Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle SS Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle SS Event 4
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 6 November 2019

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Robert BennettNC.N4844:40
2Andrew MorrisNC.N46145:07
3Tim DomanNC.N4443:45
4Clint LawrenceNC.N4344:04
5Damian WelbourneNC.N42347:17
6Scott SimsonNC.N41145:46
7Andrew HaighNC.N4044:36
8Emile AltmannNC.N3943:49
9Andrew KillenNC.N3944:15
10Steven RobertsNC.N39145:47
11Kendall O'ConnorNC.N3844:02
12Matt BrownNC.N37145:57
13Malcolm RobertsNC.N3644:31
14Shane TrotterNC.N36145:38
15Stephane BrindelNC.N36246:13
16Glenn DowneyNC.N35145:31
17Graeme TaplinNC.N3443:07
18Geoff TodkillNC.N34145:34
19Ian DempseyNC.N3343:32
20Robert VincentNC.N3344:59
21John ShawNC.N3043:47
22Neil CurryerNC.N3044:53
23Greigor ScottNC.N29246:10
24Justin GoodwinNC.N2842:51
25Jim LeeNC.N2844:49
26Peter OrrNC.N2743:42
27Rudi LandsiedelNC.N27246:14
28Shane JenkinsNC.N2643:44
29Warren QuiltyNC.N26347:12
30Tony DanksNC.N26448:34
31Paul KillenNC.N24246:41
32Brock SmithNC.N2044:10
33Tim BlackburnNC.N18549:24

Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole HaighNC.N4244:07
2Clare WilliamsNC.N3943:37
3Samantha HoweNC.N3944:17
4Carolyn MatthewsNC.N3944:39
5Jessica LawrenceNC.N37145:41
6Gayle QuantockNC.N28549:11
7Ginaya DunnNC.N2644:08
8Bridget WhiteheadNC.N2541:04
9Nichole DeanNC.N25145:58
10Carolyn RigbyNC.N20549:31
11Myvanwy McIlveenNC.N20851:13
12Lisa LampeNC.N19145:09
13Melita RowlandNC.N19246:01
14Elizabeth BunnNC.N18347:34
15Sally BlackburnNC.N91353:34
16Sally QuillNC.N7347:09

Team

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew and Lindal SwanNC.N33145:48
2Katherine Dynon and Lisa FreeburnNC.N3242:21
3Richard and Eddy BakerNC.N23145:31
4Steve and Trish GuyNC.N23347:44
5Ainslie and Toby HudsonNC.N2143:17
6Daniel and Harlan EvansNC.N20145:30
7Narelle and Pierryck ArblasterNC.N1943:23
8Stephanie Jennifer and LachlanNC.N1741:01
9Naomi and Presley ScoullerNC.N1743:41
10Bert van Netten and Anita BickleNC.N1544:38
11Mara and Connie EvansNC.N1341:53

Walker

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Deanne ShawNC.N23145:27
2Viola O'ConnorNC.N2242:52
3Ingrid OblasserNC.N20650:08
4Maria OrrNC.N18145:47
5Thomas BunnNC.N17347:53
6Jack HartNC.N17750:52
7Laura Lewis-MinogueNC.N16246:29
8Lisa WilliamsNC.N4549:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.