Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle SS Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle SS Event 5
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 13 November 2019

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rob BennettNC.N56347:30
2Alex MasseyNC.N51347:38
3Tim DomanNC.N49145:46
4Stephane BrindelNC.N46347:59
5Kendall O'ConnorNC.N44246:36
6Scott SimsonNC.N44347:23
7Andrew KillenNC.N42347:56
8Damian WelbourneNC.N42448:44
9Oskar MellaNC.N41448:49
10Andrew HaighNC.N40145:52
11Steven RobertsNC.N40549:28
12Geoff TodkillNC.N37246:47
13Greigor ScottNC.N36347:18
14Matt BrownNC.N35448:09
15Shane TrotterNC.N35549:40
16Malcolm RobertsNC.N34044:04
17Greg BaconNC.N34044:06
18Graeme TaplinNC.N33448:54
19Shane JenkinsNC.N32044:53
20Kane GoodchildNC.N31044:34
21Jacob JonesNC.N31044:37
22Luke GlendenningNC.N31044:40
23Bjorn MellaNC.N31549:46
24Tony DanksNC.N30650:26
25Glenn DowneyNC.N30750:33
26Neil CurryerNC.N29044:44
27Alex WheelerNC.N29145:27
28Jim LeeNC.N28448:40
29Brendan HenrySO.Q27750:51
30Geoff PeelNC.N23042:30
31John ShawNC.N23347:38
32Paul KillenNC.N22145:16

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole HaighNC.N44347:52
2Clare WilliamsNC.N41851:03
3Samantha HoweNC.N40347:58
4Gayle QuantockNC.N38347:18
5Nichole DeanNC.N37347:04
6Carolyn MatthewsNC.N36145:45
7Katie RobinsonNC.N33448:27
8Ginaya DunnNC.N29042:23
9Lisa LampeNC.N28145:33
10Bridget WhiteheadNC.N27246:03
11Bernadette BennettNC.N27347:57
12Sue McMurrayNC.N25040:34
13Laura NolanNC.N25040:35
14Bridget BennettNC.N25246:34
15Carolyn RigbyNC.N24145:54
16Elizabeth BunnNC.N21549:06
17Lynda HewsonNC.N16043:30

Team

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Katherine Dynon and Lisa FreeburnNC.N31044:03
2Andrew and Lyndal SwanNC.N31145:41
3Amy Phillips and Ann MontgomeryNC.N24040:41
4Naomi and Presley ScoullerNC.N24145:20

Walker

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Deanne ShawNC.N25044:52
2Viola O'ConnorNC.N24347:16
3Ingrid OblasserNC.N23347:40
4Kerry BaconNC.N20145:09
5Thomas BunnNC.N17246:04
6Carolyn ChalmersNC.N17246:11
7Jack HartNC.N141152:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.