Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #5 Brush Farm

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #5 Brush Farm
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 6 November 2019

Junior Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers5703047:22
2Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers540044:31
3Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers500044:45
4Cooper HorleyGON450044:02
5Cameron WillIKN44013057:45
6Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers420044:19
7Hugh PettersonGaringal Orienteers4201045:52
8Jack EvansNo club3903047:36
9Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers320040:13
10Stephen HorrocksGaringal Orienteers310044:08
11Anthony LaiNo club300041:57
12Locklan YieldsNo club290043:02
13Beau MyhillNo club290043:59
14Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers290044:01
15Sam MyhillNo club290044:12
16Callum WalandNo club2802046:56
17Mathew CrispNo club270041:02
18Sebastian GohKnox Grammar School270044:08
19Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers260042:40
20Ben ButcherGaringal Orienteers250042:41
21Dean HorleyNo club2405049:37
22Jacky XiaoNo club230041:45
23Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers230043:57
24Baxter WattNo club200033:15
25Joe LiNo club190042:25
26Alex LinNo club180041:53
27George KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers180043:52
28Hamilton KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers180043:57
29Jordan PangNo club1401045:31
30Saxon McDonellNo club1401045:44
31Aran FlemingNo club1302046:08
32Devlin McCarthyNo club1302046:30
33Jimmy YangNo club100034:33

Junior Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers4601045:55
2Lilja LehtonenGON350043:01
3Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers350043:31
4Luigi PagnozziBig Foot Orienteers330043:54
5Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers2701801:02:47
6Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers230043:35
7Tania HorrocksNo club membership120035:06

Open Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers570044:43
2Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers5402046:08
3Ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteers4302046:37
4Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers4306050:43
5Benjamin HanleyBig Foot Orienteers410044:29
6Hugh PercivalNo club390044:17
7Dylan ShermanBig Foot Orienteers370044:25
8Simon KollerNo club350044:10
9Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3501045:54
10Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers3003047:03
11Austin PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2902046:24

Open Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers490043:07
2Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers4701045:09
3Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4702046:55
4Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteers320042:49
5Therese WalshUringa Orienteers3001045:53

Masters Men

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mathew CollinUringa Orienteers5208052:25
2Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers510043:40
3Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers470044:07
4Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers460040:02
5Mathew CoxNo club4601045:02
6Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4603047:30
7Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers450043:47
8Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers4503047:55
9Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers4105049:32
10Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers4003047:20
11Cedric JanninNo club4006051:00
12Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers390044:11
13Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers3903047:45
14quentin fengGaringal Orienteers370043:47
15Tristram MillerNo club350042:08
16James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers3502501:09:35
17David CatterallGaringal Orienteers3304048:56
18Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers3103047:24
19Andreas MrossNo club290043:17
20Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers270043:23
21Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers270044:50
22David SericNo club160040:36

Masters Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers510043:48
2Rachel GrindlayNo club430044:47
3Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers420044:35
4Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers4204048:49
5Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers4104048:46
6Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers380043:57
7Silvia TeohNo club360044:46
8Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers270041:14
9Vanessa CullenNo club2706050:02

Veteran Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers5703047:33
2Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers530044:24
3Arnands teterisGaringal Orienteers500044:45
4Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers5002046:06
5Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers470044:59
6Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers4601045:02
7Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers4502047:00
8Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers4304048:17
9Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers4203047:03
10Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers42015059:25
11Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers410043:22
12John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers4101045:18
13David BrayGaringal Orienteers4101045:25
14Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers4101045:58
15Ian ClitheroeNo club4102046:42
16Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers4107051:24
17Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers400044:07
18Cairan LynchCentral Coast Orienteers390043:27
19Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers3907051:35
20Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers380043:44
21Rob TruscottNo club380043:50
22Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers380043:52
23John BulmanGaringal Orienteers3808052:39
24Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers3602046:36
25Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers3502501:09:46
26Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers3401701:01:32
27Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers330043:49
28Peter DayGaringal Orienteers3302046:09
29Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers3307051:24
30Rohan TaylorGaringal Orienteers32010054:18
31Stephen VaughanSouthern Highlands Orienteers21013057:29

Veteran Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers440044:12
2Linda SestaUringa Orienteers380042:22
3Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers360042:34
4Zoe MellingNo club3607051:39
5Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers3404048:32
6Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers300044:24
7Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers2901045:15
8Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers280042:39
9Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers280044:42
10Lynda CalderGaringal Orienteers2601045:18
11Amanda RyanNo club2501045:34

Super Veteran Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers4804048:07
2Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers440044:39
3Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers4404048:44
4Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers430044:40
5John BrayanGaringal Orienteers430044:46
6Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4304048:57
7Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers4101045:59
8Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers390043:48
9John HaddrickBNN3904048:54
10Allan GibsonNo club380043:14
11Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers3801045:55
12Paul ToomeyGON3805049:52
13Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers3701045:07
14Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers360042:44
15Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers360042:49
16Julian LedgerGaringal Orienteers350044:26
17Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers320041:47
18Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers3104048:21
19Garry WilliamsGaringal Orienteers2801045:34
20James LithgowGaringal Orienteers2501801:02:14

Super Veteran Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers420044:15
2Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4201045:17
3Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers330042:34
4Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers3202046:18
5Dianne BergenGON3001045:30
6Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers280043:27
7Georgianna FienBig Foot Orienteers230040:22
8Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers100025:04

Legends Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graeme HillWHN4302046:33
2Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers380043:54
3Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers380044:27
4Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers370043:40
5Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers370044:58
6Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers3701045:22
7Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers340044:59
8Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers330043:43
9Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers290042:23
10David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers280043:46
11Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers2804048:30
12Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers270044:46
13John GilesGaringal Orienteers260040:14
14Terry MurphyURN260041:04
15Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers23011055:09
16Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers220044:11
17Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers170042:21
18Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers170043:01
19Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1703047:30
20David StittGaringal Orienteers17013057:37
21Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1005001:34:36

Legends Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers330044:01
2Dale J ThompsonGaringal Orienteers3102046:11
3Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers290041:53
4Helen MurphyURN280043:06
5Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers240042:54

Immortals Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers2805049:26
2Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers270043:16
3Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers2702046:50
4Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers1902046:29
5Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers130040:58

Immortals Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers1903047:58
2Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1605049:55
3Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers140042:57
4Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers12010054:27

Walking Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers310043:49
2Mike WardGaringal Orienteers270044:13
3Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers240042:13
4Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers240043:57

Walking Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers310044:34
2Michelle PovahNo club290042:46
3Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers100039:13

Groups

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jackie HopleyNo club2905049:02
2Amelia HuxleyNo club280043:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.