
7Anthony PettersonVeteran Men (36)4601045:59
7John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (22)4103047:18
8Belinda MoranteMaster Women (9)230042:12
9Robert HerkesOpen Men (13)3302046:17
9Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (22)4003047:31
9Andy GrahamSuper Veteran Men (22)400044:49
9Johnny PetersenLegend Men (23)330044:56
9Stacey BryceSuper Veteran Women (10)2301045:04
10Martin CousinsVeteran Men (36)450044:58
11David BrayVeteran Men (36)4404048:22
11Ian ClitheroeVeteran Men (36)4403047:43
11Stuart DeaneVeteran Men (36)4404048:35
11Larry WeissSuper Veteran Men (22)390043:20
11Belinda KennyVeteran Women (12)270043:11
12Tim ButcherMaster Men (19)400040:56
12Stephanie NichollsVeteran Women (12)260038:55
13David StittLegend Men (23)300042:09
15Nick EalesMaster Men (19)3702046:39
15Nicholas SwanSuper Veteran Men (22)350041:33
15John GilesLegend Men (23)2903047:42
15Mike WardLegend Men (23)2903047:54
17Peter McConaghyVeteran Men (36)380044:10
18Fergus DixonVeteran Men (36)3702301:07:52
18Ian JessupVeteran Men (36)3702046:52
18Iain McKennanVeteran Men (36)3708052:41
18Dan RedfernSuper Veteran Men (22)3201045:53
19Ross CatterallLegend Men (23)280041:34
21Dennis SparlingLegend Men (23)2104048:24
22Graham HorrocksLegend Men (23)1702046:40
30Peter DayVeteran Men (36)3401045:55
30Psul ToomeyVeteran Men (36)3406050:11
35Miia LehtonenVeteran Men (36)210039:38
36Stephen VaughanVeteran Men (36)16013057:42

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1James StuartWalking Men (2)260042:15

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Stephen CraigVeteran Men (36)510043:51

none

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Acueliaen PemmemiumOpen Men (13)5304048:35
1Carl Mistler Jeff AyresGROUP (4)360043:11
1Ralph&Stu Warren Matilda MuntMini (7)130016:27
3Mathew CollinMaster Men (19)5107051:33
3Thake FamilyGROUP (4)250042:31
3Peta Pippes & Bettina ChristlGROUP (4)250042:43
4Armands TeterisVeteran Men (36)480043:47
4Kevin SmithSuper Veteran Men (22)4205049:36
5Rachel GrindlayMaster Women (9)3806050:28
6Matthew CoxMaster Men (19)4604048:13
6Robert HayenVeteran Men (36)470042:13
6Irene CarsonWalking Women (6)1005049:39
9Aidan Wing-LunOpen Men (13)330043:42
9Vanessa CullenMaster Women (9)1602046:23
10Jason WiebeMaster Men (19)4404048:37
10Ruth JackaSuper Veteran Women (10)1502046:16
13Adam BlackOpen Men (13)160044:35
16Conrad WinterVeteran Men (36)420044:33
19Alan GibsonSuper Veteran Men (22)2906050:39
22Rob TruscottVeteran Men (36)360044:48
22Joel WrightVeteran Men (36)3605049:39
22Stuart McWilliamSuper Veteran Men (22)2201045:11
32John CarrollVeteran Men (36)300038:54
33Michael TomkinsVeteran Men (36)2904048:42

Southern Highlands Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
20Robert SpryLegend Men (23)230044:37

Uringa Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Edith SpinkMini (7)130042:22
2Catherine MurphyMaster Women (9)460043:41
3Linda SestaVeteran Women (12)370043:13
3Helen MurphyLegend Women (3)300040:43
7Mukesh MuthuOpen Men (13)3805049:48
9Zoe MellingVeteran Women (12)3207051:39
14Jim MackaySuper Veteran Men (22)370044:28
15Corey SpinkMaster Men (19)3704048:28
15Terry MurphyLegend Men (23)290044:51
19Roderick SmithMaster Men (19)2802046:11
19Matt PetersSuper Veteran Men (22)2901045:58
23Ian McKenzieLegend Men (23)405601:40:19

Western and Hills Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Justine de Remy de CourcellesMini (7)130020:17
2Graeme HillLegend Men (23)4107051:32
2Ian MillerWalking Men (2)250044:02
2Marion GledhillImmortal Women (4)1701045:58
2Emmanuelle ConvertWalking Women (6)3601045:28
3Malcolm GledhillImmortal Men (3)2703047:01
3Janet MorrisImmortal Women (4)1603047:48
4Viven de Remy de CourcellesMaster Men (19)4804048:50
5Will KayJunior Men (7)3001045:51
6Silvia TeohMaster Women (9)3301045:49
11David NobleSuper Veteran Men (22)3905049:59
12James McQuillanMaster Men (19)4002001:04:50
12Stephen DunlopLegend Men (23)310041:11
18Dan SmithMaster Men (19)320042:42
21Martin MansfieldSuper Veteran Men (22)2501045:11
25John MurrayVeteran Men (36)3504048:57
25Dimitri StukovVeteran Men (36)350044:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.