Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS - Hyde Park, Sydney City

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS - Hyde Park, Sydney City
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 9 November 2019

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
25Jialu MengLong Line Open (53)27:08

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
31Sarah RighettiLong Line Open (53)28:47

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
32Jodie BlairLong Line Open (53)28:54

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
45Naomi Rose LennoxLong Line Open (53)39:40

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
Luigi PagnozziLong Line Open (53)mispunched

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
Tony Legend Awesome FantasticLong Line Open (53)mispunched

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Alex BelousoffLong Line High School (11)20:57

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Oscar MurphyLong Line High School (11)36:31

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Harrison TalbotLong Line High School (11)40:58

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Kay, Elleoi, Tully MurphyLong Line Primary (4)33:49

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Harry ChighineLong Line Primary (4)48:38

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Johtaro + Manami BarkerLong Line Primary (4)56:16

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Harrison TalbotShort Line High School (11)30:21

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Lucy Fairlie-CunninghameShort Line High School (11)31:26

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Charlotte + Samantha NashShort Line High School (11)39:03

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Anthony WuShort Line High School (11)41:14

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Zac and Alex BelousoffShort Line Primary (14)18:03

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Jordan PangShort Line Primary (14)36:03

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Callum + BenShort Line Primary (14)39:22

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
13Rex + Helena + Max + SofiaShort Line Primary (14)48:30

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1The PloegsScore Primary (5)35021:06

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Freya, Will and Sophia ReidScore Primary (5)35025:05

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Joel CunninghamScore Primary (5)35041:13

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Amelia CunninghamScore Primary (5)35041:14

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Harrison TalbotWarm Up High School (2)7:47

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2James, Nick, Thomas, Joanne StowWarm Up Primary (4)14:46

BFN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Mark ShinglerLong Line Open (53)20:53

BFN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
10Miles EllisLong Line Open (53)22:22

BFN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
18Andrew WisniewskiLong Line Open (53)25:18

BFN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
43Keith GoodeLong Line Open (53)38:45

BFN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
Andy SimpsonShort Line Open (16)mispunched

BFN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Lyra SimpsonShort Line High School (11)18:55

BFN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Hugh Fairlie-CuninghameShort Line Primary (14)17:59

BFN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Bianca CutbushShort Line Primary (14)34:29

BNN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
15Keith PovahLong Line Open (53)24:20

BNN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
19Rachael PovahLong Line Open (53)26:08

BNN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
24Rodney ParkinLong Line Open (53)26:57

BNN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
26Terry BluettLong Line Open (53)27:14

BNN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
29Lara D'AbreoLong Line Open (53)28:16

BNN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
34MIchelle PovahLong Line Open (53)29:48

BNN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
12Cheryl BluettShort Line Open (16)38:57

BNN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Daniel PovahShort Line High School (11)27:27

BNN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
Jacob PovahShort Line High School (11)mispunched

BNN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Max PovahScore Primary (5)30017:35

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Duncan CurrieLong Line Open (53)16:41

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Toby WilsonLong Line Open (53)16:45

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Aidan DawsonLong Line Open (53)17:01

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Peter Annetts 2Long Line Open (53)19:30

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Graeme DawsonLong Line Open (53)20:34

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Tom KennedyLong Line Open (53)20:45

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Peter FozoLong Line Open (53)22:16

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Aniko Fozo-KerteszLong Line Open (53)22:36

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
12Martin CousinsLong Line Open (53)23:12

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
14Fergus DixonLong Line Open (53)24:10

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
16Istvan KerteszLong Line Open (53)24:32

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
20Ross BarrLong Line Open (53)26:30

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
22Nikolett HalmaiLong Line Open (53)26:41

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
23John BulmanLong Line Open (53)26:50

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
27Ellis LeungLong Line Open (53)27:25

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
28Ian JessupLong Line Open (53)27:27

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
30Mark LusherLong Line Open (53)28:35

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
37Dan RedfernLong Line Open (53)35:05

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
39Kwok Wai WangLong Line Open (53)36:16

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
40Vickie LeeLong Line Open (53)36:25

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
47Sue ThomsonLong Line Open (53)45:42

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
48YC LeeLong Line Open (53)46:37

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
50Ross DukerLong Line Open (53)56:24

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
Peter AnnettsLong Line Open (53)mispunched

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerLong Line High School (11)17:53

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Iida LehtonenLong Line High School (11)19:58

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Ethan LeeLong Line High School (11)23:41

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Nick StanleyLong Line High School (11)24:05

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
10Aidan PehLong Line High School (11)1:10:13

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
Jamie LeeLong Line High School (11)mispunched

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Martin CousinsShort Line Open (16)15:56

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Fergus DixonShort Line Open (16)17:08

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Ellis LeungShort Line Open (16)20:44

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Barbara DawsonShort Line Open (16)22:07

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Airdrie LongShort Line Open (16)22:30

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Jamie KennedyShort Line Open (16)23:04

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
13Barbara JunghansShort Line Open (16)40:59

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Nick StanleyShort Line High School (11)15:45

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Antony ChenShort Line High School (11)48:38

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
10Mingzheng XieShort Line High School (11)48:42

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Lilja LehtonenShort Line Primary (14)21:43

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Arthur LusherShort Line Primary (14)26:21

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Graham & David McMahonScore Open (1)25025:58

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Nicolas LiuScore High School (1)35029:00

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Mark LusherWarm Up Open (2)9:26

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Nick StanleyWarm Up High School (2)6:49

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur LusherWarm Up Primary (4)9:21

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Emily EalesWarm Up Primary (4)19:21

GON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Sophie EalesWarm Up Primary (4)23:13

IKN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
13Ian FroudeLong Line Open (53)24:08

IKN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
33Shiona WillLong Line Open (53)29:33

IKN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
42Sue FroudeLong Line Open (53)38:36

IKN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Cameron WillLong Line High School (11)22:07

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Charlie DavisShort Line Primary (14)36:26

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
10Hugh DixonShort Line Primary (14)39:46

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
10Aran FlemingShort Line Primary (14)39:46

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
12Lachlan IfieldShort Line Primary (14)39:54

SHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
14Louise BrooksShort Line Open (16)44:07

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Catherine BilmanLong Line Open (53)20:01

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
17Clare MurphyLong Line Open (53)24:51

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
21Jim MackayLong Line Open (53)26:40

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
35Melanie ChristieLong Line Open (53)30:32

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
36Helen MurphyLong Line Open (53)32:20

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
38Terry MurphyLong Line Open (53)35:42

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
44Ian McKenzieLong Line Open (53)38:46

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
46Dick OgilvieLong Line Open (53)42:07

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Ian BilmonShort Line Open (16)22:33

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Helen MurphyShort Line Open (16)23:46

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
10Ian McKenzieShort Line Open (16)25:56

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Terry MurphyShort Line Open (16)26:17

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
15Maureen OgilvieShort Line Open (16)48:18

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
14Edie MarkShort Line Primary (14)1:09:32

URN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Dick OgilvieWarm Up Open (2)12:42

WHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
41Steve HollowayLong Line Open (53)38:13

WHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
49Janet MorrisLong Line Open (53)50:17

WHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Martine ValaisLong Line High School (11)27:40

WHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
Savanna SweeneyLong Line Primary (4)mispunched

WHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Constance ValaisShort Line Open (16)24:49

WHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Aurelie ValaisShort Line High School (11)19:52

WHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Marcus + Mark JonesShort Line Primary (14)35:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.